Cyclisme

DATES PREMIER DEUXIEME TROISIEME
1907 L. Petit-Breton (Fra) G. Garrigou (Fra) G. Gerbi (Ita)
1908 C. Van Hauwaert (Bel) L. Ganna (Ita) A. Pottier (Fra)
1909 L. Ganna (Ita) E. Georget (Fra) G. Cuniolo (Ita)
1910 E. Christophe (Fra) G. Cocchi (Ita) G. Marchese (Ita)
1911 G. Garrigou (Fra) L. Trousselier (Fra) L. Ganna (Ita)
1912 H. Pélissier (Fra) G. Garrigou (Fra) J. Masselis (Bel)
1913 O. Defraye (Bel) L. Mottiat (Bel) E. Corlaita (Ita)
1914 U. Agostoni (Ita) C. Galetti (Ita) C. Crupelandt (Fra)
1915 E. Corlaita (Ita) L. Lucotti (Ita) A. Cremo (Ita)
1917 G. Bellini (Ita) C. Girardengo (Ita) A. Cremo (Ita)
1918 C. Girardengo (Ita) G. Belloni (Ita) U. Agostoni (Ita)
1919 A. Cremo (Ita) C. Girardengo (Ita) G. Olivieri (Ita)
1920 G. Belloni (Ita) H. Pélissier (Fra) C. Girardengo (Ita)
1921 C. Girardengo (Ita) G. Brunero (Ita) G. Azzini (Ita)
1922 G. Brunero (Ita) C. Girardengo (Ita) B. Aymo (Ita)
1923 C. Girardengo (Ita) G. Belloni (Ita) G. Azzini (Ita)
1924 P. Linari (Ita) G. Belloni (Ita) C. Girardengo (Ita)
1925 C. Girardengo (Ita) G. Brunero (Ita) P. Linari (Ita)
1926 C. Girardengo (Ita) N. Ciaccheri (Ita) E. Picchiottino (Ita)
1927 P. Chesi (Ita) A. Binda (Ita) D. Piemontesi (Ita)
1928 C. Girardengo (Ita) A. Binda (Ita) G. Brunero (Ita)
1929 A. Binda (Ita) L. Frascarelli (Ita) P. Caimmi (Ita)
1930 M. Mara (Ita) P. Caimmi (Ita) D. Piemontesi (Ita)
1931 A. Binda (Ita) L. Guerra (Ita) D. Piemontesi (Ita)
1932 A. Bovet (Ita) A. Binda (Ita) M. Mara (Ita)
1933 L. Guerra (Ita) A. Bovet (Ita) P. Rimoldi (Ita)
1934 J. Demuysere (Bel) G. Cazzulani (Ita) F. Camusso (Ita)
1935 G. Olmo (Ita) L. Guerra (Ita) M. Cipriani (Ita)
1936 A. Varetto (Ita) C. Romanati (Ita) O. Bizzi (Ita)
1937 C. Del Cancia (Ita) P. Favalli (Ita) M. Cimatti (Ita)
1938 G. Olmo (Ita) P. Favalli (Ita) A. Bovet (Ita)
1939 G. Bartali (Ita) A. Bini (Ita) O. Balio (Ita)
1940 G. Bartali (Ita) P. Rimoldi (Ita) A. Bini (Ita)
1941 P. Favalli (Ita) M. Ricci (Ita) P. Chiappini (Ita)
1942 A. Leoni (Ita) A. Bevilacqua (Ita) P. Favalli (Ita)
1943 C. Cinelli (Ita) G. Servadei (Ita) Q. Toccacelli (Ita)
1946 F. Coppi (Ita) L. Teisseire M. Ricci (Ita)
1947 G. Bartali (Ita) E. Cecchi (Ita) S. Maggini (Ita)
1948 F. Coppi (Ita) V. Rossello (Ita) F. Carmellini (Ita)
1949 F. Coppi (Ita) V. Ortelli (Ita) F. Magni (Ita)
1950 G. Bartali (Ita) N. Logli (Ita) O. Conte (Ita)
1951 L. Bobet (Fra) P. Barbotin (Fra) L. Petrucci (Ita)
1952 L. Petrucci (Ita) G. Minardi (Ita) S. Blusson (Fra)
1953 L. Petrucci (Ita) G. Minardi (Ita) V. Ollivier (Bel)
1954 R. Van Steenbergen (Bel) F. Anastasi (Fra) G. Favero (Ita)
1955 G. Derijcke (Bel) B. Gauthier (Fra) J. Bobet (Fra)
1956 F. De Bruyne (Bel) F. Magni (Ita) J. Planckaert (Bel)
1957 M. Poblet (Esp) F. De Bruyne (Bel) B. Robinson (G-B)
1958 R. Van Looy (Bel) M. Poblet (Esp) A. Darrigade (Fra)
1959 M. Poblet (Esp) R. Van Steenbergen (Bel) L. Van Daele (Bel)
1960 R. Privat (Fra) J. Graczyk (Fra) Y. Molenaers (Bel)
1961 R. Poulidor (Fra) R. Van Looy (Bel) R. Benedetti (Ita)
1962 E. Daems (Bel) Y. Molenaers (Bel) L. Proost (Bel)
1963 J. Groussard (Fra) R. Wolfshohl (All) W. Schroeders (Bel)
1964 T. Simpson (G-B) R. Poulidor (Fra) W. Bocklant (Bel)
1965 A. Den Hartog (P-B) V. Adorni (Ita) F. Balmanion (Ita)
1966 E. Merckx (Bel) A. Durante (Ita) H. Vanspringel (Bel)
1967 E. Merckx (Bel) G. Motta (Ita) F. Bitossi (Ita)
1968 R. Altig (All) C. Grosskost (Fra) A. Durante (Ita)
1969 E. Merckx (Bel) R. De Vlaeminck (Bel) M. Basso (Ita)
1970 M. Dancelli (Ita) G. Karstens (P-B) E. Leman (Bel)
1971 E. Merckx (Bel) F. Gimondi (Ita) G. Petterson (Sue)
1972 E. Merckx (Bel) G. Motta (Ita) M. Basso (Ita)
1973 R. De Vlaeminck (Bel) W. Francioni (Ita) F. Gimondi (Ita)
1974 F. Gimondi (Ita) E. Leman (Bel) R. De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1975 E. Merckx (Bel) F. Moser (Ita) G. Sibille (Fra)
1976 E. Merckx (Bel) W. Panizza (Ita) x (1)
1977 J. Raas (P-B) R. De Vlaeminck (Bel) W. Wesemael (Bel)
1978 R. De Vlaeminck (Bel) G. Saronni (Ita) A. Antonini (Ita)
1979 R. De Vlaeminck (Bel) G. Saronni (Ita) K. Knudsen (Nor)
1980 P. Gavazzi (Ita) G. Saronni (Ita) J. Raas (P-B)
1981 F. De Wolf (Bel) R. De Vlaeminck (Bel) J. Bossis (Fra)
1982 M. Gomez (Fra) A. Bondue (Fra) M. Argentin (Ita)
1983 G. Saronni (Ita) G. Bontempi (Ita) J. Raas (P-B)
1984 F. Moser (Ita) S. Kelly (Irl) E. Vanderaerden (Bel)
1985 H. Kuiper (P-B) T. Van Vliet (P-B) S. Ricco (Ita)
1986 S. Kelly (Irl) G. LeMond (USA) M. Beccia (Ita)
1987 E. Maechler (Sui) E. Vanderaerden (Bel) G. Bontempi (Ita)
1988 L. Fignon (Fra) M. Fondriest (Ita) S. Rooks (P-B)
1989 L. Fignon (Fra) F. Maassen (P-B) A. Baffio (Ita)
1990 G. Bugno (Ita) R. Gšlz (All) G. Delion (Fra)
1991 C. Chiappucci (Ita) R. Sšrensen (Dan) E. Vanderaerden (Bel)
1992 S. Kelly (Irl) M. Argentin (Ita) J. Museeuw (Bel)
1993 M. Fondriest (Ita) L. Gelfi (Ita) M. Sciandri (Ita)
1994 G. Furlan (Ita) M. Cipollini (Ita) A. Baffi (Ita)
1995 L. Jalabert (Fra) M. Fondriest (Ita) S. Zanini (Ita)
1996 G. Colombo (Ita) A. Gontchenkov (Rus) M. Coppollilo (Ita)
1997 E. Zabel (All) A. Elli (Ita) B. Conte (Ita)
1998 E. Zabel (All) E. Magnien (Fra) F. Moncassin (Fra)
1999 A. Tchmil (Bel) E. Zabel (All) Z. Spruch (Pol)
2000 E. Zabel (All) F. Baldato (Ita) O. Freire (Esp)



(1) J.L. Vandenbroucke, 2e, déclassé