Cyclisme Classement final (18 mars)

1. Alberto Contador (Esp/Discovery Channel) 29h55:22
(moy. 42,107 km/h)
2. Davide Rebellin (Ita) à 0:26
3. Luis Sanchez (Esp) 0:42
4. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) 0:49
5. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) 0:57
6. David Lopez (Esp) 1:00
7. Cadel Evans (Aus) 1:01
8. Frank Schleck (Lux) 1:08
9. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) 1:12
10. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) 1:22
11. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) 1:29
12. Sébastien Joly (Fra) 1:36
13. David Millar (G-B) 1:46
14. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) 1:46
15. Francisco Vila (Esp) 2:10
16. Andy Schleck (Lux) 2:20
17. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) 2:29
18. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) 2:35
19. Roman Kreuziger (Tch) 2:41
20. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) 2:55


7e étape (18 mars)

1. Alberto Contador (Esp/Discovery Channel)
les 129,5 km en 3h15:47
(moy. 39,686 km/h)
2. David Lopez (Esp) à 0:19
3. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) m.t.
4. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) 0:22
5. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
6. Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
7. Tadej Valjavec (Slo)
8. Davide Rebellin (Ita)
9. Frank Schleck (Lux)
10. Cadel Evans (Aus)
11. Luis Sanchez (Esp)
12. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) 1:00
13. Sébastien Joly (Fra)
14. Andy Schleck (Lux)
15. David Millar (G-B)
16. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)
17. Francisco Vila (Esp)
18. Levi Leipheimer (USA)
19. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
20. Chris Horner (USA)



6e étape (17 mars)

1. Luis Sanchez (Esp/Caisse d'Epargne)
les 200 km en 4h46:32 (moy.: 41,879 km/h)
2. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) 0:28
3. Jérôme Pineau (Fra)
4. Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
5. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
6. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)
7. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
8. Samuel Sanchez (Esp)
9. Davide Rebellin (Ita)
10. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel)
11. Tadej Valjavec (Slo)
12. Frank Schleck (Lux)
13. Joost Posthuma (P-B)
14. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
15. Francisco Vila (Esp)
16. Andy Schleck (Lux)
17. Roman Kreuziger (Tch)
18. Maxime Monfort (Bel)
19. Sébastien Joly (Fra)
20. David Millar (G-B)

Classement général

1. Davide Rebellin (Ita/Gerolsteiner) 26h39:39;
2. Alberto Contador (Esp) 0:06
3. Luis Sanchez (Esp) 0:16
4. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) 0:23
5. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) 0:31
6. Sébastien Joly (Fra) 0:32
7. Cadel Evans (Aus) 0:35
8. David Millar (G-B) 0:42
9. Frank Schleck (Lux) 0:42
10. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) 0:42
11. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) 0:43
12. David Lopez (Esp) 0:43
13. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) 0:46
14. Thomas Lövqvist (Suè) 0:51
15. Roman Kreuziger (Tch) 0:54
16. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) 1:03
17. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) 1:05
18. Francisco Vila (Esp) 1:06
19. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) 1:13
20. Andy Schleck (Lux) 1:17

5e étape (16 mars)

1. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr/Discovery Channel)
les 178 km en 4 h 11:51.(moyenne: 42,406 km/h)
2. Francisco Ventoso (Esp/SDV) à 14.
3. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra/A2R) 14.
4. David Lopez (Esp/CEP) 14.
5. Jérôme Pineau (Fra/BTL) 14.
6. Samuel Sanchez (Esp/EUS) 14.
7. Franco Pellizotti (Ita/LIQ) 14.
8. Davide Rebellin (Ita/GST) 14.
9. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp/CEP) 14.
10. Tadej Valjavec (Slo/LAM) 14.

Classement général:
1. Davide Rebellin (Ita/GST) 21 h 52:39.
2. Alberto Contador (Esp/DSC) à 06.
3. Tadej Valjavec (Slo/LAM) 23.
4. Franco Pellizotti (Ita/LIQ) 31.
5. Sébastien Joly (Fra/FDJ) 32.
6. Cadel Evans (Aus/PRL) 35.
7. David Millar (G-B/SDV) 42.
8. Frank Schleck (Lux/CSC) 42.
9. David Lopez (Esp/CEP) 43.
10. Samuel Sanchez (Esp/EUS) 46.

4e étape (15 mars)

1. Alberto Contador (ESP/DSC)
les 169,5 km en 4 h 07:26.
(moyenne: 41,101 km/h)
2. Davide Rebellin (ITA/GST) à 02.
3. David Lopez (ESP/CEP) 12.
4. Cadel Evans (AUS/PRL) 13.
5. Tadej Valjavec (SLO/LAM) 17.
6. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC) 28.
7. Sébastien Joly (FRA/FDJ) 33.
8. Levi Leipheimer (USA/DSC) 33.
9. Thomas Lovkvist (SUE/FDJ) 33.
10. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/LIQ) 40.
11. Samuel Sanchez (ESP/EUS) 40.
12. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL) 43.
13. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF) 43.
14. David Millar (GBR/SDV) 45.
15. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) 51.
16. Maxim Iglinskiy (KAZ/AST) 53.
17. Rémi Pauriol (FRA/C.A) 54.
18. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ) 56.
19. Sandy Casar (FRA/FDJ) 56.
20. Alexandre Botcharov (RUS/C.A) 56.
21. Pierrick Fédrigo (FRA/BTL) 56.
...
23. Iban Mayo (ESP/SDV) 56.
24. Luis Sanchez (ESP/CEP) 56.
25. Patxi Vila (ESP/LAM) 56.
26. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL) 56.
33. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR/DSC) 1:18.
39. Bobby Julich (USA/CSC) 1:33.
52. Tom Danielson (USA/DSC) 2:17.
55. Sylvain Calzati (FRA/AG2R) 2:24.
70. Murilo Fischer (BRA/LIQ) 4:26.
82. Patrik Sinkewitz (GER/TMO) 5:07.
93. Philippe Gilbert (BEL/FDJ) 6:13.
113. Cyril Dessel (FRA/A2R) 9:12.
121. Tom Boonen (BEL/QSI) 9:12.
157 coureurs au départ. 153 classés.
Non partant: Thierry Marichal (BEL/FDJ)
Abandons: Benoît Vaugrenard (FRA/FDJ), Alessandro Vanotti (ITA/LIQ), Angelo Furlan (ITA/C.A), Massimiliano Mori (ITA/LAM)

Classement général

1. Davide Rebellin (ITA/GST) 17 h 40:34.
2. Alberto Contador (ESP/DSC) à 06.
3. Tadej Valjavec (SLO/LAM) 23.
4. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/LIQ) 31.
5. Sébastien Joly (FRA/FDJ) 32.
6. Cadel Evans (AUS/PRL) 32.
7. David Millar (GBR/SDV) 35.
8. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC) 42.
9. David Lopez (ESP/CEP) 43.
10. Samuel Sanchez (ESP/EUS) 46.
11. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL) 48.
12. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA/COF) 49.
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA/DSC) 50.
14. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/FDJ) 51.
15. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ) 54.
16. Luis Sanchez (ESP/CEP) 55.
17. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL) 58.
18. Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP/CEP) 1:03.
19. Alexandre Botcharov (RUS/C.A) 1:05.
20. Patxi Vila (ESP/LAM) 1:06.
...
22. Sandy Casar (FRA/FDJ) 1:15.
30. Iban Mayo (ESP/SDV) 1:39.
34. Bobby Julich (USA/CSC) 1:53.
47. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR/DSC) 2:21.
50. Tom Danielson (USA/DSC) 2:42.
67. Murilo Fischer (BRA/LIQ) 4:30.
71. Patrik Sinkewitz (GER/TMO) 5:17.
90. Philippe Gilbert (BEL/FDJ) 6:54.
97. Tom Boonen (BEL/QSI) 9:17.


3e étape (14 mars)

1. Alexandre Kolobnev (RUS/CSC)
les 215,5 km en 4 h 59:35.
(moyenne; 43,159 km/h)
2. Tom Boonen (BEL/QSI) à 12.
3. Daniele Bennati (ITA/LAM) 12.
4. Mathew Hayman (AUS/RAB) 12.
5. Jean-Patrick Nazon (FRA/A2R) 12.
6. Luca Paolini (ITA/LIQ) 12.
7. Mirco Lorenzetto (ITA/MRM) 12.
8. Mikel Gaztanaga (ESP/AGR) 12.
9. Josep Jufre (ESP/PRL) 12.
10. Romain Feillu (FRA/AGR) 12.
11. Aaron Kemps (AUS/AST) 12.
12. Alan Perez (ESP/EUS) 12.
13. Guennadi Mikhaïlov (RUS/AST) 12.
14. Tyler Farrar (USA/COF) 12.
15. Freddy Bichot (FRA/AGR) 12.
16. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU/DSC) 12.
17. Alberto Ongarato (ITA/MRM) 12.
18. Aitor Perez (ESP/CEP) 12.
19. Jakob Piil (DAN/TMO) 12.
20. Francisco Ventoso (ESP/SDV) 12.

Classement général

1. Franco Pellizotti (Ita/Liquigas) 13h32:59
2. Daniele Bennati (Ita) à 0:02
3. David Millar (G-B) 0:06
4. Roman Kreuziger (Tch) 0:07
5. Sébastien Joly (Fra) 0:08
6. Luis Sanchez (Esp) 0:08
7. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) 0:10
8. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) 0:11
9. Joost Posthuma (P-B) 0:11
10. Murilo Fischer (Bré) 0:13

2e étape (13 mars)

1. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/LIQ)
les 177 km en 3 h 57:36.
(moyenne: 44,697 km/h)
2. Daniele Bennati (ITA/LAM) à 02.
3. Luca Paolini (ITA/LIQ) 02.
4. William Bonnet (FRA/C.A) 02.
5. Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP/CEP) 02.
6. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU/DSC) 02.
7. Davide Rebellin (ITA/GST) 02.
8. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL) 02.
9. Patrick Calcagni (SUI/LIQ) 02.
10. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL) 02.

Classement général

1. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/LIQ) 8 h 33:12.
2. David Millar (GBR/SDV) à 06.
3. Daniele Bennati (ITA/LAM) 06.
4. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ) 07.
5. Sébastien Joly (FRA/FDJ) 08.
6. Luis Sanchez (ESP/CEP) 08.
7. Francisco Ventoso (ESP/SDV) 10.
8. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL) 11.
9. Joost Posthuma (NED/RAB) 11.
10. Davide Rebellin (ITA/GST) 13.

1e étape (12 mars)

1. Jean-Patrick Nazon (FRA/A2R)
les 186 km en 4 h 29:39.
2. Sebastian Siedler (ALL/MRM) m.t.
3. Matthew Hayman (AUS/RAB) m.t.
4. Daniele Bennati (ITA/LAM) m.t.
5. Vicente Reynes (ESP/CEP) m.t.
6. Igor Astarloa (ESP/MRM) m.t.
7. Murilo Fischer (BRA/LIQ) m.t.
8. Tom Boonen (BEL/QSI) m.t.
9. Guennadi Mikhaïlov (RUS/AST) m.t.
10. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL) m.t.

Classement général
1. David Millar (GBR/SDV) 4 h 35:40.
2. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/LIQ) à 01.
3. Luis Sanchez (ESP/CEP) 02.
4. Alberto Contador (ESP/DSC) 02.
5. Sébastien Joly (FRA/FDJ) 02.
6. Levi Leipheimer (USA/DSC) 03.
7. Francisco Ventoso (ESP/SDV) 04.
8. Thomas Lovkvist (SWE/FDJ) 04.
9. Remmert Wielinga (NED/SDV) 04.
10. Joost Posthuma (NED/RAB) 05.

Prologue clm (11 mars)

1. David Millar (GBR/SDV)
les 4,7 km en 6:01.
(moyenne: 46,689 km/h)
2. Roman Kreuziger (TCH/LIQ) à 01.
3. Sébastien Joly (FRA/FDJ) 02.
4. Luis Sanchez (ESP/CEP) 02.
5. Alberto Contador (ESP/DSC) 02.
6. Levi Leipheimer (USA/DSC) 03.
7. Francisco Ventoso (ESP/SDV) 04.
8. Reinbert Wielinga (P-B/SDV) 04.
9. Thomas Lovkvist (SUE/FDJ) 04.
10. Joost Posthuma (P-B/RAB) 05.
11. Bobby Julich (USA/CSC) 06.
12. Thomas Voeckler (FRA/BTL) 06.
13. Daniele Bennati (ITA/LAM) 06.
14. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/LIQ) 06.
15. Davide Rebellin (ITA/GST) 07.
16. Gert Steegmans (BEL/QSI) 07.
17. Cadel Evans (AUS/PRL) 08.
18. Philippe Gilbert (BEL/FDJ) 08.
19. Rémi Pauriol (FRA/C.A) 08.
20. Jérôme Pineau (FRA/BTL) 08.
...
23. Samuel Sanchez (ESP/EUS) 09.
24. Tadej Valjavec (SLO/LAM) 09.
40. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC) 11.
43. Tom Danielson (USA/DSC) 11.
44. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR/DSC) 11.
51. Patxi Vila (ESP/LAM) 13.
52. Patrik Sinkewitz (ALL/TMO) 13.
56. Tom Boonen (BEL/QSI) 14.
75. Frank Schleck (LUX/CSC) 17.
91. Pietro Caucchioli (ITA/C.A) 20.
140. Iban Mayo (ESP/SDV) 29.
160 coureurs au départ. 160 classés.