Cyclisme Classement final

1. Thomas Rohregger (Aut/ELK Haus-Simplon) en 26h54:28;
2. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) à 0:39
3. Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) 1:05
4. Chris Anker Sörensen (Dan) 2:02
5. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) 2:47
6. Davide Rebellin (Ita) 4:09
7. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) 4:23
8. Walter Pedraza (Col) 5:31
9. Jure Golcer (Slo) 5:42
10. Thomas Frei (Sui) 5:59

7e étape (13/07)

1. Tom Boonen (Bel/Quick.Step)
les 128,5 km en 2h42:50 (moyenne: 47,42 km/h)
2. Roberto Ferrari (Ita)
3. René Weissinger (All)
4. Danilo Napolitano (Ita)
5. Geert Steurs (Bel)

6e étape clm (12/07)

1. Bert Grabsch (GER) les 26,2 km en 30:30.64
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) à 43.10
3. Michael Blaudzun (DEN) à 45.74

Classement général
1. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) 24 h 11:35.
2. Vladimir Gusev (RUS) à 0:40
3. Ruslan Pidgornij (UKR) à 1:05

5e étape (11/07)

1. René Haselbacher (AUT)
les 184km en 4h 22:35.
2. Emanuele Bindi (ITA) à 0.00
3. André Greipel (GER) à 0.08

Classement général
1. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) 23 h 40:10.
2. Ruslan Pidgornij (UKR) à 0:13.
3. Anker Sörensen (DEN) à 0:31.

4e étape (10/07)
1. Andre Greipel (GER)
les 213 km en 5 h 33:51.
2. Rene Haselbacher (AUT) à 0.
3. Danilo Hondo (GER) 0.

Classement général
1. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) 19 h 14:59.
2. Ruslan Pidgornij (UKR) à 0:09.
3. Anker Sörensen (DEN) à 0:27.


3e étape (09/07)
1. Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr/LPR)
les 183,7 km en 4h59:52
(moy. 36,76 km/h)
2. Robert Gesink (P-B) à 0:03
3. Thomas Rohregger (Aut)
4. Walter Pedraza (Col) 0:05
5. Vladimir Gusev (Rus);

Classement général


1. Thomas Rohregger (Aut/ELK Haus-Simplon) en 13h41:10
2. Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) à 0:07
3. Chris Anker Sörensen (Dan) 0:25
4. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) 0:27
5. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) 1:33;

2e étape (08/07)

1. Anker Sörensen (DEN)
les 169 km en 4 h 19:00.
2. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) à 0:12
3. Ruslan Pidgornij (UKR) 0:27

Classement général

1. Anker Sörensen (DEN) 8 h 41:04.
2. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) à 0:16.
3. Ruslan Pidgornij (UKR) 0:33.


1e étape (07/07)

1. Paolo Bettini (Ita/Quickstep)
les 171,2 km en 4h22:14 (moy. 39,17 km/h)
2. Gerrit Glomser (Aut)
3. Davide Rebellin (Ita)
4. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
5. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus);

Classement général

1. Paolo Bettini (Ita/Quickstep) en 4h22:04
2. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) 0:04
3. Davide Rebellin (Ita) 0:06
4. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) 0:10
5. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus);

Le prologue (06/07)

annulé à cause de la pluie.

© La Dernière Heure 2008