Autres sports . 10.000 m:
1. Micah Kogo (Ken) 26:35.63 (MPM)
2. Zersenay Tadesse (Ery) 26:37.25 (RN)
3. Boniface Kiprop (Oug) 26:41.95
4. Ibrahim Jeylan (Eth) 27:02.81
5. Moses Masai (Ken) 27:03.20
6. Gebre-Egziabher Gebremariam (Eth) 27:03.95
7. Edwin Soi (Ken) 27:14.83
8. Wilson Busienei (Oug) 27:21.55
9. Aïssa Dghoughi (Mar) 27:24.85
10. Peter Muriuki (Ken) 27:28.35
11. Bernard Kipyego (Ken) 27:35.47
12. Ayad Landassem (Mar) 27:46.67
13. Adam Goucher (USA) 27:59.41
14. Kiprono Menjo (Ken) 28:12.95
15. Henry Sugut (Ken) 28:57.82

Dames:

. 100 m haies:
1. Michelle Perry (USA) 12.55
2. Brigitte Foster-Hylton (Jam) 12.71
3. Lolo Jones (USA) 12.71
4. Susanna Kallur (Suè) 12.72
5. Virginia Powell (USA) 12.77
6. Perdita Felicien (Can) 12.78
7. Jenny Adams (USA) 12.78
8. Danielle Carruthers (USA) 12.94
** 9. Eline Berings (Bel) 13.41

. 800 m:
1. Hasna Benhassi (Mar) 1:59.06
2. Janeth Jepkosgei (Ken) 1:59.65
3. Rebecca Lyne (G-B) 1:59.73
4. Kenia Sinclair (Jam) 1:59.74
5. Yelena Soboleva (Rus) 2:00.00
6. Tatyana Petlyuk (Ukr) 2:00.08
7. Alice Schmidt (USA) 2:00.95
8. Svetlana Klyuka (Rus) 2:01.14
9. Svetlana Cherkasova (Rus) 2:01.33
10. Zulia Calatayod (Cub) 2:02.30
11. Jolanda Ceplak (Sln) 2:02.68

Hommes:

100 m (+0,3 m/s):
1. Asafa Powell (Jam) 9.99
2. Marcus Brunson (USA) 10.06
3. Leonard Scott (USA) 10.11
4. Francis Obikwelu (Por) 10.11
5. Marc Burns (Tri) 10.16
6. Ronald Pognon (Fra) 10.16
7. Shawn Crawford (USA) 10.16
8. Olusoji Fasuba (Ngr) 10.23
9. Trell Kimmons (USA) 10.30

. 3000 m steeple:
1. Saïf Saaeed Shaheen (Qat) 8:04.32
2. Richard Matelong (Ken) 8:08.98
3. Bouabdallah Tahri (Fra) 8:09.53
4. Ezekiel Kemboi (Ken) 8:14.54
5. Musa Amer Obaid (Qat) 8:14.70
6. Brimin Kipruto (Ken) 8:15.26
7. Mike Kipyego (Ken) 8:15.39
8. Brahim Taleb (Mar) 8:15.48
9. Jamal Bilal Salem (Qat) 8:17.26
10. Luis Miguel Martin (Esp) 8:17.43
11. Radoslaw Poplawski (Pol) 8:22.10
12. Kipkirui Misoi (Ken) 8:25.27
13. Abraham Cherono (Ken) 8:27.85
14. Wesley Kiprotich (Ken) 8:28.01
15. Pieter Desmet (Bel) 8:28.11
16. Tareq Mubarak Taher (Brn) 8:31.81
17. Reuben Kosgei (Ken) 8:33.70
18. Youcef Abdi (Aus) 8:50.19

Dames:

. 400 m:
1. Sanya Richards (USA) 50.02
2. Novlene Williams (Jam) 51.02
3. Vanya Stambolova (Bul) 51.13
4. Dee Dee Trotter (USA) 51.16
5. Shericka Williams (Jam) 51.35
6. Moushaumi Robinson (USA) 52.40
7. Mariyana Dimitrova (Bul) 52.50

. 5000 m:
1. Tirunesh Dibaba (Eth) 14:30.63
2. Meseret Defar (Eth) 14:33.78
3. Jo Pavey (G-B) 14:39.96
4. Isabella Ochichi (Ken) 14:46.99
5. Vivian Cheruiyot (Ken) 14:47.43
6. Meselech Melkamu (Eth) 14:48.64
7. Ejagayou Dibaba (Eth) 14:49.38
8. Jen Rhines (USA) 14:55.18
9. Lucy Wangui (Ken) 14:56.09
10. Kim Smith (N-Z) 14:56.58 (RN)
11. Irene Kwambai Kipchumba (Ken) 14:58.51
12. Sylvia Kibet (Ken) 15:02.54
13. Mestewat Tufa (Eth) 15:03.94
14. Maria Protopappa (Grè) 15:04.03 (RN)
15. Jane Wanjiku (Ken) 15:07.90
16. Mariem Alaoui Selsouli (Mar) 15:10.99
17. Ines Chenonge (Ken) 15:11.31
18. Sara Slattery (USA) 15:28.09

. 100 m haies (-0,3 m/s):
1. Michelle Perry (USA) 12.55
2. Brigitte Foster-Hylton (Jam) 12.71
3. Lolo Jones (USA) 12.71
4. Susanna Kallur (Suè) 12.72
5. Virginia Powell (USA) 12.77
6. Perdita Felicien (Can) 12.78
7. Jenny Adams (USA) 12.78
8. Danielle Carruthers (USA) 12.94
9. Eline Berings (Bel) 13.41

Hommes:

. 400 m:
1. Jeremy Wariner (USA) 44.29
2. Gary Kikaya (RDC) 44.62
3. Lashawn Merritt (USA) 44.74
4. Brandon Simpson (Bar) 44.93 (RN)
5. Andrew Rock (USA) 44.97
6. Leslie Djhone (Fra) 45.27
7. Alleyne Francique (Grn) 45.58
8. Michael Blackwood (Jam) 45.61
9. Tyler Christopher (Can) 45.88

. Javelot:
1. Andreas Thorkildsen (Nor) 86m97
2. Tero Pitkämäki (Fin) 85m91
3. Eriks Rags (Let) 81m26
4. Vadims Vasilevskis (Let) 80m76
5. Stefan Müller (Sui) 80m27
6. Ainars Kovals (Let) 78m78
7. Peter Esenwein (All) 77m62
8. Stefan Wenk (All) 76m60
9. Nick Nieland (G-B) 68m45

. Longueur:
1. Irving Saladino (Pan) 8m31
2. Louis Tsatoumas (Grè) 8m15
3. Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi (A-S) 8m12
4. Issam Nima (Alg) 8m07
5. Gable Garenamotse (Bot) 8m04
6. Ignisious Gaisah (Gha) 7m99
7. Salim Sdiri (Fra) 7m97
8. Aleksey Lukashevich (Ukr) 7m87
9. James Beckford (Jam) 7m55

Dames:

. 100 m (+0.3 m/s):
1. Sherone Simpson (Jam) 10.95
2. Me'Lisa Barber (USA) 11.10
3. Stephanie Durst (USA) 11.18
4. Debbie Ferguson (Bah) 11.24
5. Torri Edwards (USA) 11.24
6. Vida Anim (Gha) 11.41
7. Cydonie Mothersill (Cay) 11.41
8. Véronique Mang (Fra) 11.47
9. Joice Maduaka (G-B) 11.95

. Hauteur:
** 1. Tia Hellebaut (Bel) 1m98
2. Kajsa Bergqvist (Suè) 1m98
3. Venelina Veneva (Bul) 1m98
4. Ruth Beitia (Esp) 1m92
5. Antonietta Di Martino (Ita) 1m92
6. Amy Acuff (USA) 1m92
7. Anna Chicherova (Rus) 1m92
8. Tatyana Yefimenko (Kgz) 1m88
9. Barbara Lalakova (Tch) 1m88
10. Iryna Myhalchenko (Ukr) 1m84
11. Deirdre Ryan (Irl) 1m84

Hommes:

. Relais 4 x 800 m:
1. Kenya 7:02.43 (record du monde)
2. Etats-Unis 7:02.82
3. Benelux 7:06.12
4. Qatar 7:06.66
5. Espagne 7:16.99
6. All Stars 7:19.68

. 200 m (vent: +0,2 m/s):
1. Tyson Gay (USA) 19.79
2. Xavier Carter (USA) 19.97
3. Wallace Spearmon (USA) 20.02
4. Kelly Willie (USA) 20.29
5. Rodney Martin (USA) 20.43
6. Omar Brown (Jam) 20.47
7. Kristof Beyens (Bel) 20.53
8. Jordan Vaden (USA) 20.58
9. Johan Wissman (Suè) 20.68

. 1500 m:
1. Mehdi Baala (Fra) 3:32.01
2. Alex Kipchirchir (Ken) 3:32.13
3. Shadrack Korir (Ken) 3:32.41
4. Mohamed Moustaoui (Mar) 3:32.51
5. Abdelaati Iguider (Mar) 3:32.68
6. Juan Carlos Higuero (Esp) 3:32.89
7. Kamel Boulahfane (Alg) 3:33.01
8. Adil Kaouch (Mar) 3:34.02
9. Tarek Boukensa (Alg) 3:34.86
10. Nick Willis (N-Z) 3:35.16
11. Sergio Gallardo (Esp) 3:35.36
12. Arturo Casado (Esp) 3:35.45
13. Rashid Ramzi (Bar) 3:35.51
14. Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi (Ken) 3:35.73
15. Alvaro Fernandez (Esp) 3:37.68
16. Ivan Heshko (Ukr) 3:38.43
17. Craig Mottram (Aus) 3:38.75
18. Tim Clerbout (Bel) 3:39.43
19. Hassan Mourhit (Bel) 3:40.98

. 5000 m:
1. Kenenisa Bekele (Eth) 12:48.09 (MPM)
2. Eliud Kipchoge (Ken) 13:01.88
3. Hicham Bellani (Mar) 13:03.13
4. Leonard Komon (Ken) 13:04.12
5. Mike Kigen (Ken) 13:09.10
6. Josphat Muchiri (Ken) 13:09.39
7. Moses Kipsiro (Oug) 13:10.55
8. Augustine Choge (Ken) 13:11.15
9. Jonas Cheruiyot (Ken) 13:22.16
10. Khalid El Amri (Mar) 13:28.43
11. Gert-Jan Liefers (P-B) 13:39.51
12. Halil Akkas (Tur) 13:48.94
13. Moses Kigen (Ken) 13:52.71
14. Bernard Matheka (Ken) 13:53.04

Dames

. 200 m (+ 0,5 m/s):
1. Kim Gevaert (Bel) 22.68
2. Debbie Ferguson (Bah) 22.93
3. Yuliya Gushchina (Rus) 23.24
4. Muriel Hurtis-Houairi (Fra) 23.26
5. Olivia Borlée (Bel) 23.51
6. Sylviane Félix (Fra) 23.57
7. Emma Ania (G-B) 23.64
8. Hanna Mariën (Bel) 23.66
9. Yelena Chebanu (Ukr) 24.04

. Perche:
1. Yelena Isinbayeva (Rus) 4m81
2. Fabiana Murer (Bré) 4m66
3. Monika Pyrek (Pol) 4m66
4. Silke Spiegelburg (All) 4m56
5. Tatyana Polnova (Rus) 4m56
6. Jennifer Stuczynski (USA) 4m56
7. Tatiana Grigorieva (Aus) 4m56
8. Jillian Schwartz (USA) 4m46
9. Anna Rogowska (Pol) 4m36
10. Yuliya Golubchikova (Rus) 4m36
. Nastja Ryjikh (All) 4m36