Tennis Finale

Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg/N.5) bat Marat Safin (Rus/N.8) 6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 6-3

1/2 finale

Marat Safin (RUS/N.8) bat Iralki Labadze (GEO) 2-3 abandon
Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg/N.5) bat Florian Mayer (All) 6-3, 6-3

1/4 de finale

Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/N.5) bat Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-3, 6-2
Iralki Labadze (GEO) bat Rafael Nadal (ESP) par forfait sur blessure (cheville)
Florian Mayer (ALL) bat Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-4, 6-3
Marat Safin (RUS/N.8) bat Tommy Robredo (ESP/N.4) 7-6 (7/2), 2-6, 7-6 (7/5)

2e tour

Marat Safin (Rus/N.8) bat Thierry Ascione (Fra) 6-4, 6-4
Irakli Labadze (Géo) bat Max Mirnyi (Blr/N.6) 6-3, 6-3
Rafael Nadal (Esp) bat Richard Gasquet (Fra) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Tommy Robredo (Esp/N.4) bat Mariano Zabaleta (Arg) 6-1, 7-6 (8/6)
Olivier Patience (FRA) bat Jiri Vanek (TCH) 6-3, 6-2
Florian Mayer (ALL) bat Radek Stepanek (TCH) 6-4, 6-2
Victor Hanescu (ROU) bat Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-3, 6-0
Juan Chela (ARG/N.5) bat Diogo Rocha (POR) 6-0, 2-0, abandon

1er tour

Rafael Nadal (ESP) bat Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) 6-4, 6-1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) bat Nicolas Massu (CHI/N.2) 0-6, 7-6 (7/2), 7-6 (7/4)
Radek Stepanek (Tch) bat Nikolay Davydenko (Rus) 7-6 (7/4), 6-3
Thierry Ascione (Fra) bat Anthony Dupuis (Fra) 7-6 (7/5), 6-0
Olivier Patience (Fra) bat Julien Boutter (Fra) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) bat Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
Victor Hanescu (ROU) bat Rainer Schuettler (ALL/N.1) 7-6 (7/4), 6-7 (4/7), 6-3
Jiri Vanek (TCH) bat Agustin Calleri (ARG/N.3) 7-6 (7/3), 3-6, 7-6 (7/3)
Tommy Robredo (ESP/N.4) bat Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-0, abandon
Juan Chela (ARG/N.5) bat Guillermo Canas (ARG) 6-3, 6-4
Florian Mayer (ALL) bat Gaston Gaudio (ARG/N.7) 6-3, 6-4
Irakli Labadze (GEO) bat Attila Savolt (HUN) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
Olivier Rochus (BEL) bat Grégory Carraz (FRA) 6-4, 7-5
Diego Rocha (POR) bat Leonardo Tavares (POR) 7-5, 2-6, 6-3
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) bat Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
Max Mirnyi (BLR/N.6) bat Bohdan Ulihrach (TCH) 7-6 (7/2), 6-3