Classement final (4 juin)

1. Koldo Gil (Esp/Saunier Duval) 19 h 56:45.
2. David Herrero (Esp) à 44.
3. Jesús del Nero (Esp) 1:54.
4. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) m.t.
5. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) 2:11.
6. Andrea Tonti (Ita) 2:26.
7. Aaron Villegas (Esp) 2:28.
8. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) 2:32.
9. Amets Txurruka (Esp) 2:38.
10. Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) 3:02.


5e étape (4 juin)

1. David Herrero (Esp/Euskaltel)
les 157,5 km en 4 h 13:32.
2. Koldo Gil (Esp) à 8.
3. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) 16.
4. Andrea Tonti (Ita) m.t.
5. Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) m.t.
6. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) 36.
7. Amets Txurruka (Esp) m.t.
8. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) m.t.
9. Jesus del Nero (Esp) m.t.
10. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) 48.

4e étape B clm (03/06)

1. Koldo Gil (Esp/Saunier Duval)
les 21,2 km en 26:37
2. Angel Vicioso (Esp) à 0:06
3. David Herrero (Esp) 0:08
4. Jesus Del Nero (Esp) 0:19
5. Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) 0:26

Classement général

1. Koldo Gil (Esp/Saunier Duval) en 15h43:05
2. David Herrero (Esp) à 0:52
3. Aaron Villegas (Esp) 0:57
4. Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) 1:21
5. Jesus Del Nero (Esp) 1:26

4e étape A (03/06)

1. Francisco José Ventoso (Esp/Saunier Duval)
lzq 84,1 km en 2h02:10
2. Aaron Kemps (Aus)
3. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)
4. Diego Milan (Esp)
5. David Herrero (Esp)


3e étape (02/06)

1. Aaron Villegas (Esp/Orbea), les 190,9 km en 4h58:26
2. Koldo Gil (Esp) m.t.
3. David Herrero (Esp) à 0:38
4. Andrea Tonti (Ita)
5. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) 0:41

Classement général

1. Koldo Gil (Esp/Saunier Duval), en 13h14:18
2. Aaron Villegas (Esp) à 0:17
3. David Herrero (Esp) 0:44
4. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) 0:47
5. Andrea Tonti (Ita) 0:52


2e étape (01/06)

1. Andrea Tonti (ITA/Acqua e Sapone)
les 174 km en 4 h 24:01.
2. Felix Cardenas (COL) m.t.
3. Samuel Sanchez (ESP) m.t.
4. Rodrigo Garcia (ESP) m.t.
5. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP) m.t.
6. Jorge Ferrio (ESP) m.t.
7. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL) m.t.
8. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) à 04.
9. Jesus del Nero (ESP) m.t.
10. David Herrero (ESP) m.t.

Classement général

1. Koldo Gil (ESP/Saunier Duval) 8 h 15:52.
2. Rodrigo Garcia (ESP) à 02.
3. Jorge Ferrio (ESP) m.t.
4. Jesus del Nero (ESP) 06.
5. David Herrero (ESP) m.t.
6. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) m.t.
7. Haimar Zubeldia (ESP) m.t.
8. Amets Txurruka (ESP) m.t.
9. Pedro Arreitunandia (ESP) m.t.
10. David Etxebarria (ESP) m.t.


1re étape (31/05)

1. Koldo Gil (ESP/Saunier Duval)
les 165,5 km en 3 h 51:47.
2. David Herrero (ESP) à 06.
3. Jesus del Nero (ESP) m.t.
4. Rodrigo Garcia (ESP) m.t.
5. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) m.t.
6. Jorge Ferrio (ESP) m.t.
7. Dionisio Galparsoro (ESP) m.t.
8. Jesus Ramirez (ESP) m.t.
9. Haimer Zubeldia (ESP) m.t.
10. Carlos Castano (ESP) m.t.