7e étape (19 mai)

1. Lubor Tesar (CZE/Wiesenhof)
les 192 hm en 5 h 09:05.
2. Karl Menzies (AUS) à 2.
3. Simone Cadamuro (ITA) 17.
4. Gerrit Glomser (AUT) 17.
5. Matheus Pronk (PBS) 25.

Classement général

1. Gianpaolo Cheula (ITA/Barloworld) 28 h 57:30.
2. Andrea Tonti (ITA) à 06.
3. Christian Gasperoni (ITA) 06.
4. Kanstantsin Sioutsou (BLR) 15.
5. Carlos Quesada (ESP) 29.


6e étape (18 mai)

1. Erwin Thijs (BEL/Unibet)
les 172 kilomètres en 4 h 21:36.
2. Guiseppe Palumbo (Ita) à 29.
3. Kirk O'Bee (USA) 36.
4. Lars Wackernagel (All) 42.
5. Fraser Mac Master (N-Z) 52.

Classement général

1. Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita/Barloworld) 23 h 42:00.
2. Christian Gasperoni (Ita) à 04.
3. Andrea Tonti (Ita) 05.
4. Kanstantsin Sioutsou (Blr) 09.
5. Marco Serpellini (Ita) 12.

5e étape (17 mai)

1. Konstantin Sioutsou (Blr/Acqua & Sapone)
les 141 km en 3h39:51
2. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) à 0:03
3. Pasquale Muto (Ita) 0:08
4. Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) 0:11
5. Carlos Quesada (Esp) 0:18

Classement général

1. Konstantin Sioutsou (Blr/Acqua Sapone) 19h41:58
2. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) m.t.
3. Christian Gasperoni (Ita) à 0:06
4. Andrea Tonti (Ita) 0:08
5. Carlos Quesada (Esp) 0:12

4e étape (16 mai)

1. Marco Serpellini (Ita)
les 176,5 km en 4 h 10:49.
2. Christian Gasperoni (Ita) m.t.
3. Massimo Guinti (Ita) m.t.
4. Andrea Tonti (Ita) m.t.
5. Felix Cardenas (Col) m.t.

Classement général

1. Christian Gasperoni (Ita) 15 h 34:55.
2. Andrea Tonti (Ita) à 02.
3. Massimo Guinti (Ita) 02.
4. Martin Mares (Tch) 05.
5. Marco Serpellini (Ita) 05.

3e étape (15 mai)

1. Danilo Hondo (All/Lamonta)
les 167 km en 3h52:27
2. Sebastian Siedler (All)
3. Gabriele Balducci (Ita)
4. Baden Cooke (Aus)
5. Andrea Tonti (Ita)

Classement général

1. Danilo Hondo (All/Lamonta) en 11h23:44
2. Sebastian Siedler (All) à 0:09
3. Baden Cooke (Aus) 0:14
4. Steffen Radochla (All) 0:16
5. Giosue Bonomi (Ita)


2e étape (14 mai)

1. Danilo Hondo (ALL)
les 177,3 km en 4 h 02.37
2. Steffen Radocha (ALL) m.t.
3. Andre Schulze (ALL) m.t.
4. Giosue Bonomi (ITA) m.t.
5. Gabriele Balducci (ITA) m.t.

Classement général

1. Danilo Hondo (ALL) 7 h 31.27
2. Baden Cook (AUS) à 4
3. Sebastian Siedler (ALL) 5
4. Steffen Radochla (ALL) 6
5. Andre Schulze (ALL) 10


1ère étape (13 mai)

1. Baden Cooke (Aus/Unibet.com)
les 136 km en 3h29:04
2. Sebastian Siedler (All)
3. Danilo Hondo (All)
4. Andrus Aug (Est)
5. Glosue Bonomi (Ita)

Classement général

1. Baden Cook (Aus/Unibet.com) 3h28:54
2. Sebastian Siedler (All) 0:04
3. Danilo Hondo (All) 0:06
4. Lars Wackernagel (All) 0:07
5. Torsten Schmidt (All) 0:08