Classement final (11 juin)

1. Levi Leipheimer (USA/Gerolsteiner)
les 1098,100 km en 28 h 07:06.
(moyenne horaire: 39,053 km/h)
2. Christophe Moreau (FRA) à 1:48.
3. Bernhard Kohl (AUT) 2:51.
4. Jose Azevedo (POR) 3:00.
5. Francisco Mancebo (ESP) 3:29.
6. Denis Menchov (RUS) 4:14.
7. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) 4:21.
8. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA) 5:13.
9. Pietro Caucchioli (ITA) 5:45.
10. George Hincapie (USA) 6:48.
11. Oscar Sevilla (ESP) 6:57.
12. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 7:31.
13. Maxim Iglinskiy (KAZ) 9:10.
14. Oscar Pereiro (ESP) 9:44.
15. Iban Mayo (ESP) 11:00.
16. Marco Marzano (ITA) 12:12.
17. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) 14:45.
18. David Arroyo (ESP) 15:00.
19. Rémy Di Gregorio (FRA) 15:20.
20. Didier Rous (FRA) 16.06.


7e étape (11 juin)

1. Thor Hushovd (NOR/Crédit Agricole)
les 131km en 3 h 08:17.
(moyenne horaire: 41,746 km/h)
2. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) m.t.
3. Philippe Gilbert (BEL) m.t.
4. George Hincapie (USA) m.t.
5. Jérôme Pineau (FRA) m.t.
6. Francisco Mancebo (ESP) m.t.
7. Vladimir Gusev (RUS) m.t.
8. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) m.t.
9. Matteo Carrara (ITA) m.t.
10. Oscar Pereiro (ESP) m.t.
11. Bert Grabsch (ALL) m.t.
12. Michael Barry (CAN) m.t.
13. Nicolas Jalabert (FRA) m.t.
14. Christophe Moreau (FRA) m.t.
15. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) m.t.
16. Sébastien Joly (FRA) m.t.
17. Bernhard Kohl (AUT) m.t.
18. Maxim Iglinskiy (KAZ) m.t.
19. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) m.t.
20. Iban Mayo (ESP) m.t.

6e étape (10 juin)

1. Iban Mayo (Esp/Euskaltel-Euskadi)
les 169 km en 5h01:42
(moy. 33,610 km/h)
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) à 1:21
3. Christophe Moreau (Fra) 1:37
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA)
5. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita)
6. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) 2:00
7. Jose Azevedo (Por) 2:37
8. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 3:17
9. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) 3:26
10. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita)
11. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) 4:32
12. David Arroyo (Esp) 4:54
13. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) 5:23
14. Marco Marzano (Ita)
15. Didier Rous (Fra)
16. George Hincapie (USA)
17. Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
18. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
19. Denis Menchov (Rus)
20. Volodymyr Gustov (Ukr) 7:23

Classement général

1. Levi Leipheimer (USA/Gerolsteiner) en 24h58:49
2. Christophe Moreau (Fra) à 1:48
3. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) 2:51
4. Jose Azevedo (Por) 3:00
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 3:29
6. Denis Menchov (Rus) 4:14
7. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) 4:21
8. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) 5:13
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) 5:45
10. George Hincapie (USA) 6:48


5e étape (9 juin)

1. Ludovic Turpin (AG2R-Prévoyance)
les 155 km en 4h06:49 (moy.: 37,680 km/h)
2. Iban Mayo (Esp) 0:26
3. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 0:27
4. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) 0:37;
5. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) 0:41;
6. George Hincapie (USA) 0:48;
7. Christophe Moreau (Fra);
8. Levi Leipheimer (USA);
9. Denis Menchov (Rus);
10. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) 0:51;
11. Cyril Dessel (Fra) 1:00;
12. Jose Azevedo (Por) 1:01;
13. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) 1:11;
14. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) 1:16;
15. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita);
16. David Zabriskie (USA) 1:23;
17. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz);
18. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) 1:26;
19. Anthony Charteau (Fra) 1:28;
20. Thor Hushovd (Nor) 1:36

Classement général

1. Levi Leipheimer (USA/Gerolsteiner) 19 h 55:30
2. Denis Menchov (Rus) à 0:28
3. Christophe Moreau (Fra) 1:48
4. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 1:49;
5. Jose Azevedo (Por) 2:00;
6. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) 2:28;
7. George Hincapie (USA) 3:02;
8. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) 3:45;
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) 3:56;
10. Sergio Paulinho (Por) 4:08;
11. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) 4:37;
12. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) 5:08;
13. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) 5:13;
14. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) 5:58;
15. Ryder Hesjedal (Can);
16. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) 6:06;
17. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) 6:15;
18. David Zabriskie (USA) 6:57;
19. Cyril Dessel (Fra) 7:01;
20. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) 7:10

4e étape (8 juin)

1. Denis Menchov (Rus/Rabobank)
les 186 km en 4h50:37
(moy.: 38,401 km/h)
2. Christophe Moreau (Fra)
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) 0:15
4. Jose Azevedo (Por) 0:29
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) 0:54
6. Bernhard Kohl (Aut)
7. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 1:04
8. Sergio Paulinho (Por) 1:15
9. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) 1:19
10. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) 1:30
11. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) 2:09
12. Marco Manzano (Ita) 2:29
13. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) 2:31
14. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) 2:36
15. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) 2:44
16. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) 2:54
17. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) 3:11
18. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) 3:13
19. Ryder Hesjedal (Can)
20. George Hincapie (USA)
21. Addy Engels (P-B) 3:27
22. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) 3:38
23. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) 3:54
24. Cyril Dessel (Fra)
25. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)
26. Riccardo Ricco (Ita)
27. Carlos Barredo (Esp)
28. Benoît Salmon (Fra) 4:27
29. Nicki Sörensen (Dan) 4:38
30. Didier Rous (Fra) 4:45
...
33. Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) 5:12; 38. Philippe Gilbert (Bel)

Classement général
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA/Gerolsteiner), en 15 h 47:53
2. Denis Menchov (Rus) 0:28
3. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) 1:08
4. Jose Azevedo (Por) 1:47
5. Christophe Moreau (Fra) 1:48
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) 2:08
7. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 2:10
8. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) 2:25
9. George Hincapie (USA) 3:02
10. Sergio Paulinho (Por) 3:20
11. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) 3:36
12. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) 4:07
13. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) 4:08
14. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) 4:20
15. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) 4:44
16. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) 4:45
17. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) 4:57
18. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) 5:20
19. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) 5:24
20. Carlos Barredo (Esp) 5:33


3e étape clm (7 juin)

1. David Zabriskie (USA - CSC)
les 43 km en 52:48.
(moyenne horaire: 48,854 km/h)
2. Floyd Landis (USA) à 53.
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) 1:17.
4. George Hincapie (USA) 1:35.
5. Bert Grabsch (ALL) 1:38.
6. Marco Pinotti (ITA) 1:54.
7. Valdimir Gusev (RUS) m.t.
8. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) 1:57.
9. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) 2:03.
10. Sebastian Lang (ALL) m.t.
11. Denis Menchov (RUS) 2:05.
12. Nicki Sorensen (DAN) 2:17.
13. Egoi Martinez (ESP) 2:23.
14. Brian Vandborg (DAN) 2:29.
15. Andriy Grivko (UKR) 2:32.
16. Philippe Gilbert (BEL) 2:40.
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) 2:41.
18. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 2:45.
19. Jose Azevedo (POR) 2:49.
20. Francesco Mancebo (ESP) 2:50.

Classement général

1. Philippe Gilbert (BEL)
les 457,100km en 10 h 52:41.
(moyenne horaire: 42,OO3 km/h)
2. David Zabriskie (USA) à 2:47.
3. Floyd Landis (USA) 3:48.
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA) 4:20.
5. George Hincapie (USA) 4:24.
6. Bert Grabsch (ALL) 4:34.
7. Vladimir Gusev (RUS) 4:49.
8. Yaroslav Popvych (UKR) 4:57.
9. Sebastian Lang (ALL) m.t.
10. Alexandre Valverde (ESP) 4:58.
11. Denis Menchov (RUS) 5:03.
12. Egoir Martinez (ESP) 5:12.
13. Marco Pinotti (ITA) 5:14.
14. Brian Vandborg (DAN) 5:29.
15. Andriy Grivko (UKR) 5:33.
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) 5:38.
17. Francisco Mancebo (ESP) 5:41.
18. Nicki Sorensen (DAN) 5:44.
19. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA) 5:49.
20. Jose Azevedo (POR) 5:53.


2e étape (6 juin)

1. Philippe Gilbert (Française des Jeux) les 203 km en 4h45:53 (moy 42,605 km/h)
2. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) à 5:19
3. Peter Wrolich (Aut) 5:23
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor);
5. Fabian Wegmann (All);
6. Marco Marzano (Ita);
7. Stuart O'Grady (Aus);
8. Francisco Mancebo (Esp);
9. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz);
10. Alejandro Valverde (Esp);
11. Iban Mayo (Esp);
12. George Hincapie (USA);
13. Pieter Mertens;
14. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra);
15. Vladimir Gusev (Rus);
16. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita);
17. Walter Beneteau (Fra);
18. Christophe Rinero (Fra);
19. Chris Horner (USA);
20. Uros Murn (Slo)

Classement général

1. Philippe Gilbert (Française des Jeux) 9h57:13
2. Fabian Wegmann (All) à 5:22
3. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) 5:27
4. David Zabriskie (USA);
5. Egoi Martinez (Esp) 5:29;
6. George Hincapie (USA);
7. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 5:31;
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor) 5:33;
9. Stuart O'Grady (Aus);
10. Sebastian Lang (All) 5:34;
11. Joost Posthuma (P-B) 5:35;
12. Stijn Devolder;
13. Alejandro Valverde (Esp);
14. Vlaidimir Gusev (Rus);
15. Floyd Landis (USA);
16. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) 5:36;
17. Christophe Moreau (Fra);
18. Bert Grabsch (All);
19. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) 5:37;
20. Ryder Hesjedal (Can);

1e étape (5 juin)

1. Fabian Wegmann (All/Gerolsteiner)
les 207 km en 5h06:36
(moy. 40,509 km/h)
2. Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
3. Egoi Martinez (Esp)
4. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 0:02
5. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) 0:13
6. Sebastian Siedler (All)
7. Chris Horner (USA)
8. José Rojas (Esp)
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
10. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)

Classement final

1. Fabian Wegmann (All/Gerolsteiner) 5h11:19;
2. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) 0:05
3. David Zabriskie (USA)
4. Egoi Martinez (Esp) 0:07
5. George Hincapie (USA)
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) 0:09
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) 0:11
8. Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
9. Sebastian Lang (All) 0:12
10. Joost Posthuma (P-B) 0:13


Prologue clm (4 juin)

1. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC)
les 4,100km en 4:35.
(moyenne horaire: 53,509 km/h)
2. George Hincapie (USA) à 2.
3. Stuart O'Grady (AUS) 6.
4. Sébastian Lang (ALL) 7.
5. Joost Posthuma (P-B) 8.
6. Stijn Devolder (BEL) m.t.
7. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) m.t.
8. Vladimir Gusev (RUS) m.t.
9. Floyd Landis (USA) m.t.
10. Andrey Kashechin (KAZ) 9.
11. Peter Mazur (POL) m.t.
12. Christophe Moreau (FRA) m.t.
13. Bert Grabsch (ALL) m.t.
14. Thor Hushovd (NOR) 10.
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) m.t.
16. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) m.t.
17. Oscar Pereiro (ESP) 11.
18. Manuel Quinziato (ITA) m.t.
19. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) m.t.
20. Denis Menchov (RUS) m.t.
21. Bradley Wiggins (G-B) m.t.
22. Ronny Scholz (ALL) m.t.
23. Thomas Dekker (P-B) 12.
24. Philippe Gilbert (BEL) m.t.
25. Erik Dekker (P-B) m.t.