Classement général final (27/08)

1. José Ivan Gutierrez (ESP/Caisse d'Epargne) en 26 h 04:46
2. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) à 4.
3. Michael Rogers (AUS) à 7.
4. Stijn Devolder (BEL) à 13.
5. André Greipel (GER) à 14.
6. Joost Posthuma (NED) à 39.
7. Servais Knaven (NED) à 48.
8. Bfram Tankink (NED) à 51.
9. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) à 54.
10. Piet Rooijakkers (NED) à 1:02.

7e étape clm (27/08)

1. Raivis Belohvisciks (LET/Saunier Duval)
les 18,8 km en 22:04
2. José Ivan Gutierrez (ESP) à 6.
3. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) à 6.
4. Michael Rogers (AUS) à 6.
5. Stijn Devolder (BEL) à 8.
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) à 17.
7. Servais Knaven (NED) à 19.
8. Rein Taaramae (EST) à 26.
9. André Greipel (GER) à 31.
10. Rubens Bertogliati (ITA) à 33.


6e étape (26/08)

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR/Columbia)
les 186 km en 4 h 07:20
2. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) à 0.
3. Sergueï Ivanov (RUS) 0.
4. André Greipel (GER) 0.
5. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) 0.
6. Enrico Rigotto (ITA) 0.
7. Francesco Chicchi (ITA) 0.
8. Mathew Goss (AUS) 0.
9. Roger Hammond (GBR) 0.
10. Kenny van Hummel (NED) 0.

Classement général

1. André Greipel (GER/Columbia) en 26 h 04:46
2. José Ivan Gutierrez (ESP) à 11.
3. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) à 12.
4. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) à 16.
5. Michael Rogers (AUS) à 18.
6. Koen De Kort (BEL) à 18.
7. Bram Tankink (NED) à 18.
8. Joost Posthuma (NED) à 21.
9. Stijn Devolder (BEL) à 22.
10. Piet Rooijakkers (NED) à 24.


5e étape (25/08)

1. Carlo Westphal (GER/Gerolsteiner)
les 171,8 km en 3 h 57:38
2. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) m.t.
3. Borut Bozic (SLO) m.t.
4. André Greipel (GER) m.t.
5. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) m.t.
6. Gert Steegmans (BEL) m.t.
7. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) m.t.
8. Mathew Hayman (AUS) m.t.
9. Tom Leezer (NED) m.t.
10. Robert Wagner (GER) m.t.

Classement général

1. André Greipel (GER/Columbia) en 21 h 57:26
2. José Ivan Gutierrez (ESP) à 11.
3. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) à 12.
4. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) à 16.
5. Michael Rogers (AUS) à 18.
6. Koen De Kort (BEL) à 18.
7. Joost Posthuma (NED) à 21.
8. Stijn Devolder (BEL) à 22.
9. Bram Tankink (NED) à 22.
10. Piet Rooijakkers (NED) à 24.


4e étape (24/08)

1. Tom Boonen (BEL/Quick Step)
les 212 km en 5 h 00:36.
2. Kenny van Hummel (NED) m.t.
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) m.t.
4. Borut Bozic (SVQ) m.t.
5. Matthia Breschel m.t.
6. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) m.t.
7. Aurélien Clerc (SUI) m.t.
8. Francesco Chicchi (ITA) m.t.
9. Enrico Rigotto (ITA) m.t.
10. Cyril Lemoine (FRA) m.t.

Classement général

1. André Greipel (GER/Columbia) en 17 h 59:51
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) à 5.
3. Tom Boonen (BEL) à 7.
4. José Ivan Gutierrez (ESP) à 9.
5. Cyril Lemoine (FRA) à 10.
6. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) à 11.
7. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) à 13.
8. Michael Rogers (AUS) à 15.
9. Koen De Kort (BEL) à 15.
10. Marlon Perez (COL) à 17.


3e étape (23/08)

1. Daniele Bennati (ITA/Liquigas)
les 186 km en 4 h 46:33.
2. Tom Boonen (BEL) à 0.
3. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) 0.
4. Kenny van Hummel (NED) 0.
5. Borut Bozic (SVQ) 0.
6. Tom Leezer (NED) 0.
7. Andrea Curtolo (ITA) 0.
8. David Kopp (GER) 0.
9. Robert Förtser (GER) 0.
10. Roger Hammond (GBR) 0.

Classement général

1. Daniele Bennati (ITA/Liquigas) en 12 h 59:21.
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) à 1.
3. André Greipel (GER) 4.
4. José Ivan Gutierrez (ESP) 4.
5. Cyril Lemoine (FRA) 5.
6. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) 6.
7. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) 8.
8. Michael Rogers (AUS) 10.
9. Koen De Kort (BEL) 10.
10. Marlon Perez (COL) 12.

2e étape (22/08)

1. André Greipel (All/Team Columbia)
les 175 km en 3h51:31 (moy. 45,35 km/h)
2. Juan José Haedo (Arg)
3. Robert Förster (All)
4. Kenny van Hummel (P-B)
5. Tom Boonen (Bel)

Classement général

1. José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/Caisse d'Epargne) en 8h13:17
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
3. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) à 0:01
4. André Greipel (All) 0:02
5. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) 0:05

1e étape (21/08)

1. Tom Boonen (BEL/Quick Step)
les 173,8 km en 4 h 16:17
2. Daniele Bennati (ITA) m.t.
3. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) m.t.
4. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) m.t.
5. Heinrich Haussler (GER) m.t.
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) m.t.
7. Angelo Furlan (ITA) m.t.
8. Kenny Van Hummel (NED) m.t.
9. Elia Rigotto (ITA) m.t.
10. Aurélien Clerc (SUI) m.t.

Classement général

1 José Ivan Gutierrez (ESP/Caisse d'Epargne) en 4 h 21:46
2. Cyril Lemoine (FRA) à 2
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) à 3
4. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) à 5
5. Michael Rogers (AUS) à 6
6. Koen De Kort (BEL) à 6
7. Daniele Bennati (BEL) à 6
8. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL) à 7
9. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) à 7
10. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) à 8


Prologue clm (20/08)

1. José Ivan Gutierrrez (Esp/Caisse d'Epargne)
les 4,4 km en 5:31 (moy.: 47,854 km/h)
2. Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) 0:01
4. Sébastien Rosseler 0:03
5. Michael Rogers (Aus) 0:04


© La Dernière Heure 2008