Course contre-la-montre (13/08)

Hommes

1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui)
les 47,3 km en 1h02:11.43.
(Moyenne 45.6 km/h)
2. Gustav Larsson (Suè) à 33.36.
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) 1:09.68.
4. Alberto Contador (Esp) 1:18.08.
5. Cadel Evans (Aus) 1:23.54.
6. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) 2:25.81.
7. Svein Tuft (Can) 2:28.01.
8. Michael Rogers (Aus) 2:35.42.
9. Stef Clement (P-B) 2:47.99.
10. Robert Gesink (P-B) 2:51.45.
11. Stephen Cummings (G-B) 2:56.48.
12. David Zabriskie (USA) 3:06.39.
13. Stefan Schumacher (All) 3:13.95.
14. Bert Grabsch (All) 3:14.77.
15. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) 3:24.58.
16. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) 3:30.90.
17. Rein Taaramae (Est) 3:35.90.
18. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) 3:40.95.
19. Chris Anker Soerensen (Dan) 3:43.99.
20. Denis Menshov (Rus) 3:59.11.
21. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) 4:00.76.
22. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) 4:09.52.
23. Kim Kirchen (Lux) 4:18.20.
24. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) 4:20.62.
25. Santiago Botero (Col) 4:24.00.
26. Maxime Monfort (Bel) 5:01.28.
27. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hon) 5:16.06.
28. Simon Spilak (Sln) 5:23.43.
29. Matej Jurco (Svq) 5:41.49.
30. Matias Medici (Arg) 5:41.66.
31. David George (AfS) 5:43.78.
32. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) 5:49.82.
33. Brian Bach Vandborg (Dan) 5:58.77.
34. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) 6:32.00.
35. Hossein Askari (Irn) 6:34.87.
36. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let) 6:43.53.
37. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) 6:52.61.
38. Matija Kvasina (Cro) 6:55.06.
39. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jap) 8:53.71.

Dames

1. Kristin Armstrong (USA)
les 23,5 km en 34:51.72.(Moyenne 40.4 km/h)
2. Emma Pooley (G-B) à 24.29.
3. Karin Thürig (Sui) 59.27.
4. Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) 1:00.90.
5. Christine Thorburn (USA) 1:02.44.
6. Judith Arndt (All) 1:08.05.
7. Christiane Soeder (Aut) 1:29.03.
8. Priska Doppmann (Sui) 1:36.07.
9. Zulfiya Zabirova (Kaz) 1:37.75.
10. Susanne Ljungskog (Suè) 1:41.78.
11. Hanka Kupfernagel (All) 1:43.33.
12. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) 1:46.25.
13. Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup (Dan) 1:58.90.
14. Marianne Vos (P-B) 2:06.95.
15. Nicole Cooke (G-B) 2:22.53.
16. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) 2:22.93.
17. Gao Min (Chn) 2:23.51.
18. Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel (P-B) 2:59.87.
19. Marta Vilajosana (Esp) 3:03.27.
20. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) 3:18.00.
21. Emma Johansson (Suè) 3:37.11.
22. Oenone Wood (Aus) 4:01.73.
23. Edita Pucinskaite (Lit) 4:03.65.
24. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) 4:23.70.
25. Meng Lang (Chn) 5:59.89.


Course sur route

Dames (10/08)

1. Nicole Cooke (G-B)
les 126,3 km en 3h32:24 (moyenne 35,706 km/h)
2. Emma Johansson (Suè) à 0.
3. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) 0.
4. Christiane Soeder (Aut) 4.
5. Linda Melanie Serup (Dan) 9.
6. Marianne Vos (P-B) 21.
7. Priska Doppmann (Sui) 21.
8. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) 21.
9. Edita Pucinskaite (Lit) 21.
10. Zulfiya Zabirova (Kaz) 21.
11. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Lit) 21.
12. Yulia Martisova (Rus) 21.
13. Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) 21.
14. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) 21.
15. Noemi Cantele (Ita) 21.
16. Min Gao (Chn) 28.
17. Leigh Hobson (Can) 28.
18. Nicole Brandli (Sui) 28.
19. Anna Sanchis (Esp) 28.
20. Trixi Worrack (All) 28.
21. Susanne Ljungskog (Suè) 28.
22. Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) 31.
23. Emma Pooley (G-B) 31.
24. Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) 33.
25. Kristin Armstrong (USA) 43.
26. Anita Valen de Vries (Nor) 53.
27. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Lit) 53.
28. Joanne Kiesanowski (N-Z) 53.
29. Oenone Wood (Aus) 53.
30. Grete Treier (Est) 53.
31. Miho Oki (Jap) 53.
32. Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) 53.
33. Amber Neben (Usa) 53.
34. Marissa van der Merwe (AfS) 53.
35. Sharon Laws (G-B) 53.
36. Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel (P-B) 53.
37. Erinne Willock (Can) 59.
38. Sara Carrigan (Aus) 1:01.
39. Hanka Kupfernagel (All) 1:01.
40. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) 1:21.
41. Judith Arndt (All) 1:27.
42. Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) 1:49.
43. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) 4:08
44. Lieselot Decroix (BEL) 4:11.
45. Alessandra Giusseppina Grassi (Mex) 4:11.
46. Monika Schachl (Aut) 4:13.
47. Chantal Beltman (P-B) 4:38.
48. Meng Lang (Chn) 5:18.
49. Teresa Corneo Sigrid (Sln) 7:05.
50. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) 7:12.
51. Clemilda Silva (Bré) 8:37.
52. Christine Thorburn (USA) 8:44.
53. Catherine Cheatley (N-Z) 8:44.
54. Daniely del Valle Garcia Buitriag (Ven) 11:01.
55. Marta Vilajosana (Esp) 11:01.
56. Sara Mustonen (Sue) 11:01.
57. Angie Sabrina Gonzalez Garcia (Ven) 11:01.
58. Gu Sungeun (CdS) 13:35.
59. Cherise Taylor (AfS) 16:09.
60. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) 19:15.
61. Chanpeng Nontasin (Tha) 19:27.
62. Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) 19:47.


Hommes (09/08)

1. Samuel Sanchez (Esp)
les 245 km en 6h23:49.
(Moyenne 38.4 km/h)
2. Davide Rebellin (Ita) à 0.
3. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) 0.
4. Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) 0.
5. Andy Schleck (Lux) 0.
6. Michael Rogers (Aus) 0.
7. Santiago Botero (Col) 12.
8. Mario Aerts (Bel) 12.
9. Michael Barry (Can) 16.
10. Robert Gesink (P-B) 18.
11. Levi Leipheimer (USA) 20.
12. Chris Anker Soerensen (Dan) 22.
13. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) 22.
14. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) 22.
15. Cadel Evans (Aus) 22.
16. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) 22.
17. Christian Vande Velde (USA) 30.
18. Paolo Bettini (Ita) 35.
19. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) 1:10.
20. Murilo Fischer (Bré) 2:28.
21. Fabian Wegmann (All) 2:28.
22. Erik Hoffmann (Nam) 2:28.
23. Christian Pfannberger (Aut) 2:28.
24. Gustav Larsson (Suè) 2:28.
25. Nicki Soerensen (Dan) 2:28.
26. Radoslav Rogina (Cro) 2:28.
27. John Augustyn (AfS) 2:28.
28. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) 2:28.
29. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lit) 2:28.
30. Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (Ven) 2:28.
31. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) 2:28.
32. Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) 2:28.
33. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) 2:28.
34. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) 2:28.
35. Tadej Valjavec (Sln) 2:28.
36. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) 2:28.
37. Simon Gerrans (Aus) 2:28.
38. Thomas Lovkvist (Suè) 2:36.
39. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) 2:36.
40. George Hincapie (USA) 2:36.
41. Jose Serpa (Col) 2:38.
42. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) 2:38.
43. Frank Schleck (Lux) 2:38.
44. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) 2:38.
45. Roman Kreuziger (Tch) 2:46.
46. Kim Kirchen (Lux) 2:51.
47. Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) 4:19.
48. Rein Taaramae (Est) 7:00.
49. Carlos Sastre (Esp) 7:17.
50. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) 7:17.
51. Sergey Lagutin (Ouz) 7:17.
52. Hossein Askari (Irn) 10:33.
53. Rusaln Pidgornyy (Ukr) 10:33.
54. Julian Dean (N-Z) 10:37.
55. Jacek Tadeusz Morajko (Pol) 10:37.
56. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) 10:37.
57. Matija Kvasina (Cro) 10:37.
58. Marcus Ljungqvist (Suè) 10:37.
59. Sein Tuft (Can) 10:37.
60. Denis Menchov (Rus) 10:37.
61. Jure Golcer (Sln) 10:37.
62. Jan Valach (Svq) 10:37.
63. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) 10:37.
64. Nicholas Roche (Irl) 10:37.
65. Laurens Ten Dam (P-B) 10:37.
66. Peter Kusztor (Hon) 11:55.
67. Ivan Stevic (Ser) 11:55.
68. Gatis Smukulis (Let) 12:59.
69. Tanel Kangert (Est) 12:59.
70. Gonzalo Garrido (Chl) 12:59.
71. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) 12:59.
72. Andre Cardoso (Por) 15:53.
73. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) 15:53.
74. Dainius Kairelis (Lit) 15:53.
75. Petr Bencik (Tch) 15:53.
76. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mol) 15:53.
77. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) 15:53.
78. Sergey Ivanov (Rus) 15:53.
79. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) 15:53.
80. George David (AfS) 15:53.
81. Philip Deignan (Irl) 15:53.
82. Chadwick Glen (N-Z) 15:53.
83. Aliaksandr Usau (Blr) 26:10.
84. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) 26:10.
85. Nebojsa Jovanovic (Ser) 26:10.
86. Takashi Miyazawa (Jap) 31:35.
87. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) 39:15.
88. Sungbaek Park (CdS) 39:15.
89. Wu Kin San (H-K) 42:08.
90. Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bré) 44:38.

© La Dernière Heure 2008