Classement final (28 mai)

1. Maarten Tjallingii (P-BSkil-Shimano) en 20 h 18:15.
2. Sebastien Rosseler (BEL) à 32.
3. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B) à 44.
4. Tom Boonen (BEL) à 51.
5. Gert Steegmans (BEL) à 1:25.

5e étape (28 mai)

1. Gert Steegmans (BEL/Davitamon)
les 183 km en 4 h 15:36.
(moyenne: 42,89 km/h)
2. Max Van Heeswijk (NED) m.t.
3. Tom Boonen (BEL) m.t.
4. Steven de Jongh (NED) m.t.
5. Baden Cooke (AUS) m.t.

4e étape (27 mai)

1. Niki Terpstra (P-B/Ubbik)
les 204 km en 4h56:22
(moy.: 41,22 km/h)
2. Nico Sijmens (Bel) à 0:02
3. Nick Nuyens (Bel) 0:04
4. Marlon Perez (Col)
5. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel)
6. Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)
7. William Walker (Aus)
8. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) 0:23
9. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jap)
10. Laurens Ten Dam (P-B) 0:30


Classement général

1. Maarten Tjallingii (P-B/Skil-Shimano) en 16h02:36
2. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) 0:26
3. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B) 0:55
4. Tom Boonen (Bel) 0:58
5. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) 1:27
6. Niko Eeckhout (Bel)
7. Gert Steegmans (Bel) 1:38
8. Sven Nys (Bel) 1:39
9. Frédéric Amorison (Bel) 2:10
10. Steven de Jongh (P-B)

3e étape b (26 mai)

1. Tom Boonen (BEL/Quick Step)
les 111,7 km en 2 h 35:15.
2. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B) m.t.
3. Baden Cooke (AUS) m.t.
4. Nico Eeckhout (BEL) m.t.
5. Steven De Jongh (P-B) m.t.

Classement général

1. Maarten Tjallingii (P-B/Skil) en 11 h 03:03.
2. Tom Boonen (BEL) à 15.
3. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) à 26.
4. Niko Eeckhout (BEL) à 54.
5. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B) à 55.


3e étape A clm (26 mai)

1. Stijn Devolder (Bel/Discovery Channel)
les 15,9 km en 19:37
(moy. 48,632 km/h)
2. Leif Hoste (Bel) à 0:04
3. Jurgen Van den Broeck 0:15
4. Niki Terpstra (P-B) 0:23
5. Kai Reus (P-B) 0:25
6. Matti Helminen (Fin) 0:30
7. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) 0:31
8. Maarten Tjallingii (P-B) 0:36
9. Lars Boom (P-B) 0:42
10. Tom Boonen (Bel) 0:44

Classement général

1. Maarten Tjallingii (P-B/Skil-Shimano) en 8h29:37
2. Kai Reus (P-B) 0:22
3. Tom Boonen (Bel) 0:25
4. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) 0:26
5. Gert Steegmans (Bel) 0:48
6. Nico Eeckhout (Bel) 0:54
7. Leon van Bon (P-B) 0:55
8. Max van Heeswijk (P-B) 1:01
9. Servais Knaven (P-B) 1:25
10. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) 1:27


2e étape (25 mai)

1. Tom Boonen (BEL/Quick Step)
les 181 km en 4 h 01:41
(moyenne: 44,810 km/h)
2. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B) m.t.
3. Gert Steegmans (BEL) m.t.
4. Baden Cooke (AUS) m.t.
5. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL) m.t.

Classement général

1. Maarten Tjallingii (P-B/Skil) en 8 h 09:24
2. Tom Boonen (BEL) à 17.
3. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B) 23.
4. Gert Steegmans (BEL) 26.
5. Sébastien Rosseler (BEL) 31.



1e étape (24 mai)

1. Maarten Tjallingii (P-B/Skil-Shimano)
les 181 km en 4h07:57
(moy. 43,77 km/h)
2. Tom Boonen (Bel) à 0:19
3. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B)
4. Baden Cooke (Aus)
5. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)
6. Kai Reus (P-B)
7. Niko Eeckhout (Bel)
8. Leon Van Bon (P-B)
9. Gert Steegmans (Bel)
10. Frédéric Amorison (Bel)

Classement général

1. Maarten Tjallingii (P-B/Skil-Shimano) en 4h07:43
2. Tom Boonen (Bel) à 0:27
3. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B) 0:29
4. Gert Steegmans (Bel) 0:30
6. Sébastien Rosseler 0:31 (Bel)
6. Baden Cooke (Aus)
7. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)
8. Kai Reus (P-B)
9. Niko Eeckhout (Bel)
10. Leon Van Bon (P-B)