Le calendrier « élites »

JANVIER

22 au 27 Tour Down Under (AUS)
27 au 01.02 Tour du Qatar (Qat)

FÉVRIER

03 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise (Fra)
06 au 10 Etoile de Bessèges (Fra)
09 G.P. de la Côte Étrusque (Ita)
09 au 17 Tour du Langkawi (Mal)
10 Trophée de Majorque (Esp)
11 Trophée de Cala Millor-Cala Bona (Esp)
11 au 13 Tour de Reggio Calabria (Ita)
12 Trophée Pollença (Esp)
13 Trophée Soller (Esp)
13 au 17 Tour Méditerranéen (Fra)
14 Trophée Calvia (Esp)
15 au 17 Tour de la Province de Grosseto (Ita)
17 au 21 Tour d’Andalousie/Ruta del Sol (Esp)
17 au 24 Tour de Californie (USA)
20 au 24 Tour d’Algarve (Por)
23 Trophée de Laigueglia (Ita)
24 Tour du Haut Var (Fra)
26 au 01.03 Tour de la Communauté de Valence (Esp)


MARS

01 GP Chiasso (Sui)
01 Circuit Het Volk (Bel)
02 Clasica de Almeria (Esp)
02 Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne (Bel)
02 GP di Lugano (All)
05 GP Samyn (Bel)
05 au 09 Tour de Murcie (Esp)
07 au 09 Trois Jours de Flandre Occidentale (Bel)
08 Milan-Turin (Ita)
09 au 16 Paris - Nice (Fra)
10 Tour de la Province de Lucca (Ita)
12 au 18 Tirreno-Adriatico (Ita)
13 au 16 Tour de Santarém (Por)
19 Nokere (Bel)
22 Milano-Sanremo (Ita)
23 Cholet - Pays De Loire (Fra)
23 Tour du Coeur Vert (P-B)
24 Tour de Cologne (All)
24 au 28 Tour de Castille et Leon (Esp)
25 au 29 Semaine Cycliste Internationale (Ita)
26 À Travers la Belgique (Bel)
29 GP E3 (Bel)
29 au 30 Critérium International (Fra)
30 Flèche Brabançonne (Bel)
30 GP Llodio (Esp)

AVRIL

01 au 03 Trois Jours de La Panne (Bel)
01 au 06 Semaine cycliste lombarde (Ita)
04 Route Adélie (Fra)
05 Enfer du Mergelland (P-B)
05 GP Miguel Indurain (Esp)
06 Tour des Flandres (Bel)
06 GP de Rennes (Fra)
07 au 12 Tour du Pays Basque (Esp)
08 au 11 Circuit de la Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Fra)
09 Gand - Wevelgem (Bel)
09 au 13 Tour de l’Alentejo (Por)
10 Grand Prix Pino Cerami (Bel)
12 Tour de Drenthe (P-B)
13 Paris - Roubaix (Fra)
13 GP Primavera (Esp)
13 US Cycling Open (USA)
15 Paris-Camembert (Fra)
16 GP de l’Escaut (Bel)
16 au 20 Tour d’Aragon (Esp)
17 GP de Denain (Fra)
19 Tour du Finistère (Fra)
20 Amstel Gold Race (P-B)
20 Giro d'Oro (Ita)
20 Tro-Bro Léon (Fra)
21 au 27 Tour de Géorgie (USA)
22 au 25 Tour du Trentin (Ita)
23 Flèche Wallonne (Bel)
23 au 27 Lotto-Rundfahrt (All)
25 au 27 Tour de la Rioja (Esp)
27 Liège - Bastogne - Liège (Bel)
27 Tour de la Hollande du Nord (P-B)
29 au 04.05 Tour de Romandie (Sui)

MAI

01 Subida al Naranco (Esp)
01 Henninger Turm (All)
03 GLS Express Grand Prix (Dan)
03 GP Industrie & Artisanat Larciano (Ita)
03 au 07 Tour des Asturies (Esp)
04 Tour de Toscane (Ita)
04 Trophée des Grimpeurs (Fra)
06 au 11 4 Jours de Dunkerque (Fra)
10 et 11 Clásica Alcobendas et Collado Villalba (Esp)
10 au 01.06 Tour d’Italie (Ita)
12 Neuseenclassics (All)
14 Tour de la Frise (P-B)
15 au 18 GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis (Por)
16 au 18 Tour de Picardie (Fra)
19 au 25 Tour de Catalogne (Esp)
21 au 25 Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel (Fra)
23 Tallin GP (Est)
24 SEB Tartu GP (Est)
28 au 01.06 Tour de Belgique (Bel)
28 au 01.06 Tour de Bavière (All)
31 Grand Prix de Plumelec (Fra)
31 GP Kranj (Slo)

JUIN

01 Boucles de l'Aulne (Fra)
03 Commerce Bank Lancaster Classic (USA)
04 au 08 Tour de Luxembourg (LUX)
04 au 08 Bicyclette Basque (Esp)
05 Commerce Bank Reading Classic (USA)
07 GP de la Forêt-Noire (All)
07 Mémorial Marco Pantani (Ita)
08 GP du Canton d'Argovie (Sui)
08 Commerce Bank International Championship (USA)
10 au 14 Tour de Slovénie (Slo)
11 Dutch Food Valley Classic (P-B)
12 au 15 GP Correios de Portugal (Por)
13 au 15 Tour de Zélande (P-B)
14 au 22 Tour de Suisse (Sui)
17 au 21 Ster Elektrotoer (P-B)
19 au 22 Route du Sud (Fra)
22 Contre-la-montre par equips à Eindhoven (P-B)
25 Halle-Ingooigem (Bel)
29 Championnats nationauxc sur route

JUILLET

02 GP Gerrie Knetemann (P-B)
02 au 06 Course de Solidarité Olympique (Pol)
05 Critérium des Abruzzes (Ita)
05 au 27 Tour de France (Fra)
06 Tour du Doubs (Fra)
06 au 13 Tour d’Autriche (Aut)
12 au 20 Tour de Qinghai Lake (Chn)
16 au 20 Tour de la Communauté de Madrid (Esp)
20 Trophée Matteotti (Ita)
23 au 27 Tour de Saxe (All)
23 au 27 Brixia Tour (Ita)
25 Villafranca de Ordizia (Esp)
26 au 30 Tour de Wallonie (Bel)
30 au 03.08 Tour du Danemark (Dan)
31 Circuit Getxo (Esp)

AOÛT

01 Paar Zeitfahren Chrono (All)
01 GP Industrie et Commerce Artigianato (Ita)
02 San Sebastian (Esp)
02 G.P. Nobili Rubinetterie (Ita)
03 Tour de Bochum (All)
03 Poly Normande (Fra)
03 Subida Urkiola (Esp)
03 Tour des Appenins (Ita)
05 au 09 Tour de Burgos (Esp)
06 et 07 Paris-Corrèze (Fra)
07 GP de Camaiore (Ita)
09 Tour du Latium (Ita)
09 Jeux Olympiques, course en ligne (Chn)
10 au 13 Tour de l'Ain (Fra)
12 et 13 Tour des Marches (Ita)
13 au 24 Tour du Portugal (Por)
16 Mémorial Fausto Coppi (Ita)
19 GP de Zottegem (Bel)
19 Trois Vallées Varésines (Ita)
19 au 22 Tour du Limousin (Fra)
20 Coppa Agostoni (Ita)
20 au 24 Regio-Tour (All)
20 au 27 Tour du Benelux (Bel/P-B)
21 Coppa Bernocchi (Ita)
22 au 24 Tour du Colorado (USA)
23 Trophée Melinda (Ita)
24 Clasica de los Puertos (Esp)
25 GP Ouest France à Plouay (Fra)
27 Course des Raisins Overijse (Bel)
27 G.P. Città di Rio Saliceto e Correggio (Ita)
27 au 31 Tour d’Irlande (IRL)
29 au 06.09 Tour d’Allemagne (All)
30 Tour de Vénétie (Ita)
30 au 21.09 Tour d’Espagne (Esp)
31 Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre (Fra)
31 Tour de Rijke (P-B)

SEPTEMBRE

03 Mémorial Rik Van Steenbergen (Bel)
06 Coppa Placci (Ita)
07 Vattenfall Classic Hambourg (All)
07 GP Jef Scherens à Louvain (Bel)
07 Tour de Romagne (Ita)
07 au 14 Tour de Grande-Bretagne (GB)
08 au 14 Tour du Missouri (USA)
13 Paris-Bruxelles (Bel)
14 Tour de Nuremberg (All)
14 GP de Fourmies (Fra)
14 au 20 Tour de Pologne (Pol)
17 Grand Prix de Wallonie (Bel)
17 au 21 Tour de la Hesse (All)
19 Championnat des Flandres (Bel)
19 Grand Prix de la Somme (Fra)
20 Mémorial Viviana Manservisi (Ita)
21 GP de Prato (Ita)
21 GP d'Isbergues (Fra)
24 Lichtervelde (Bel)
24 au 27 Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne (Fra)
27 Tour de Parme (Ita)
28 Championnat du monde à Varèse (Ita)
30 Circuit des Bords de l’Escaut (Bel)

OCTOBRE

02 au 10 Circuit Franco-Belge (Bel)
03 Tour de Munster (All)
04 Mémorial Cimurri (Ita)
05 Tour de Vendée (Fra)
05 La finale du ProTour
07 Eroica (Ita)
09 Paris-Bourges (Fra)
09 Coppa Sabatini (Ita)
11 Tour d’Emilie ( ITA)
12 Paris - Tours (Fra)
12 G.P. Beghelli (Ita)
14 GP de Clôture - Putte - Kapellen (Bel)
16 Tour du Piémont (Ita)
18 Tour de Lombardie (Ita)
20 Chrono des Herbiers (Fra)