Le maillot jaune
1. François Simon (Fra/BJR) 45 h 34:09.



2. Andrei Kivilev (Kzk/COF) à 11:54.
3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A) 18:10.
4. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 20:07.
5. Joseba Beloki (Esp/ONC) 21:42.
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra/FES) 22:21.
7. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 22:41.
8. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 23:34.
9. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 24:07.
10. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 25:52.
11. Michaël Boogerd (PBS/RAB) 25:58.
12. Marcos Serrano (Esp/ONC) 26:15.
13. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 27:15.
14. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 28:06.
15. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR) 28:40.
16. José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp/KEL) 29:30.
17. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 29:48.
18. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 29:52.
19. Roberto Heras (Esp/USP) 29:53.
20. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 29:57.


21. Carlos Sastre (Esp/ONC) 30:02.
22. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 30:12.
23. Andreas Kloeden (All/TEL) 31:26.
24. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kzk/TEL) 32:18.
25. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp/EUS) 33:19.
26. Santiago Blanco (Esp/BAN) 33:48.
27. Thomasz Brozyna (Pol/BAN) 34:56.
28. Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel/LOT) 35:11.
29. Bobby Julich (USA/C.A) 42:07.
30. Walter Bénéteau (Fra/BJR) 42:20.
31. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 43:19.
32. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 43:24.
33. Stéphane Heulot (Fra/BIG) 45:51.
34. Guido Trentin (Ita/COF) 46:14.
35. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita/BAN) 46:14.
36. Roberto Laiseka (Esp/EUS) 46:30.
37. Bram De Groot (PBS/RAB) 46:44.
38. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 47:02.
39. Udo Boelts (All/TEL) 47:29.
40. Benoît Salmon (Fra/A2R) 47:49.
41. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 48:22.
42. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 48:39.
43. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 48:59.
44. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 49:57.
45. Michele Bartoli (Ita/MAP) 51:03.
46. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 51:16.
47. Jens Heppner (All/TEL) 51:59.
48. Mikel Pradera (Esp/ONC) 52:21.
49. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 52:43.
50. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A) 53:27.
51. Jens Voigt (All/C.A) 54:51.
52. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/BJR) 55:01.
53. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp/BAN) 55:17.
54. George Hincapie (USA/USP) 55:36.
55. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 55:40.
56. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 55:47.
57. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 56:03.
58. Daniel Atienza (Esp/COF) 56:12.
59. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 56:28.
60. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 59:11.
61. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 59:30.
62. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 1h00:14.
63. Luis Perez (Esp/FES) 1h00:44.
64. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 1h00:48.
65. Nicki Sorensen (Dan/CST) 1h01:25.
66. Grischa Niermann (All/RAB) 1h02:12.
67. Jon Odriozola (Esp/BAN) 1h03:36.
68. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 1h03:45.
69. Félix Garcia Casas (Esp/FES) 1h03:51.
70. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 1h04:16.
71. José Luis Rubiera (Esp/USP) 1h05:07.
72. Stéphane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 1h05:50.
73. Antonio Tauler (Esp/KEL) 1h06:11.
74. Inigo Cuesta (Esp/COF) 1h06:24.
75. Maarten Den Bakker (PBS/RAB) 1h06:40.
76. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 1h08:32.
77. José Angel Vidal (Esp/KEL) 1h08:53.
78. Geert Verheyen (Bel/RAB) 1h09:34.
79. Steffen Wesemann (All/TEL) 1h10:00.
80. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 1h10:19.
81. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 1h10:20.
82. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp/KEL) 1h11:07.
83. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 1h11:38.
84. Servais Knaven (PBS/DFF) 1h11:41.
85. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 1h12:45.
86. Gilles Bouvard (Fra/DEL) 1h13:01.
87. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 1h13:29.
88. Steve Vermaut (Bel/LOT) 1h14:09.
89. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 1h14:28.
90. David Moncoutié (Fra/COF) 1h15:12.
91. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor/USP) 1h15:29.
92. Pascal Chanteur (Fra/FES) 1h15:37.
93. Daniele Nardello (Ita/MAP) 1h15:42.
94. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp/BAN) 1h15:55.
95. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 1h16:01.
96. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita/FAS) 1h16:12.
97. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 1h16:26.
98. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 1h16:47.
99. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 1h17:39.
100. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/LOT) 1h17:51.
101. Xavier Jan (Fra/BIG) 1h19:18.
102. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp/EUS) 1h19:24.
103. Marc Lotz (PBS/RAB) 1h19:38.
104. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 1h19:52.
105. Daniel Schnider (Sui/FDJ) 1h21:02.
106. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 1h22:56.
107. Pascal Lino (Fra/FES) 1h25:48.
108. Erik Dekker (PBS/RAB) 1h25:52.
109. Robert Hunter (Afs/LAM) 1h26:22.
110. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 1h28:05.
111. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 1h28:23.
112. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp/EUS) 1h29:06.
113. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 1h29:11.
114. Alexei Sivakov (Rus/BIG) 1h31:24.
115. Tyler Hamilton (USA/USP) 1h31:40.
116. Michaël Blaudzun (Dan/CST) 1h32:14.
117. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 1h33:02.
118. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 1h33:13.
119. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 1h33:58.
120. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 1h34:06.
121. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 1h35:38.
122. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 1h35:46.
123. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let/LAM) 1h36:02.
124. Félix Cardenas (Col/KEL) 1h36:26.
125. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 1h37:05.
126. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/FDJ) 1h39:26.
127. Jakob Piil (Dan/CST) 1h40:17.
128. Jérôme Bernard (Fra/DEL) 1h40:56.
129. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 1h41:23.
130. Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel/A2R) 1h42:23.
131. Sébastien Talabardon (Fra/BIG) 1h42:54.
132. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 1h43:49.
133. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 1h43:56.
134. Marcelino Garcia (Esp/CST) 1h44:13.
135. Angel Castresana (Esp/EUS) 1h44:15.
136. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 1h44:58.
137. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 1h45:12.
138. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 1h46:11.
139. Francisco Cerezo (Esp/CST) 1h46:12.
140. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 1h46:27.
141. Frédéric Bessy (Fra/C.A) 1h47:08.
142. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 1h48:51.
143. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 1h49:58.
144. Jan Svorada (Tch/LAM) 1h51:13.
145. Johan Museeuw (Bel/DFF) 1h51:59.
146. Johan Verstrepen (Bel/LAM) 1h52:48.
147. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 1h53:28.
148. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra/BIG) 1h55:13.
149. Matteo Frutti (Ita/LAM) 1h55:18.
150. Gilles Maignan (Fra/A2R) 1h55:42.
151. Marco Milesi (Ita/DFF) 1h55:45.
152. Romans Vainsteins (Let/DFF) 1h57:19.
153. Sébastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 1h58:05.
154. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 2h01:15.
155. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra/BJR) 2h01:31.
156. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 2h01:32.
157. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui/LAM) 2h04:33.
158. Ludovic Auger (Fra/BIG) 2h04:59.
159. Rolf Sorensen (Dan/CST) 2h06:42.
160. Christopher Jenner (NZL/C.A) 2h07:03.
161. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 2h07:29.
162. Davide Bramati (Ita/MAP) 2h07:36.
163. Stéphane Berges (Fra/A2R) 2h09:15.
164. Max Van Heeswijk (PBS/DFF) 2h11:52.
165. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 2h12:11.
166. Bart Leysen (Bel/MAP) 2h31:14.


Le maillot vert
1. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A) 136 pts




2. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 127
3. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 90
4. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 82
5. François Simon (Fra/BJR) 76
6. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 65
7. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 65
8. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 65
9. Christophe Moreau (Fra/FES) 62
10. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 62


Le maillot à pois
1. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 127 pts


2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 106
3. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 80
4. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 69
5. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 64
6. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 62
7. Michaël Boogerd (PBS/RAB) 53
8. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 51
9. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 48
10. Antonio Tauler (Esp/KEL) 42


Les classements annexes

Equipes (étape)

1. ONCE 19 h 23:51.
2. Kelme à 04:10.
3. iBanesto.com 05:58.
4. US Postal 09:40.
5. Telekom 10:50.

Equipes (général)

1. Rabobank 136 h 48:08.
2. Kelme à 37:30.
3. Festina 53:56.
4. Bonjour 59:56.
5. ONCE 1h05:43.
6. US Postal 1h18:15.
7. Crédit Agricole 1h19:54.
8. Telekom 1h20:58.
9. iBanesto.com 1h22:17.
10. Cofidis 1h33:29.
11. Fassa Bortolo 1h42:06.
12. Lotto-Addecco 1h44:05.
13. Mapei 2h00:59.
14. Jean Delatour 2h02:54.
15. La Française des Jeux 2h04:13.
16. Euskaltel 2h06:35.
17. AG2R Prévoyance 2h07:40.
18. Domo-Farm Frites 2h13:25.
19. CSC-Tiscali 2h16:04.
20. Lampre 2h40:15.
21. Big Mat Auber 2h55:17.

Jeunes (étape)

1. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 6 h 26:41.
2. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) à 01:07.
3. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 02:15.
4. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 11:43.
5. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 13:34.

Jeunes (général)

1. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 45 h 58:16.
2. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) à 03:08.
3. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 05:50.
4. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 19:12.
5. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 36:07.
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 46:13.
7. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 48:38.
8. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 50:21.
9. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 51:54.
10. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 53:32.

Combativité (étape)

1. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 39 pts

Combativité (général)

1. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 46 pts
2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 45
3. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 34
4. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 28
5. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 22