Le maillot jaune
1. François Simon (Fra/BJR) 46 h 48:36.



2. Andrei Kivilev (Kzk/COF) à 11:01.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 13:07.
4. Joseba Beloki (Esp/ONC) 16:17.
5. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 16:41.
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra/FES) 18:21.
7. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 19:05.
8. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 19:31.
9. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 21:35.
10. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A) 21:48.
11. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 25:25.
12. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR) 25:26.
13. Marcos Serrano (Esp/ONC) 25:27.
14. Michaël Boogerd (PBS/RAB) 25:33.
15. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 25:55.
16. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 26:04.
17. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 26:20.
18. José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp/KEL) 26:21.
19. Carlos Sastre (Esp/ONC) 27:15.
20. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 27:23.


21. Andreas Kloeden (All/TEL) 28:54.
22. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kzk/TEL) 29:06.
23. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 29:51.
24. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp/EUS) 30:20.
25. Roberto Heras (Esp/USP) 30:42.
26. Thomasz Brozyna (Pol/BAN) 33:01.
27. Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel/LOT) 35:39.
28. Santiago Blanco (Esp/BAN) 38:35.
29. Roberto Laiseka (Esp/EUS) 41:33.
30. Bobby Julich (USA/C.A) 42:20.
31. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 43:08.
32. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 43:47.
33. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita/BAN) 46:18.
34. Walter Bénéteau (Fra/BJR) 47:04.
35. Benoît Salmon (Fra/A2R) 47:51.
36. Guido Trentin (Ita/COF) 48:26.
37. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 48:40.
38. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 48:40.
39. Bram De Groot (PBS/RAB) 49:44.
40. Udo Boelts (All/TEL) 49:56.
41. Michele Bartoli (Ita/MAP) 50:35.
42. Stéphane Heulot (Fra/BIG) 50:47.
43. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 50:51.
44. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A) 50:58.
45. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 51:24.
46. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 52:21.
47. Jens Heppner (All/TEL) 53:43.
48. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp/BAN) 53:54.
49. Jens Voigt (All/C.A) 53:54.
50. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 54:45.
51. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 55:18.
52. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 55:25.
53. Daniel Atienza (Esp/COF) 55:37.
54. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 56:10.
55. Mikel Pradera (Esp/ONC) 56:41.
56. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/BJR) 56:53.
57. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 58:09.
58. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 59:22.
59. George Hincapie (USA/USP) 59:30.
60. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 1h00:53.
61. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 1h01:19.
62. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 1h02:30.
63. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 1h02:50.
64. Félix Garcia Casas (Esp/FES) 1h02:53.
65. Nicki Sorensen (Dan/CST) 1h03:15.
66. Inigo Cuesta (Esp/COF) 1h03:27.
67. Grischa Niermann (All/RAB) 1h03:41.
68. Luis Perez (Esp/FES) 1h04:42.
69. Stéphane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 1h04:57.
70. Jon Odriozola (Esp/BAN) 1h05:45.
71. Antonio Tauler (Esp/KEL) 1h06:32.
72. Maarten Den Bakker (PBS/RAB) 1h07:47.
73. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 1h07:58.
74. José Luis Rubiera (Esp/USP) 1h08:28.
75. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 1h10:13.
76. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 1h10:50.
77. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 1h11:01.
78. Geert Verheyen (Bel/RAB) 1h11:53.
79. José Angel Vidal (Esp/KEL) 1h12:06.
80. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 1h12:22.
81. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 1h12:46.
82. Steve Vermaut (Bel/LOT) 1h13:27.
83. Gilles Bouvard (Fra/DEL) 1h13:42.
84. David Moncoutié (Fra/COF) 1h13:48.
85. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 1h14:08.
86. Steffen Wesemann (All/TEL) 1h15:33.
87. Servais Knaven (PBS/DFF) 1h16:25.
88. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 1h16:50.
89. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp/KEL) 1h17:01.
90. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 1h17:13.
91. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 1h18:26.
92. Daniele Nardello (Ita/MAP) 1h18:46.
93. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 1h18:48.
94. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/LOT) 1h18:53.
95. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita/FAS) 1h19:25.
96. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 1h19:41.
97. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp/EUS) 1h20:02.
98. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor/USP) 1h20:15.
99. Xavier Jan (Fra/BIG) 1h20:51.
100. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 1h21:18.
101. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp/BAN) 1h22:00.
102. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 1h22:14.
103. Daniel Schnider (Sui/FDJ) 1h22:18.
104. Marc Lotz (PBS/RAB) 1h23:42.
105. Pascal Chanteur (Fra/FES) 1h24:57.
106. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 1h25:54.
107. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp/EUS) 1h26:55.
108. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 1h29:02.
109. Robert Hunter (Afs/LAM) 1h29:10.
110. Pascal Lino (Fra/FES) 1h29:40.
111. Erik Dekker (PBS/RAB) 1h30:42.
112. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 1h30:50.
113. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 1h31:01.
114. Michaël Blaudzun (Dan/CST) 1h32:50.
115. Félix Cardenas (Col/KEL) 1h33:36.
116. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 1h35:19.
117. Tyler Hamilton (USA/USP) 1h36:02.
118. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 1h36:47.
119. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 1h36:55.
120. Alexei Sivakov (Rus/BIG) 1h37:00.
121. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let/LAM) 1h37:42.
122. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 1h38:21.
123. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 1h38:32.
124. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/FDJ) 1h39:58.
125. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 1h40:18.
126. Jakob Piil (Dan/CST) 1h40:56.
127. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 1h41:05.
128. Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel/A2R) 1h43:27.
129. Jérôme Bernard (Fra/DEL) 1h44:01.
130. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 1h44:36.
131. Marcelino Garcia (Esp/CST) 1h44:44.
132. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 1h45:50.
133. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 1h46:54.
134. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 1h47:03.
135. Frédéric Bessy (Fra/C.A) 1h47:29.
136. Angel Castresana (Esp/EUS) 1h47:54.
137. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 1h47:54.
138. Sébastien Talabardon (Fra/BIG) 1h49:37.
139. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 1h50:03.
140. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 1h50:24.
141. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 1h50:49.
142. Francisco Cerezo (Esp/CST) 1h51:49.
143. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 1h55:37.
144. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 1h56:53.
145. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra/BIG) 1h57:23.
146. Jan Svorada (Tch/LAM) 1h57:31.
147. Gilles Maignan (Fra/A2R) 1h58:17.
148. Matteo Frutti (Ita/LAM) 1h58:24.
149. Johan Verstrepen (Bel/LAM) 1h58:54.
150. Johan Museeuw (Bel/DFF) 1h59:41.
151. Marco Milesi (Ita/DFF) 2h02:01.
152. Sébastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 2h06:32.
153. Romans Vainsteins (Let/DFF) 2h07:51.
154. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 2h08:07.
155. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 2h10:43.
156. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra/BJR) 2h10:48.
157. Christopher Jenner (NZL/C.A) 2h11:20.
158. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 2h11:40.
159. Ludovic Auger (Fra/BIG) 2h12:31.
160. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui/LAM) 2h12:37.
161. Stéphane Berges (Fra/A2R) 2h12:59.
162. Rolf Sorensen (Dan/CST) 2h13:07.
163. Max Van Heeswijk (PBS/DFF) 2h14:48.
164. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 2h15:37.
165. Davide Bramati (Ita/MAP) 2h22:37.
166. Bart Leysen (Bel/MAP) 2h43:58.


Le maillot vert
1. Stuart O'Grady (Aus/C.A) 136 pts



2. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 127
3. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 90
4. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 82
5. François Simon (Fra/BJR) 76
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra/FES) 65
7. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 65
8. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 65
9. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 65
10. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 62


Le maillot à pois
1. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 127 pts


2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 106
3. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 92
4. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 91
5. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 86
6. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 80
7. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 69
8. Joseba Beloki (Esp/ONC) 66
9. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 66
10. Michaël Boogerd (P-B/RAB) 53


Les classements annexes

Equipes (étape)
1. ONCE 3 h 30:40.
2. Kelme à 00:39.
3. Telekom 00:57.
4. Euskaltel 02:34.
5. La Française des Jeux 06:48.

Equipes (général)
1. Rabobank 140 h 31:49.
2. Kelme à 25:08.
3. Festina 52:30.
4. ONCE 52:42.
5. Bonjour 56:52.
6. Telekom 1h08:54.
7. US Postal 1h13:26.
8. Crédit Agricole 1h15:49.
9. iBanesto.com 1h16:46.
10. Cofidis 1h27:55.
11. Lotto-Addecco 1h43:49.
12. Fassa Bortolo 1h45:04.
13. Euskaltel 1h56:08.
14. Mapei 1h56:22.
15. La Française des Jeux 1h58:00.
16. Jean Delatour 2h01:06.
17. AG2R Prévoyance 2h07:48.
18. CSC-Tiscali 2h14:10.
19. Domo-Farm Frites 2h19:57.
20. Lampre 2h47:08.
21. Big Mat Auber 3h02:35.

Jeunes (étape)

1. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 1 h 09:51.
2. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) à 00:43.
3. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 02:43.
4. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 02:45.
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 03:16.

Jeunes (général)

1. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 47 h 08:07.
2. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) à 06:24.
3. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 06:33.
4. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 24:16.
5. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 42:59.
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 51:19.
7. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 54:37.
8. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 57:42.
9. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 59:17.
10. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp/EUS) 1h00:31.

Combativité (général)

1. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 46 pts
2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 45
3. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 34
4. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 28
5. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 22