Le maillot jaune
1. François Simon (Fra/BJR) 51 h 56:14.



2. Andrei Kivilev (Kzk/COF) à 08:42.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 09:10.
4. Joseba Beloki (Esp/ONC) 13:14.
5. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 13:15.
6. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 16:28.
7. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 16:40.
8. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 19:06.
9. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR) 22:55.
10. Marcos Serrano (Esp/ONC) 22:58.


11. Michaël Boogerd (PBS/RAB) 23:04.
12. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 23:26.
13. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 23:51.
14. José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp/KEL) 24:04.
15. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 24:12.
16. Carlos Sastre (Esp/ONC) 26:15.
17. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kzk/TEL) 26:37.
18. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 26:57.
19. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp/EUS) 27:51.
20. Andreas Kloeden (All/TEL) 27:54.
21. Roberto Heras (Esp/USP) 28:20.
22. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 30:07.
23. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A) 32:18.
24. Thomasz Brozyna (Pol/BAN) 32:34.
25. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 33:21.
26. Roberto Laiseka (Esp/EUS) 37:30.
27. Bobby Julich (USA/C.A) 42:20.
28. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 42:41.
29. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 45:19.
30. Santiago Blanco (Esp/BAN) 46:39.
31. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 46:46.
32. Benoît Salmon (Fra/A2R) 47:49.
33. Michele Bartoli (Ita/MAP) 48:18.
34. Walter Bénéteau (Fra/BJR) 48:36.
35. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 50:12.
36. Stéphane Heulot (Fra/BIG) 50:47.
37. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita/BAN) 51:08.
38. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 52:30.
39. Guido Trentin (Ita/COF) 52:34.
40. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 53:05.
41. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 53:53.
42. Udo Boelts (All/TEL) 54:04.
43. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 54:14.
44. Daniel Atienza (Esp/COF) 54:37.
45. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 54:41.
46. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp/BAN) 55:26.
47. Jens Heppner (All/TEL) 57:51.
48. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 59:33.
49. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 1h00:51.
50. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/BJR) 1h01:01.
51. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 1h01:49.
52. Félix Garcia Casas (Esp/FES) 1h01:53.
53. Jens Voigt (All/C.A) 1h01:58.
54. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 1h02:51.
55. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 1h03:22.
56. Inigo Cuesta (Esp/COF) 1h03:27.
57. Stéphane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 1h03:57.
58. Mikel Pradera (Esp/ONC) 1h04:45.
59. Nicki Sorensen (Dan/CST) 1h06:03.
60. George Hincapie (USA/USP) 1h07:34.
61. Grischa Niermann (All/RAB) 1h07:47.
62. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A) 1h07:55.
63. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 1h08:57.
64. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 1h09:15.
65. Maarten Den Bakker (PBS/RAB) 1h09:19.
66. Luis Perez (Esp/FES) 1h09:32.
67. José Luis Rubiera (Esp/USP) 1h10:00.
68. Jon Odriozola (Esp/BAN) 1h10:35.
69. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 1h10:54.
70. Antonio Tauler (Esp/KEL) 1h11:22.
71. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 1h11:28.
72. Gilles Bouvard (Fra/DEL) 1h11:46.
73. Geert Verheyen (Bel/RAB) 1h12:59.
74. David Moncoutié (Fra/COF) 1h13:21.
75. Steve Vermaut (Bel/LOT) 1h13:27.
76. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 1h14:08.
77. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 1h14:19.
78. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 1h14:42.
79. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp/KEL) 1h16:34.
80. José Angel Vidal (Esp/KEL) 1h16:56.
81. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 1h17:13.
82. Daniele Nardello (Ita/MAP) 1h20:18.
83. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 1h20:26.
84. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 1h20:44.
85. Xavier Jan (Fra/BIG) 1h22:00.
86. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp/EUS) 1h23:20.
87. Daniel Schnider (Sui/FDJ) 1h23:27.
88. Steffen Wesemann (All/TEL) 1h23:37.
89. Servais Knaven (PBS/DFF) 1h24:29.
90. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 1h26:08.
91. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 1h26:19.
92. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp/EUS) 1h26:28.
93. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 1h26:30.
94. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/LOT) 1h27:38.
95. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 1h27:45.
96. Marc Lotz (PBS/RAB) 1h27:50.
97. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor/USP) 1h28:19.
98. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 1h28:35.
99. Félix Cardenas (Col/KEL) 1h29:10.
100. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 1h30:18.
101. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 1h33:58.
102. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 1h34:06.
103. Michaël Blaudzun (Dan/CST) 1h34:22.
104. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 1h35:55.
105. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp/BAN) 1h37:18.
106. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 1h39:05.
107. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita/FAS) 1h40:30.
108. Alexei Sivakov (Rus/BIG) 1h41:08.
109. Erik Dekker (PBS/RAB) 1h41:38.
110. Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel/A2R) 1h42:56.
111. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 1h43:23.
112. Tyler Hamilton (USA/USP) 1h44:06.
113. Robert Hunter (Afs/LAM) 1h44:28.
114. Pascal Lino (Fra/FES) 1h44:58.
115. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 1h45:13.
116. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 1h45:38.
117. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let/LAM) 1h45:46.
118. Pascal Chanteur (Fra/FES) 1h46:11.
119. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 1h46:25.
120. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/FDJ) 1h48:02.
121. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 1h48:22.
122. Angel Castresana (Esp/EUS) 1h49:03.
123. Jérôme Bernard (Fra/DEL) 1h49:06.
124. Marcelino Garcia (Esp/CST) 1h52:48.
125. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 1h53:54.
126. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 1h54:11.
127. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 1h55:10.
128. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 1h58:28.
129. Jakob Piil (Dan/CST) 1h58:57.
130. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 1h59:08.
131. Francisco Cerezo (Esp/CST) 1h59:53.
132. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 2h02:12.
133. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 2h02:14.
134. Frédéric Bessy (Fra/C.A) 2h02:47.
135. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 2h03:12.
136. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 2h03:41.
137. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 2h04:51.
138. Sébastien Talabardon (Fra/BIG) 2h04:55.
139. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 2h06:07.
140. Gilles Maignan (Fra/A2R) 2h06:21.
141. Matteo Frutti (Ita/LAM) 2h06:28.
142. Jan Svorada (Tch/LAM) 2h12:49.
143. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra/BIG) 2h13:52.
144. Johan Verstrepen (Bel/LAM) 2h14:12.
145. Johan Museeuw (Bel/DFF) 2h14:59.
146. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 2h19:44.
147. Stéphane Berges (Fra/A2R) 2h21:03.
148. Max Van Heeswijk (PBS/DFF) 2h22:52.
149. Ludovic Auger (Fra/BIG) 2h23:03.
150. Romans Vainsteins (Let/DFF) 2h23:09.
151. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 2h24:47.
152. Sébastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 2h27:40.
153. Christopher Jenner (NZL/C.A) 2h28:17.
154. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra/BJR) 2h31:24.
155. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 2h31:57.
156. Rolf Sorensen (Dan/CST) 2h34:21.
157. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 2h36:25.
158. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui/LAM) 2h36:57.
159. Davide Bramati (Ita/MAP) 2h37:55.
160. Bart Leysen (Bel/MAP) 3h05:12.


Le maillot vert
1. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A) 140 pts



2. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 127
3. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 90
4. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 82
5. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 77
6. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 76
7. François Simon (Fra/BJR) 76
8. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 71
9. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 65
10. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 65


Le maillot à pois
1. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 157 pts


2. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 113
3. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 110
4. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 106
5. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 103
6. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 98 7
. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 89
8. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 80
9. Roberto Laiseka (Esp/EUS) 79
10. Joseba Beloki (Esp/ONC) 76


Les classements annexes

Equipes (étape)

1. Kelme 15 h 13:18.
2. Euskaltel à 00:11.
3. ONCE 01:39.
4. Telekom 02:41.
5. Mapei 02:48.

Equipes (général)

1. Rabobank 155 h 54:52.
2. Kelme à 15:23.
3. ONCE 44:36.
4. Bonjour 55:46.
5. Telekom 1h01:50.
6. Festina 1h07:17.
7. US Postal 1h08:38.
8. iBanesto.com 1h13:41.
9. Cofidis 1h24:00.
10. Crédit Agricole 1h31:48.
11. Lotto-Addecco 1h45:09.
12. Euskaltel 1h46:34.
13. Mapei 1h49:25.
14. La Française des Jeux 1h56:41.
15. Jean Delatour 1h57:34.
16. Fassa Bortolo 2h03:47.
17. AG2R Prévoyance 2h07:06.
18. CSC-Tiscali 2h19:53.
19. Domo-Farm Frites 2h34:52.
20. Lampre 2h56:09.
21. Big Mat Auber 3h07:43.

Jeunes (étape)

1. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 5 h 04:35.
2. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) à 00:34.
3. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 01:11.
4. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 01:24.
5. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 02:36.

Jeunes (général)

1. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 52 h 12:42.
2. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) à 06:58.
3. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 07:44.
4. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 28:51.
5. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 44:23.
6. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 57:40.
7. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 1h00:45.
8. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp/EUS) 1h06:52.
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 1h09:40.
10. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 1h12:07.

Combativité (étape)
1. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 29 pts

Combativité (général)
1. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 46 pts
2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 45
3. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 34
4. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 34
5. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 30