Le maillot jaune
1. Marc Wauters (Bel/Rabobank) en 9h40:17


2. Stuart O'Grady (Can/Crédit Agricole) 0:12
3. Servais Knaven (P-B/Domo-Farm Frites) 0:27
4. Christophe Moreau (Fra/Festina) 0:27
5. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/AG2R) 0:28
6. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/Lotto-Adecco) 0:28
7. Robert Hunter (Afs/Lampre-Daikin) 0:29
8. Jens Voigt (All/Crédit Agricole) 0:30
9. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONCE) 0:30
10. Bobby Julich (USA/Crédit Agricole) 0:31

11. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 00:31.
12. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 00:34.
13. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 00:34.
14. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 00:35.
15. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 00:37.
16. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 00:40.
17. Joseba Beloki (Esp/ONC) 00:40.
18. Carlos Sastre (Esp/ONC) 00:41.
19. Arnaud Pretot (Fra/FES) 00:42.
20. José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp/KEL) 00:43.
21. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR) 00:43.
22. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 00:43.
23. Angel Casero (Esp/FES) 00:43.
24. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor/USP) 00:43.
25. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 00:44.
26. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 00:44.
27. Santos Gonzalez (Esp/ONC) 00:44.
28. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 00:45.
29. George Hincapie (USA/USP) 00:46.
30. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 00:46.
31. Andreas Kloeden (All/TEL) 00:46.
32. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 00:48.
33. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/LOT) 00:49.
34. Michele Bartoli (Ita/MAP) 00:49.
35. Thomasz Brozyna (Pol/BAN) 00:49.
36. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 00:49.
37. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp/KEL) 00:50.
38. Romans Vainsteins (Let/DFF) 00:51.
39. Bram De Groot (P-B/RAB) 00:51.
40. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 00:52.
41. Stéphane Heulot (Fra/BIG) 00:52.
42. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 00:53.
43. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 00:53.
44. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp/KEL) 00:53.
45. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 00:53.
46. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 00:53.
47. Grischa Niermann (All/RAB) 00:54.
48. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 00:54.
49. Alexei Sivakov (Rus/BIG) 00:56.
50. Marcos Serrano (Esp/ONC) 00:56.
51. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 00:56.
52. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 00:57.
53. Inigo Cuesta (Esp/COF) 00:57.
54. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp/BAN) 00:57.
55. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 00:58.
56. Christian Vandevelde (USA/USP) 00:58.
57. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 00:58.
58. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS) 00:58.
59. Marco Milesi (Ita/DFF) 00:59.
60. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 00:59.
61. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kzk/TEL) 00:59.
62. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 00:59.
63. Luis Perez (Esp/FES) 01:00.
64. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 01:00.
65. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 01:00.
66. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 01:01.
67. Johan Verstrepen (Bel/LAM) 01:01.
68. Jon Odriozola (Esp/BAN) 01:01.
69. Steffen Wesemann (All/TEL) 01:02.
70. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 01:03.
71. Andrei Kivilev (Kzk/COF) 01:03.
72. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/FDJ) 01:04.
73. Félix Garcia Casas (Esp/FES) 01:04.
74. Guido Trentin (Ita/COF) 01:04.
75. Michaël Boogerd (P-B/RAB) 01:04.
76. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita/FAS) 01:04.
77. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 01:05.
78. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 01:05.
79. Daniel Schnider (Sui/FDJ) 01:06.
80. Michaël Blaudzun (Dan/CST) 01:06.
81. David Moncoutié (Fra/COF) 01:06.
82. Jakob Piil (Dan/CST) 01:06.
83. Gilles Bouvard (Fra/DEL) 01:06.
84. Mikel Pradera (Esp/ONC) 01:06.
85. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp/EUS) 01:07.
86. Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel/LOT) 01:07.
87. Geert Verheyen (Bel/RAB) 01:07.
88. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 01:07.
89. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 01:07.
90. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 01:07.
91. Maarten Den Bakker (P-B/RAB) 01:07.
92. Stefano Zanini (Ita/MAP) 01:07.
93. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 01:08.
94. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 01:08.
95. Pascal Lino (Fra/FES) 01:09.
96. Benoît Salmon (Fra/A2R) 01:09.
97. Steven De Jongh (P-B/RAB) 01:09.
98. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 01:10.
99. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 01:10.
100. Walter Bénéteau (Fra/BJR) 01:10.
101. Roberto Laiseka (Esp/EUS) 01:11.
102. Davide Bramati (Ita/MAP) 01:11.
103. Jens Heppner (All/TEL) 01:11.
104. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp/BAN) 01:11.
105. Francesco Casagrande (Ita/FAS) 01:12.
106. Roberto Heras (Esp/USP) 01:12.
107. Marc Lotz (P-B/RAB) 01:13.
108. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 01:13.
109. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 01:13.
110. Santiago Blanco (Esp/BAN) 01:13.
111. Nicki Sorensen (Dan/CST) 01:13.
112. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra/BIG) 01:14.
113. Jan Svorada (Tch/LAM) 01:14.
114. Félix Cardenas (Col/KEL) 01:15.
115. José Angel Vidal (Esp/KEL) 01:15.
116. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 01:15.
117. Johan Museeuw (Bel/DFF) 01:15.
118. Sébastien Talabardon (Fra/BIG) 01:16.
119. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 01:16.
120. Sébastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 01:16.
121. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/BJR) 01:17.
122. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 01:17.
123. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 01:17.
124. Christophe Rinero (Fra/COF) 01:17.
125. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 01:18.
126. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp/EUS) 01:18.
127. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 01:18.
128. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 01:18.
129. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 01:18.
130. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp/EUS) 01:19.
131. François Simon (Fra/BJR) 01:19.
132. Udo Boelts (All/TEL) 01:20.
133. Angel Castresana (Esp/EUS) 01:20.
134. Txema Del Olmo (Esp/EUS) 01:21.
135. Stéphane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 01:24.
136. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita/MAP) 01:24.
137. Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel/A2R) 01:24.
138. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 01:24.
139. Nicolay Bo Larsen (Dan/CST) 01:24.
140. Ludovic Auger (Fra/BIG) 01:25.
141. Loïc Lamouller (Fra/BIG) 01:28.
142. Ludovic Capelle (Bel/A2R) 01:29.
143. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 01:29.

144. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 01:29.
145. Frédéric Bessy (Fra/C.A) 01:30.
146. Francisco Cerezo (Esp/CST) 01:30.
147. Matteo Frutti (Ita/LAM) 01:39.
148. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita/BAN) 01:39.
149. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra/BJR) 01:44.
150. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 01:45.
151. Jeroen Blijlevens (P-B/LOT) 01:58.
152. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 03:35.
153. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 05:16.
154. Erik Dekker (P-B/RAB) 06:22.
155. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui/LAM) 06:36.
156. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 06:36.
157. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A) 06:36.
158. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 06:38.
159. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let/LAM) 06:40.
160. Gilles Maignan (Fra/A2R) 06:44.
161. Max Van Heeswijk (P-B/DFF) 06:51.
162. Pascal Chanteur (Fra/FES) 06:52.
163. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 06:54.
164. Rolf Sorensen (Dan/CST) 06:54.
165. José Luis Rubiera (Esp/USP) 06:58.
166. Tom Steels (Bel/MAP) 07:03.
167. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 07:04.
168. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 07:10.
169. Steve Vermaut (Bel/LOT) 07:11.
170. Marcelino Garcia (Esp/CST) 07:14.
171. Tyler Hamilton (USA/USP) 07:16.
172. Stéphane Berges (Fra/A2R) 07:25.
173. Christopher Jenner (NZL/C.A) 07:25.
174. Bart Leysen (Bel/MAP) 07:25.
175. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 07:26.
176. Olivier Trastour (Fra/DEL) 07:47.
177. Daniel Atienza (Esp/COF) 07:48.
178. Xavier Jan (Fra/BIG) 07:52.
179. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 08:15.
180. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 08:22.
181. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 08:44.
182. Laurent Desbiens (Fra/KEL) 08:48.
183. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 11:06.
184. Antonio Tauler (Esp/KEL) 12:49.
185. Daniele Nardello (Ita/MAP) 13:03.
186. David Millar (G-B/COF) 13:17.
187. Jérôme Bernard (Fra/DEL) 13:21.



Le maillot vert
1. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R) 45 pts



2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A) 43
3. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 40
4. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 35
5. Arnaud Pretot (Fra/FES) 30
6. Romans Vainsteins (Let/DFF) 30
7. Robert Hunter (Afs/LAM) 26
8. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 26
9. Servais Knaven (PBS/DFF) 26
10. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 26


Le maillot à pois
1. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 10 pts


2. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 6
3. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 2


Les classements annexes

Equipes (étape)

1. Lampre 13 h 47:24.
2. Crédit Agricole à 00:00.
3. Domo-Farm Frites 00:19.
4. Lotto-Addecco 00:19.
5. Rabobank 00:19.

Equipes (général)

1. Crédit Agricole 29 h 02:03.
2. Festina à 00:10.
3. Lampre 00:22.
4. Rabobank 00:35.
5. ONCE 00:39.
6. US Postal 00:46.
7. Kelme 00:49.
8. Domo-Farm Frites 01:04.
9. Mapei 01:04.
10. Lotto-Addecco 01:06.
11. Telekom 01:07.
12. La Française des Jeux 01:16.
13. Jean Delatour 01:17.
14. AG2R Prévoyance 01:22.
15. Fassa Bortolo 01:23.
16. Bonjour 01:31.
17. iBanesto.com 01:33.
18. Cofidis 01:35.
19. Big Mat Auber 01:35.
20. CSC-TISCANI 01:43.
21. Euskaltel 02:05.

Jeunes (étape)

1. Robert Hunter (Afs/LAM) 4 h 35:47.
2. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS) à 00:00.
3. Ludovic Capelle (Bel/A2R) 00:22.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 00:22.
5. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 00:22.

Jeunes (général)

1. Robert Hunter (Afs/LAM) 9 h 40:46.
2. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) à 00:05.
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 00:15.
4. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 00:16.
5. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 00:24.
6. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 00:27.
7. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 00:28.
8. Christian Vandevelde (USA/USP) 00:29.
9. Ivan Basso (Ita/FAS) 00:29.
10. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 00:30.

Combativité (étape)

1. Jen Voigt (All/C.A) 9 pts
2. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/Lam) 4
. Servais Knaven (PDS/DFF) 4
. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 4
5. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 3
. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 3

Combativité (général)

1. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 28 pts
2. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 21
3. Jen Voigt (All/C.A) 9
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/Lam) 6
5. Servais Knaven (PDS/DFF) 5