Le maillot jaune
1. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A) 38 h 55:30.



2. François Simon (Fra/BJR) à 04:32.
3. Bram De Groot (PBS/RAB) 21:16.
4. Andrei Kivilev (Kzk/COF) 22:07.
5. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 27:15.
6. Jens Voigt (All/C.A) 29:23.
7. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 29:49.
8. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 30:12.
9. Ludovic Turpin (Fra/A2R) 30:35.
10. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp/KEL) 31:56.

11. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 31:57.
12. Bobby Julich (USA/C.A) 33:49.
13. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 34:23.
14. Joseba Beloki (Esp/ONC) 34:33.
15. Carlos Sastre (Esp/ONC) 34:34.
16. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 34:38.
17. Christophe Moreau (Fra/FES) 34:43.
18. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) 34:46.
19. Marcos Serrano (Esp/ONC) 34:49.
20. Angel Casero (Esp/FES) 34:59.
21. Mikel Pradera (Esp/ONC) 35:08.
22. Luis Perez (Esp/FES) 35:16.
23. Lance Armstrong (USA/USP) 35:19.
24. Santiago Botero (Col/KEL) 35:37.
25. José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp/KEL) 35:43.
26. Jan Ullrich (All/TEL) 35:46.
27. Andreas Kloeden (All/TEL) 35:58.
28. Roberto Heras (Esp/USP) 36:00.
29. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 36:05.
30. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kzk/TEL) 36:11.
31. Michaël Boogerd (PBS/RAB) 36:13.
32. Michele Bartoli (Ita/MAP) 36:59.
33. Stéphane Heulot (Fra/BIG) 37:10.
34. Stefano Garzelli (Ita/MAP) 37:10.
35. Didier Rous (Fra/BJR) 37:14.
36. Walter Bénéteau (Fra/BJR) 37:41.
37. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra/BJR) 37:48.
38. Thomasz Brozyna (Pol/BAN) 37:56.
39. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp/BAN) 38:04.
40. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 38:06.
41. Jon Odriozola (Esp/BAN) 38:08.
42. Matteo Tosatto (Ita/FAS) 38:09.
43. Piotr Wadecki (Pol/DFF) 38:17.
44. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 38:19.
45. Santiago Blanco (Esp/BAN) 38:20.
46. Axel Merckx (Bel/DFF) 38:22.
47. George Hincapie (USA/USP) 38:23.
48. Wladimir Belli (Ita/FAS) 38:26.
49. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 38:34.
50. Udo Boelts (All/TEL) 38:48.
51. Benoît Salmon (Fra/A2R) 39:23.
52. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp/EUS) 39:26.
53. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 39:40.
54. Mario Aerts (Bel/LOT) 39:41.
55. Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel/LOT) 39:43.
56. Jens Heppner (All/TEL) 39:55.
57. Victor Hugo Pena (Col/USP) 41:58.
58. Nicola Loda (Ita/FAS) 42:58.
59. José Angel Vidal (Esp/KEL) 43:25.
60. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita/TEL) 43:35.
61. Nicki Sorensen (Dan/CST) 44:12.
62. Steffen Wesemann (All/TEL) 44:32.
63. Franck Bouyer (Fra/BJR) 44:51.
64. Kevin Livingston (USA/TEL) 46:02.
65. Serge Baguet (Bel/LOT) 46:10.
66. Servais Knaven (PBS/DFF) 46:13.
67. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 47:17.
68. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita/FAS) 49:37.
69. Pascal Chanteur (Fra/FES) 50:09.
70. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp/BAN) 50:27.
71. Guido Trentin (Ita/COF) 50:46.
72. Christophe Mengin (Fra/FDJ) 50:58.
73. Inigo Cuesta (Esp/COF) 50:58.
74. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel/LOT) 52:23.
75. Gilles Bouvard (Fra/DEL) 53:04.
76. Félix Garcia Casas (Esp/FES) 53:22.
77. Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp/KEL) 53:54.
78. Marc Lotz (PBS/RAB) 54:10.
79. Antonio Tauler (Esp/KEL) 54:11.
80. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus/USP) 54:24.
81. Paolo Bettini (Ita/MAP) 55:29.
82. Fabio Baldato (Ita/FAS) 56:32.
83. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita/BAN) 56:59.
84. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 57:01.
85. Stéphane Goubert (Fra/DEL) 57:09.
86. Roberto Laiseka (Esp/EUS) 57:19.
87. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus/A2R) 57:33.
88. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus/LOT) 57:44.
89. David Moncoutié (Fra/COF) 57:59.
90. Jonathan Vaughters (USA/C.A) 57:59.
91. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor/USP) 58:16.
92. Xavier Jan (Fra/BIG) 58:24.
93. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita/COF) 59:51.
94. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 1h00:00.
95. Erik Dekker (PBS/RAB) 1h00:24.
96. Geert Verheyen (Bel/RAB) 1h00:53.
97. Robert Hunter (Afs/LAM) 1h00:54.
98. Oscar Pozzi (Ita/FAS) 1h01:38.
99. Daniel Atienza (Esp/COF) 1h02:06.
100. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 1h02:55.
101. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp/EUS) 1h03:37.
102. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 1h03:43.
103. Daniel Schnider (Sui/FDJ) 1h03:49.
104. Alexei Sivakov (Rus/BIG) 1h05:56.
105. Grischa Niermann (All/RAB) 1h06:03.
106. Tyler Hamilton (USA/USP) 1h06:12.
107. José Luis Rubiera (Esp/USP) 1h06:34.
108. Michaël Blaudzun (Dan/CST) 1h06:46.
109. Maarten Den Bakker (PBS/RAB) 1h07:15.
110. Daniele Nardello (Ita/MAP) 1h07:24.
111. Fred Rodriguez (USA/DFF) 1h07:34.
112. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 1h07:45.
113. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 1h08:15.
114. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 1h08:30.
115. Pascal Lino (Fra/FES) 1h08:35.
116. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 1h08:38.
117. Anthony Morin (Fra/C.A) 1h10:10.
118. Steve Vermaut (Bel/LOT) 1h10:10.
119. Nico Mattan (Bel/COF) 1h10:18.
120. Nicolay Bo Larsen (Dan/CST) 1h10:34.
121. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra/BJR) 1h10:35.
122. Unai Etxebarria (Ven/EUS) 1h10:52.
123. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp/ONC) 1h11:37.
124. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp/EUS) 1h11:53.
125. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 1h11:57.
126. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra/FDJ) 1h13:58.
127. Denis Menchov (Rus/BAN) 1h14:25.
128. Jakob Piil (Dan/CST) 1h14:49.
129. Jérôme Bernard (Fra/DEL) 1h15:28.
130. Franck Renier (Fra/BJR) 1h15:55.
131. Sébastien Talabardon (Fra/BIG) 1h17:26.
132. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let/LAM) 1h18:14.
133. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 1h18:21.
134. Angel Castresana (Esp/EUS) 1h18:47.
135. Félix Cardenas (Col/KEL) 1h19:13.
136. Eddy Seigneur (Fra/DEL) 1h19:30.
137. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra/A2R) 1h19:44.
138. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 1h20:43.
139. Francisco Cerezo (Esp/CST) 1h20:44.
140. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 1h20:59.
141. Frédéric Bessy (Fra/C.A) 1h21:40.
142. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra/FDJ) 1h24:30.
143. Jan Svorada (Tch/LAM) 1h25:45.
144. Johan Museeuw (Bel/DFF) 1h26:31.
145. Johan Verstrepen (Bel/LAM) 1h27:20.
146. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 1h27:37.
147. Thor Hushovd (Nor/C.A) 1h28:00.
148. Thierry Gouvenou (Fra/BIG) 1h29:45.
149. Matteo Frutti (Ita/LAM) 1h29:50.
150. Gilles Maignan (Fra/A2R) 1h30:14.
151. Marco Milesi (Ita/DFF) 1h30:17.
152. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R) 1h31:30.
153. Christophe Oriol (Fra/DEL) 1h31:38.
154. Romans Vainsteins (Let/DFF) 1h31:51.
155. Sébastien Hinault (Fra/C.A) 1h32:37.
156. Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel/A2R) 1h33:42.
157. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra/BJR) 1h34:35.
158. Marcelino Garcia (Esp/CST) 1h35:32.
159. Guillaume Auger (Fra/BIG) 1h35:47.
160. Enrico Cassani (Ita/DFF) 1h36:04.
161. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui/LAM) 1h39:05.
162. Ludovic Auger (Fra/BIG) 1h39:31.
163. Rolf Sorensen (Dan/CST) 1h41:14.
164. Christopher Jenner (NZL/C.A) 1h41:35.
165. Marco Serpellini (Ita/LAM) 1h42:01.
166. Davide Bramati (Ita/MAP) 1h42:08.
167. Tom Steels (Bel/MAP) 1h42:40.
168. Ludovic Capelle (Bel/A2R) 1h42:57.
169. Stéphane Berges (Fra/A2R) 1h43:47.
170. Jimmy Casper (Fra/FDJ) 1h44:58.
171. Max Van Heeswijk (PBS/DFF) 1h46:24.
172. David Millar (GBR/COF) 2h05:36.
173. Bart Leysen (Bel/MAP) 2h05:46.


Le maillot vert
1. Stuart O’Grady (Aus/C.A) 136 pts



2. Erik Zabel (All/TEL) 127
3. Damien Nazon (Fra/BJR) 90
4. Sven Teutenberg (All/FES) 82
5. François Simon (Fra/BJR) 76
6. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est/A2R) 72
7. Marc Wauters (Bel/RAB) 65
8. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 65
9. Christophe Capelle (Fra/BIG) 65
10. Serguei Ivanov (Rus/FAS) 62


Le maillot à pois
1. Patrice Halgand (Fra/DEL) 66 pts


2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 50
3. Laurent Brochard (Fra/DEL) 33
4. Inigo Cuesta (Esp/COF) 31
5. Benoît Salmon (Fra/A2R) 29
6. David Etxebarria (Esp/EUS) 27
7. Jens Voigt (All/C.A) 27
8. Laurent Roux (Fra/DEL) 26
9. Andrei Kivilev (Kzk/COF) 23
10. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 21


Les classements annexes

Equipes (étape)

1. Fassa Bortolo 11 h 54:12.
2. Euskaltel à 00:16.
3. La Française des Jeux 00:17.
4. Bonjour 00:24.
5. Crédit Agricole 00:24.

Equipes (général)

1. Rabobank 117 h 06:52.
2. Festina à 23:55.
3. Crédit Agricole 43:17.
4. Kelme 50:45.
5. Fassa Bortolo 57:44.
6. Bonjour 58:36.
7. Domo-Farm Frites 1h16:22.
8. La Française des Jeux 1h16:34.
9. ONCE 1h23:08.
10. US Postal 1h26:00.
11. Telekom 1h27:33.
12. Mapei 1h30:54.
13. iBanesto.com 1h33:44.
14. Lotto-Addecco 1h37:44.
15. CSC-Tiscali 1h39:20.
16. Cofidis 1h39:27.
17. AG2R Prévoyance 1h42:09.
18. Jean Delatour 1h45:16.
19. Big Mat Auber 1h45:33.
20. Lampre 1h47:58.
21. Euskaltel 2h09:23.

Jeunes (étape)

1. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 3 h 58:05.
2. Raivis Belohvosciks (Let/LAM) à 00:07.
3. Marco Pinotti (Ita/LAM) 00:07.
4. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 00:07.
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 00:07.

Jeunes (général)

1. Jorg Jaksche (All/ONC) 39 h 30:08.
2. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp/ONC) à 00:08.
3. Oscar Sevilla (Esp/KEL) 01:27.
4. Francisco Mancebo (Esp/BAN) 03:28.
5. Sven Montgomery (Sui/FDJ) 05:02.
6. Florent Brard (Fra/FES) 12:39.
7. Robert Hunter (Afs/LAM) 26:16.
8. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp/EUS) 28:59.
9. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra/FDJ) 29:05.
10. Eladio Jimenez (Esp/BAN) 33:37.

Combativité (étape)

1. Bradley McGee (Aus/FDJ) 19 pts

Combativité (général)
1. Laurent Jalabert (Fra/CST) 45 pts
2. Jacky Durand (Fra/FDJ) 34
3. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel/LOT) 28
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel/LAM) 22
5. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra/CST) 22