5e et dernière étape (28 juillet)

1. Baden Cooke (Aus/Unibet.com), les 156 km en 3h40:13
(moyenne: 42,504 km/h);
2. Ariel Richeze (Arg) m.t.
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) m.t.
4. Hugo Sabido (Por);
5. Giosue Bonomi (Ita);
6. Serge Baguet;
7. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr);
8. Aivaras Baranauskas (Lit);
9. Alessandro Donati (Ita);
10. Nico Sijmens

Classement général

1. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita/Phonak) en 22h01:51;
2. Nico Sijmens à 0:12;
3. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) 0:13;
4. Aitor Galdos (Esp) 0:15;
5. Baden Cooke (Aus) 0:18;
6. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) 0:23;
7. Hugo Sabido (Por) 0:25;
8. Moises Aldape (Mex) 0:28;
9. Aivaras Baranauskas (Lit) 0:31;
10. Iljo Keisse 0:32

4e étape (27 juillet)

1. Fabrizio Guidi (ITA/Phonak)
les 191,7 km en 4 h 36:57.
(moyenne 41,531 km/h)
2. Aitor Galdos (ESP) m.t.
3. Iljo Keisse (ESP) m.t.
4. Serge Baguet (BEL) m.t.
5. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR) m.t.
6. Aivaras Baranauskas (LIT) m.t.
7. Baden Cooke (AUS) m.t.
8. Laurent Mangel (FRA) m.t.
9. Björn Leukemans (BEL) m.t.
10. Gilles Canouet (FRA) m.t.

Classement général

1. Fabrizio Guidi (ITA/Phonak) en 18 h 21:42
2. Nico Sijmens (BEL) à 8.
3. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR) à 9.
4. Aitor Galdos (ESP) à 11.
5. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) à 19.
6. Hugo Sabido (POR) à 21.
7. Moises Aldape (MEX) à 24.
8. Baden Cooke (AUS) à 24.
9. Aivaras Baranauskas (LIT) à 27.
10. Iljo Keisse (BEL) à 28.


3e étape (26 juillet)

1. Nico Sijmens (Landbouwkrediet)
les 205,4 km les 5h18:31 (moy. 38,692 km/h)
2. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
3. Moises Aldape (Mex)
4. Hugo Sabido (Por) 0:03;
5. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) 0:04;
6. Luca Celli (Ita) 0:06;
7. Gilles Canouet (Fra) 0:13;
8. Lars Bak (Dan);
9. Preben Van Hecke;
10. Maxime Monfort

Classement général

1. Nico Sijmens (Landbouwkrediet) en 13h44:53
2. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) 0:02
3. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) 0:04
4. Aitor Galdos (Esp) 0:09;
5. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) 0:11;
6. Hugo Sabido (Por) 0:13;
7. Moises Aldape (Mex) 0:16;
8. Baden Cooke (Aus);
9. Aivaras Baranauskas (Lit) 0:19;
10. Lars Bak (Dan) 0:22

2e étape (25 juillet)

1. Fabrizio Guidi (ITA/Phonak)
les 187,7 km en 4 h 53:58
2. Francesco Chicchi (ITA) m.t.
3. Aurélien Clerc (SUI) m.t.
4. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) m.t.
5. Aitor Galdos (ESP) m.t.
6. Steven Caethoven (BEL) m.t.
7. Gilles Canouet (FRA) m.t.
8. Iljo Keisse (BEL) m.t.
9. Ariel Richeze (ARG) m.t.
10. Uros Murn (SLO) m.t.

Classement général

1. Fabrizio Guidi (ITA/Phonak) en 8 h 26:09
2. Aitor Galdos (ESP) à 4.
3. Aurélien Clerc (SUI) à 12.
4. Baden Cooke (AUS) à 12.
5. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) à 16.
6. Kenny Lisabeth (BEL) à 16.
7. Aivaras Baranauskas (LTU) à 19.
8. Frédéric Amorison (BEL) à 20.
9. Bert De Waele (BEL) à 20.
10. Martin Elmiger (SUI) à 20.


1e étape (24 juillet)

1. Aitor Galdos (ESP/Panaria)
les 159,4 km en 3 h 32:27.
(moyenne: 45,017 km/h)
2. Fabrizio Guido (ITA) m.t.
3. Baden Cooke (AUS) m.t.
4. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) m.t.
5. Kenny Lisabeth (BEL) m.t.
6. Aivaras Baranauskas (LIT) à 3.
7. Martin Elmiger (SUI) à 4.
8. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) à 4.
9. Bert De Waele (BEL) à 4.
10. Alex Efimin (RUS) à 4.

Classement général

1. Aitor Galdos (ESP/Panaria) en 3 h 32:17.
2. Fabrizio Guido (ITA) à 4.
3. Baden Cooke (AUS) à 6.
4. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) à 10.
5. Kenny Lisabeth (BEL) à 10.
6. Aivaras Baranauskas (LIT) à 13.
7. Martin Elmiger (SUI) à 14.
8. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) à 14.
9. Bert De Waele (BEL) à 14.
10. Alex Efimin (RUS) à 14.