Dates: 20 au 24 février
Epreuve: Tour de Rhode (Grè)
Classe UCI: 2.3

4e étape:
1. Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel/Collstrop-Palmans) en 3h05:20
2. Rudi Kemna (P-B) m.t.
3. Malte Urban (All) m.t.
4. Fabian Cancellara (Sui)
5. Nicola Minali (Ita)
6. Tom Desmet
7. Björn Glasner (All)
8. Michael Rogers (Aus)
9. Marcus Ljungqvist (Suè)
10. Sebastiano Scotti (Ita)
... 15. Steven Van Malderghem (Bel); 18. Andy Cappelle(Bel); 20. Christophe Stevens (Bel); 51. Manu L'Hoir (Bel); 66. Bert Roesems (Bel); 77. Johan Dekkers (Bel) à 0:13; 78. Kristof Trouvé (Bel); 82. Sébastien Mattozza (Bel); 87. Marc Streel (Bel); 91. Steven De Neef (Bel); 92. Peter Wuyts (Bel); 93. Eric De Clercq (Bel).

Classement final
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui/Mapei) 14 h 15:04.
2. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) 14 h 15:10.
3. Michael Rogers (Aus) m.t.
4. Patrik Sinkewitz (All) 14 h 15:12.
5. Magnus Backstedt (Suè) 14 h 15:13.
6. Marcus Ljunggvist (Suè) 14 h 15:14.
7. Manu L’Hoir (Bel) 14 h 15:18.
8. Bjorn Glasner (All) m.t.
9. Walter Bonca (Slo) m.t.
10. Vasilis Anastopoulos (Grè) m.t.
... 25. Tom Desmet (Bel) 0:30; 33. Bert Roesems (Bel)3:52; 34. Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel); 36. Steven Van Malderghem (Bel) 3:54; 49. Sébastien Mattozza (Bel) 4:06; 54. Kristof Trouvé (Bel) 4:17; 55. Eric De Clercq (Bel); 59. Peter Wuyts (Bel) 4:31; 61. Marc Streel (Bel)4:37; 74. Johan Dekkers (Bel) 14:26; 86. Andy Cappelle (Bel) 17:25; 93. Christophe Stevens (Bel) 17:45; 97. Steven De Neef (Bel) 18:22.

3e étape:
Rhodes-Rhodes

1. Vasilis Anastopoulos (Grè)
les 158 km en 3h54:50
2. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
3. Bjrn Glasner (All)
4. Darko Mrvar (Slo)
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui)
6. Sascha Henrix (All)
7. Zbigniev Piatek (Pol)
8. Christian Poos (Lux)
9. Patrick Calcagni (Sui)
10. Tom Desmet
...19. Manu L'Hoir; 37. Peter Wuyts 3.39; 38. Steven Van Malderghem; 43. Marc Streel; 57. Hendrik Van Dijck; 58. Sébastien Mattozza; 59. Kristof Trouvé; 60. Roger Hammond
(GBr); 66. Eric De Clercq; 70. Bert Roesems; 78. Johan Dekkers 12.38; 91. Andy Cappelle 17.02; 100. Christophe Stevens; 110. Steven De Neef.

Classement général:
1. Fabian Cancellara (Ita/Mapei-Quick Step) en 11h09:44
2. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) à 0:06
3. Michael Rogers (Aus) 0:06
4. Patrick Sinkewitz (All) 0:08
5. Magnus Backstedt (Suè) 0:09
6. Marcus Ljungqvist (Suè) 0:10
7. Manu L'Hoir (Bel) 0:14
8. Bjorn Glasner (All) 0:14
9. Walter Bonca (Slo) 0:14
10. Vasilis Anastopoulos (Grè) 0:14;
... ; 25. Tom Desmet (Bel) 0:30; 35. Bert Roesems (Bel) 352; 36. Sébastien Mattozza (Bel) 3:53; 38. Steven Van Malderghem (Bel) 3:54; 45. Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) 3:57; 51. Kristof Trouvé (Bel) 4:04; 54. Eric De Clercq (Bel) 4:04; 61. Peter Wuyts (Bel) 4:18; 64. Marc Streel (Bel) 4:24; 78. Johan Dekkers (Bel) 14:13; 93. Andy Cappelle (Bel) 17:25; 102. Christophe Stevens (Bel) 17:45; 104. Steven De Neef (Bel) 18:09.

2e étape:
Rhodes-Rhodes:

1. Nicola Minali (Ita/Tacconi Sport)
les 122 km en 2h47:23
2. Sebastiano Scotti (Ita) m.t.
3. Vasilis Anastopoulos (Grè) m.t.
4. Malte Urban (All)
5. Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel)
6. Jurgen Werner (All)
7. Enrico Poitschke (All)
8. Rudi Kemna (P-B)
9. Sascha Henrix (All)
10. Tom Desmet (Bel)...
27. Manu L'Hoir (Bel); 29. Christophe Stevens (Bel); 35. Kristof Trouvé (Bel); 41. Johan Dekkers (Bel); 45. Bert Roesems (Bel); 74. Peter Wuyts (Bel); 85. Eric De Clercq (Bel); 87. Steven De Neef (Bel); 90. Andy Cappelle (Bel); 93. Steven Van Malderghem (Bel); 96. Marc Streel(Bel); 99. Sébastien Mattozza (Bel)

Classement général
1. Fabian Cancellara (Ita/Mapei-Quick Step) en 7h14:54
2. Michael Rogers (Aus) à 0:06
3. Chris Newton (G-B) 0:07
4. Michael Sandstöd (Dan) 0:07
5. Patrick Sinkewitz (All) 0:08
6. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) 0:09
7. Magnus Backstedt (Suè)
8. Marcus Ljungqvist (Suè) 0:10
9. Dirk Müller (All) 0:12
10. Bogdan Bondariev (Ukr) 0:13
... 11. Bert Roesems (Bel); 12. Manu L'Hoir (Bel) 0:14; 15. Sébastien Mattozza (Bel) 0:14; 19. Steven Van Malderghem (Bel) 0:15; 35. Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) 0:18; 49. Andy Cappelle (Bel) 0:23; 54. Kristof Trouvé (Bel) 0:25; 58. Eric De Clercq (Bel) 0:25; 67. Tom Desmet (Bel) 0:30; 80. Peter Wuyts (Bel) 0:39; 83. Christophe Stevens (Bel) 0:43; 85. Marc Streel (Bel) 0:45; 89. Steven De Neef (Bel) 1:07; 99. Johan Dekkers (Bel) 1:35

1e étape:
Rhodes-Rhodes

1. Nicola Minali (Ita/Tacconi Sport)
les 159 km en 4h23:31
2. Marcus Ljungqvist (Suè)
3. Malte Urban (All)
4. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
5. Sebastiano Scotti (Ita)
6. Hendrik Van Dijck
7. Enrico Poitschke (All)
8. Jurgen Werner (All)
9. Frank Klein (All)
10. Darko Mrvar (Slo)
... 11. Tom Desmet; 13. Kristof Trouvé; 31. Roger Hammond (G-B); 35. Bert Roesems; 38. Manu L'Hoir; 42. Christophe Stevens; 43. Steven Van Malderghem; 67. Sebastien Mattozza; 73. Peter Wuyts; 78. Eric De Clercq; 82. Andy Cappelle; 94. Steven De Neef à 0:39; 95. Marc Streel; 109. Johan Dekkers à 0:59.

Classement général
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui/Mapei-Quick Step)
4h27:31
2. Michael Rogers (Aus) à 0:06
3. Michael Sandstöd (Den) à 0:07
4. Chris Newton (G-B) à 0:07
5. Patrick Sinkewitz (All) à 0:08
6. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) à 0:09
7. Magnus Backstedt (Suè) à 0:09
8. Marcus Ljungqvist (Suè) à 0:10
9. Dirk Muller (All) à 0:12
10. Bogdan Bondariev (Ukr) à 0:13
... 11. Bert Roesems à 0:13; 14. Manu L'Hoir à 0:14; 16. Sebastien Mattozza à 0:14; 19. Steven Van Malderghem à 0:15; 34. Hendrik Van Dijck à 0:18; 50. Andy Cappelle à 0:23; 55. Kristof Trouvé à 0:25; 58. Eric De Clercq à 0:25; 71. Tom Desmet à 0:30; 75. Roger Hammond (G-B) à 0:31; 85. Peter Wuyts à 0:39; 88. Christophe Stevens à 0:43; 90. Marc Streel à 0:45; 94. Steven De Neef à 1:07; 107. Johan Dekkers à 1:35.

Prologue
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui/Mapei-Quick Step)
3,4 km en 4:00
2. Marc Streel à 0:04
3. Michael Rogers (Aus)
4. Chris Newton (G-B) 0:07;
5. Michael Sandstöd (Dan)
... 12. Bert Roesems 0:13; 14. Manu L'Hoir 0:14; 15. Sébastien Mattozza 0:14.