Classement final (30/07)

1. Sergueï Ivanov (RUS) 22:32:08
2. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) 00:19
3. Paolo Bettini (ITA) 00:23
4. Marco Marcato (ITA) 00:39
5. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN) m.t.

5e étape (30/07)

1. Patrice Halgand (FRA) 04:01:33
2. Rik Verbrugghe (BEL) m.t.
3. Sergueï Ivanov (RUS) à 00:06
4. Paolo Bettini (ITA) 00:55
5. Iljo Keisse (BEL) m.t.


4e étape (29/07)

1. Gianni Meersman (Bel/Française des Jeux)
les 201,9km en 5h02:43 (moy. 40,018 km/h)
2. Geert Verheyen (Bel) à 0:08
3. Danilo Wyss (Sui) 0:14
4. Llolyd Mondory (Fra) 0:16
5. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) 0:19

Classement général

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel/Silence-Lotto) en 18h30:03
2. Paolo Bettini (Ita) 0:06
3. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) 0:16
4. Marco Marcato (Ita) 0:18
5. Alexandre Kolobnev (Rus)

3e étape (28/07)

1. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)
les 203,5 km en 5h13:34
2. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN) m.t.
3. Marco Marcato (ITA) m.t.
4. Nicolas Roche (IRL) m.t.
5. Paolo Bettini (ITA) m.t.

Classement général

1. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) en 13h23:13
2. Paolo Bettini (ITA) à 0:11
3. Jussi Veikkanen (FIN) 0:16
4. Marco Marcato (ITA) 0:18
5. Alexandre Kolobnev (RUS) 0:20

2e étape (27/07)

1. Paolo Bettini (Ita/Quick Step) les 183,5 en 4h35:21
2. Greg Van Avermaet à 0:01
3. Alexandre Kolobnev (Rus)
4. Serge Pauwels
5. Igor Abakoumov
6. Bert De Waele
7. Nick Nuyens
8. Anders Lund (Dan)
9. Marco Marcato (Ita)
10. Nico Sijmens

Classement général

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Silence-Lotto) en 8h09:49
2. Paolo Bettini (Ita) à 0:01
2. Alexandre Kolobnev (Rus) 0:08
4. Nicolas Roche (Irl) 0:09
5. Nico Sijmens 0:11
6. Marco Marcato (Ita) 0:12
7. Igor Abakoumov
8. Anders Lund (Dan)
9. Serge Pauwels
10. Bert De Waele

1e étape (26/07)

1. Tom Boonen (Bel/Quick Step)
les 145,4 km en 3h34:39 (moy.: 40,642 km/h)
2. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
3. Tomas Vaitkus (Lit)
4. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)
5. Danilo Wyss (Sui)
6. Mikel Gaztanaga (Esp)
7. Alexandre Usov (Blr)
8. Marco Marcato (Ita)
9. Borut Bozic (Slo)
10. Steven Caethoven (Bel)

Classement général

1. Tom Boonen (Bel/Quick Step) en 3h34:29
2. Iljo Keisse (Bel) à 0:03
3. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) 0:04
4. Anthony Ravard
5. Tomas Vaitkus (Lit) 0:06
6. Nicolas Roche (Irl) 0:07
7. Erki Pütsep (Est)
8. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) 0:10
9. Danilo Wyss (Sui)
10. Mikel Gaztanaga (Esp)

© La Dernière Heure 2008