Classement final (14/08)

1. David Blanco (Esp) 39 h 49:45.
2. Hector Guerra (Esp) à 0:26.
3. Ruben Plaza (Esp) 3:59.
4. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) 4:42.
5. Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) 5:39.

10e étape clm (24/08)
1. Hector Guerra (Esp/Liberty Seguros) les 31,2km en 43.03.
2. David Blanco (Esp) à 0:28.
3. Ruben Plaza (Esp) 0:57.
4. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) 1:37.
5. Tiago Machado (Por) 1:44.


9e étape (23/08)

1. Juan Jose Cobo (ESP/Scott-American Beef)
les 146,2 km en 4 h 01.31.
2. David Blanco (ESP) à 59.
3. Hector Guerra (ESP) 59.

Classement général

1. David Blanco (ESP/Palmeiras) en 39 h 06:20.
2. Hector Guerra (ESP) à 52.
3. Koldo Gil (ESP) 02:43.

8e étape (22/08)

1. Candido Barbosa (Por/Benfica)
les 169,8 km en 4 h 17.30.
(moy: 39,565 km/h)
2. Francisco Pacheco (Esp)
3. Ruben Plaza (Esp)
4. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp)
5. Hector Guerra Garcia (Esp)

Classement général

1. Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por/Liberty Seguros) en 30h45:35
2. David Blanco Rodiguez (Esp) à 0:41
3. Hector Guerra Garcia (Esp) 1:37
4. Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) 2:32
5. Ruben Plaza (Esp) 3:48

7e étape (21/08)

1. Nuno Ribeiro (POR/Liberty Seguros)
les 177,8 km en 4 h 07.30.
2. Hector Guerra (ESP/Liberty Seguros) à 7.
3. David Blanco (ESP/Palmeiras-Tavira) m.t.

Classement général

1. Rui Sousa (POR/Liberty Seguros), 30 h 45:35.
2. David Blanco (ESP/Palmeiras-Tavira) à 41.
3. Hector Guerra (ESP/Liberty Seguros) à 1:37.


6e étape (20/8)

1. Candido Barbosa (POR/Benfica)
les 170,6 km en 4h01:29.
2. Francisco Pacheco (ESP) m.t.
3. Martin Garrido (ARG) m.t.

Classement général

1. Rui Sousa (POR/Liberty Seguros) 26h37:41.
2. David Blanco (ESP) à 1:02.
3. Hector Guerra (ESP) à 2:00.


5e étape (19/08)

1. Francisco Pacheco (ESP/Barot-Siper)
les 186 km en 4h30:16.
2. Tyler Farrar (USA/Garmin-Chipotle) à 0.
3. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA/Barloworld) 0.

Classement général

1. Rui Sousa (POR/Liberty Seguros), 22h36:12.
2. David Blanco (ESP/Palmeiras-Tavira) à 1:02.
3. Hector Guerra (ESP/Liberty Seguros) à 2:00.

4e étape (17/08)

1. Francisco Pacheco (POR, Barot-Siper)
les 164,6 km en 3h41:38.
2. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Barloworld) mt
3. Manuel Cardoso (POR, Liberty Seguros) mt

Classement général

1. Rui Sousa (POR, Liberty Seguros) 18h05:56.
2. David Blanco (ESP/Palmeiras-Tavira) à 1:02.
3. Hector Guerra (ESP/Liberty Seguros) à 2:00.

3e étape (16/08)

1. Rui Sousa (Por/Liberty Seguros)
les 171,5 km en 4h54:37.
2. David Blanco (Esp/Palmeiras-Tavira) à 1:40.
3. Hector Guerra (Esp/Liberty Seguros) 2:45.

Classement général

1. Rui Sousa (Por/Liberty Seguros), 14h24:18.
2. David Blanco (Esp/Palmeiras-Tavira) à 1:02.
3. Hector Guerra (EspP/Liberty Seguros) 2:00.


2e étape (15/08)

1. Danilo Napolitano (Ita/Lampre)
les 165,5 km en 4 h 10:44.
2. Francisco Pacheco (Esp) m.t.
3. Tyler Farrar (USA) m.t.

Classement général

1. Ruben Plaza (Esp/Benfica) 9 h 28:58.
2. Hector Guerra (Esp) 0:02
3. Steven Cozza (USA) 0:03.

1e étape: (14/08)

1. Danilo Napolitano (Ita/Lampre)
les 198,6 km en 5h 10:50.
2. Francisco Pacheco (Esp/Barbot-Siper) mt.
3. Martin Garrido (Arg/Palmeiras-Tavira) mt.

Classement général:
1. Ruben Plaza (Esp/Benfica) 5h 18:14.
2. Hector Guerra (Esp/Liberty Seguros) à 2.
3. Steven Cozza (EAU/Garmin-Chipotle) à 3.

Prologue clm (13/08)

1. Ruben Plaza (Esp/Benfica)
les 6,4km en 7:24.
2. Hector Guerra (Esp) 0:02.
3. Marcel Wyss (Sui) 0:05.

© La Dernière Heure 2008