WTA: les tournois de Tokyo et de Moscou

TOKYO

Finale:
Jill Craybas (USA) bat Silvija Talaja (Cro) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4

1/2 finales:
Silvija Talaja (Cro) bat Sarah Taylor (USA) 6-3, 6-4 Jill Craybas (USA) bat Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha/N.2) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

1/4 de finale:
Sarah Taylor (USA) bat Yuka Yoshida (Jap) 6-4, 6-2
Jill Craybas (USA) bat Jelena Kostanic (Cro/N.8) 6-2, 6-1
Silvija Talaja (Cro) bat Ai Sugiyama (Jap/N.1) 3-6, 7-6 (7/5), 6-3
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha/N.2) bat Alicia Molik (Aus) 6-4, 1-6, 6-1

2e tour

Silvija Talaja (Cro) bat Virginia Ruano Pascual (Esp/N.7) 6-2, 6-3
Ai Sugiyama (Jap/N.1) bat Akiko Morigami (Jap) 6-3, 7-5
Sarah Taylor (USA) bat Arantxa Sanchez (Esp/N.3) 6-3, 7-6 (7/3)
Jill Craybas (USA) bat Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui/N.4) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Jelena Kostanic (Cro/N.8) bat Marta Marrero (Esp) 5-7, 6-0, 6-2
Yuka Yoshida (Jap) bat Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-7 (5/7), 7-5, 6-4
Alicia Molik (Aus) bat Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus/N.6) 7-6 (7/3), 6-2
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha/N.2) bat Kelly Liggan (Irl) 6-2, 1-6, 7-6 (7/1)

1er tour

Amanda Coetzer (AfS) bat Libuse Prusova (Tch) 6-4, 6-4
Akiko Morigami (Jap) bat Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios (Par) 6-4, 6-2
Silvija Talaja (Cro) bat Shinobu Asagoe (Jap) 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
Virginia Ruano Pascual (Esp/N.7) bat Kim Jin-Hee (CdS) 6-0, 6-1
Marta Marrero (Esp) bat Seiko Okamoto (Jap) 6-3, 6-3 Ansley Cargill (USA) bat Chang Kyung-Mi (CdS) 6-3, 7-6 (7/2)
Svetlana Kouznetsova (Rus/N.6) bat Virginie Razzano (Fra) 7-5, 6-2
Jelena Kostanic (Cro/N.8) bat Saori Obata (Jap) 6-4, 7-6 (7/3)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Esp/N.3) bat Maria Kirilenko (Rus) 6-3, 6-2
Yuka Yoshida (Jap) bat Cara Black (Zim/N.5) 6-2, 6-1 Sarah Taylor (USA) bat Evie Dominikovic (Aus) 6-2, 6-2
Jill Craybas (USA) bat Miho Saeki (Jap) 7-6 (9/7), 6-0
Kelly Liggan (Irl) bat Rika Fujiwara (Jap) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui/N.4) bat Maria Sharapova (Rus) 2-6, 7-6 (7/4), 6-4
Alicia Molik (Aus) bat Vanessa Webb (Can) 6-0, 7-5

Double dames

Finale:
Shinobu Asagoe/Nana Miyagi (Jap/N.2) battent Svetlana Kuznetsova/Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Rus/Esp/N.1) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

MOSCOU

Finale

Magdalena Maleeva (Bul) bat Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.3) 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7/4)

1/2 finales

Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.3) bat Amanda Coetzer (AfS) 6-3, 6-4
Magdalena Maleeva (Bul) bat Amélie Mauresmo (Fra/N.5) 7-5, 6-4

1/4 de finale

Amanda Coetzer (AfS) bat Nadia Petrova (Rus) 6-2, 6-1
Magdalena Maleeva (Bul) bat Nathalie Dechy (Fra) 6-4, 6-2
Amélie Mauresmo (Fra/N.5) bat Maja Matevzic (Slo) 7-6 (7/1), 6-3
Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.3) bat Elena Bovina (Rus) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

2e tour
Magdalena Maleeva (Bul) bat Venus Williams (USA/N.1) 2-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7/3)
Nadia Petrova (Rus) bat Anna Kournikova (Rus) par forfait
Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.3) bat Magui Serna (Esp) 6-4, 6-3
Elena Bovina (Rus) bat Elena Dementieva (Rus/N.9) 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
Nathalie Dechy (Fra) bat Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6-3, 6-3
Maja Matevzic (Slo) bat Dinara Safina (Rus) 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
Amélie Mauresmo (Fra/N.5) bat Tatiana Panova (Rus) 6-4, 6-3
Amanda Coetzer (AfS) bat Jelena Dokic (You/N.4) 7-6 (7/1), 3-6, 6-3

1er tour
Tatiana Panova (Rus) bat Anne Kremer (Lux) 7-5, 6-3
Amanda Coetzer (AfS) bat Libuse Prusova (Tch) 6-4, 6-4
Anna Kournikova (Rus) bat Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian (Sui) 6-4, 6-3
Elena Bovina (Rus) bat Vera Zvonareva (Rus) 2-6, 7-6 (7/1), 6-3
Maja Matevzic (Slo) bat Rita Grande (Ita) 6-4, 7-5
Nathalie Dechy (Fra) bat Eleni Daniilidou (Grè) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Dinara Safina (Rus) bat Silvia Farina Elia (Ita/N.7) 0-6, 7-6 (7/4), 6-4
Magui Serna (Esp) bat Paola Suarez (Arg) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) bat Anastasia Myskina (Rus/N.7) 6-3, 6-7 (10/12), 6-4
Elena Dementieva (Rus) bat Iva Majoli (Cro) 6-4, 6-1

Les derniers annonces avec LOGIC-IMMO.be