Roland Garros: résultats messieurs

Finale

Gaston Gaudio (ARG) bat Guillermo Coria (ARG/N.3)0-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1, 8-6

1/2 finale

Gaston Gaudio (ARG) bat David Nalbandian (ARG/N.8) 6-3, 7-6 (7/5), 6-0
Guillermo Coria (ARG/N.3) bat Tim Henman (GBR/N.9) 3-6, 6-4, 6-0, 7-5

1/4 de finale

Tim Henman (GBR/N.9) bat Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/N.22) 6-2, 6-4, 6-4
Guillermo Coria (ARG/.N.3) bat Carlos Moya (ESP/N.5) 7-5, 7-6 (7/3), 6-3
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) bat Lleyton Hewitt (AUS/N.12) 6-3, 6-2, 6-2
David Nalbandian (Arg/N.8) bat Gustavo Kuerten (Bré/N.28) 6-2, 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (8/6)

1/8 de finale

Gustavo Kuerten (BRE/N.28) bat Feliciano Lopez (ESP/N.23) 6-3, 7-5, 6-4
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) bat Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-4, 7-5, 6-3
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS/N.12) bat Xavier Malisse (BEL) 7-5, 6-2, 7-6 (8/6)
David Nalbandian (ARG/N.8) bat Marat Safin (RUS/N.20) 7-5, 6-4, 6-7 (5/7), 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg/N.22) bat Olivier Mutis (Fra) 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7/5), 6-2
Tim Henman (G-B/N.9) bat Mickaël Llodra (Fra) 6-7 (2/7), 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 9-7
Guillermo Coria (Arg/N.3) bat Nicolas Escudé (Fra) 6-0, abandon
Carlos Moya (Esp/N.5) bat Rommy Robredo (Esp/N.17) 7-6 (10/8),6-4, 6-2

Troisième tour

Xavier Malisse (BEL) bat Albert Costa (Esp/N.26) 6-4, 2-6, 4-6,
7-6 (7/4), 8-6

Gaston Gaudio (ARG) bat Thomas Enqvist (SUE) 6-0, 6-4, 6-7 (5/7), 6-4
Gustavo Kuerten (BRE/N.28) bat Roger Federer (SUI/N.1) 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Igor Andreev (RUS) bat Julien Benneteau (FRA) 7-6 (7/3), 7-6 (7/3), 6-3
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS/N.12) bat Martin Verkerk (PBS/N.19) 6-2, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/N.23) bat Lee Hyung-taik (CDS) 7-6 (7/3), 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
David Nalbandian (ARG/N.8) bat Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-7 (1/7), 6-3, 7-6 (7/1) 7-5
Marat Safin (RUS/N.20) bat Potito Starace (ITA) 6-7 (4/7), 6-4, 3-6, 7-5, 7-5
Albert Costa (ESP/N.26) - Xavier Malisse (BEL) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 5-5 arrêt en raison de la nuit.
Mickaël Llodra (FRA) bat Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-2, 6-2, 6-3
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/N.22) bat Alex Corretja (ESP) 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Tim Henman (GBR/N.9) bat Galo Blanco (ESP) 7-6 (7/3), 6-1, 6-2
Nicolas Escudé (FRA) bat Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-2, 7-5, 6-7 (3/7), 6-2
Tommy Robredo (ESP/N.17) bat Nicolas Massu (CHI/N.11) 6-2, 6-0, 6-2
Guillermo Coria (ARG/N.3) bat Mario Ancic (CRO) 6-3, 6-1, 6-2
Carlos Moya (ESP/N.5) bat Ramon Sluiter (PBS) 6-0, 6-3, 6-4
Olivier Mutis (Fra) bat Fabrice Santoro (Fra) 6-0 6-2 6-3

Deuxième tour

Marat Safin (Rus) bat Felix Mantilla (Esp) 6-4 2-6 6-2 6-7 (4-7) 11-9
Guillermo Coria (ARG/N.3) bat Juan Monaco (ARG) 7-5, 6-1, 6-3
Carlos Moya (ESP/N.5) bat Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-1, 6-2, 6-1
Nicolas Escudé (FRA) bat Florian Mayer (ALL) 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/N.22) bat Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7-5, 6-2, 6-2
Galo Blanco (ESP) bat Luis Horna (PER) 2-6, 6-4, 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
Alex Corretja (ESP) bat Paradorn Srichaphan (THA/N.13) 6-4, 7-5, 6-3
Tim Henman (GBR/N.9) bat Lars Burgsmuller (ALL) 6-0, 6-3, 6-3
Mario Ancic (CRO) bat Mariano Zabaleta (ARG/N.30) 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Raemon Sluiter (PBS) bat Dominik Hrbaty (SVQ/N.31) 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7/5)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) bat Vincent Spadea (USA/N.27) 6-4, 6-2, 7-5
Nicolas Massu (CHI/N.11) bat Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-3, 6-1, 6-0
Tommy Robredo (ESP/N.17) bat Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP) 6-4, 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) bat Irakli Labadze (GEO) 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-2
Olivier Mutis (FRA) bat Andy Roddick (USA/N.2) 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5/7), 6-3, 6-2
Mickaël Llodra (FRA) bat Jérôme Haehnel (FRA) 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
Mikhaïl Youzhny (RUS) bat Andrei Pavel (ROU) 6-7 (3/7), 7-6 (7/4), 1-6, 7-6 (10/8), 6-2
Igor Andreev (RUS) bat Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/N.4) 6-4, 6-2, 6-3
Potito Starace (ITA) bat Sébastien Grosjean (FRA/N.10) 7-6 (8/6), 6-3, 6-4
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) bat Jiri Novak (TCH/N.14) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4, 5-7, 6-3
Albert Costa (ESP/N.26) bat Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-1, 6-2, 7-5
Hyung-taik Lee (CDS) bat Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-3
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS/N.12) bat Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/N.23) bat Karol Kucera (SVQ) 6-7 (7/3), 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Xavier Malisse (BEL) bat Daniel Elsner (ALL) 3-6, 4-0, abandon
Roger Federer (SUI/N.1) bat Nicolas Kiefer (ALL) 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (8/6)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) bat David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3, 1-6, 6-2, 7-5
Gustavo Kuerten (BRE/N.28) bat Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 6-2, 6-0, 6-3
Martin Verkerk (PBS/N.19) bat Victor Hanescu (ROU) 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-0, abandon
Stefan Koubek (AUT) bat Ivan Ljubicic (CRO/N.25) 6-0, 1-6, 6-4, 6-2
Thomas Enqvist (SUE) bat Jonas Bjorkman (SUE/N.24) 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (10/8), 6-3
David Nalbandian (ARG/N.8) bat Alejandro Falla (COL) 5-7, 6-0, 6-2, 6-0

Premier tour

Gaston Gaudio (ARG) bat Guillermo Canas (ARG) 6-2, 2-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Carlos Moya (ESP/N.5) bat John van Lottum (PBS) 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA/N.13) bat Tomas Berdych (TCH) 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/N.22) bat Harel Levy (ISR) 6-3, 6-1, 6-4
Juan Monaco (ARG) bat Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) 6-1, 6-1, 5-7, 6-4
Irakli Labadze (GEO) bat Joachim Johansson (SUE) 7-5, 7-6 (7/0), 7-5
Jérôme Haehnel (FRA) bat Andre Agassi (USA/N.6) 6-4, 7-6 (7/4), 6-3
Guillermo Coria (ARG/N.3) bat Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-4, 6-2, 6-0
Tim Henman (GBR/N.9) bat Cyril Saulnier (FRA) 4-6, 4-6, 7-6 (7/2), 6-4, 6-3
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) ba Karol Beck (SVQ) 6-2, 6-4, 7-5
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) bat Dennis van Scheppingen (PBS) 6-0, 6-4, 6-2
Alex Corretja (ESP) bat Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) 6-1, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) bat Greg Rusedski (GBR) 7-6 (9/7), 6-0, 6-0
Andrei Pavel (ROU/N.21) bat Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-2, abandon Vincent Spadea (USA/N.27) bat
Florent Serra (FRA) 7-5, 1-6, 4-6, 7-6 (9/7), 9-7
Olivier Mutis (FRA) bat Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-0
Lars Burgsmuller (ALL) bat Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-5, 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Galo Blanco (ESP) bat Albert Portas (ESP) 7-5, 7-5, 3-6, 6-4
Fernando Vicente (ESP) bat Marc Gicquel (FRA) 3-6, 7-6 (7/4), 6-4, 6-2
Florian Mayer (ALL) bat Fernando Gonzalez (CHI/N.16) 6-7 (6/8), 6-1, 6-0, 7-6 (7/5)
Andy Roddick (USA/N.2) bat Todd Martin (USA) 7-6 (7/5), 6-4, 7-5
Nicolas Escudé (FRA) bat Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 7-6 (9/7), 6-2, 6-2
Michael Llodra (FRA) bat Alexander Popp (ALL) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Dominik Hrbaty (SVQ/N.31) bat Bohdan Ulihrach (TCH) 6-1, 3-1, abandon
Raemon Sluiter (PBS) bat Ricardo Mello (BRE) 7-5, 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Luis Horna (PER) bat Mark Philippoussis (AUS/N.18) 6-1, 7-6 (11/9), 6-3
Mario Ancic (CRO) bat Sargis Sargsian (ARM) 7-6 (7/4), 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) bat Radek Stepanek (TCH) 6-3, 2-6, 3-6, 6-3, 11-9
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) bat Todd Reid (AUS) 4-6, 6-1, 6-2, 6-2
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG/N.30) bat Stéphane Robert (FRA) 7-6 (7/4), 6-3, 6-2
Nicolas Massu (CHI/N.11) bat Janko Tipsarevic (SEM) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4, 7-6 (7/3)
Tommy Robredo (ESP/N.17) bat Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-3, 6-3, 6-2

2ème journée

Roger Federer (SUI/N.1) bat Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-1, 6-2, 6-1
Martin Verkerk (PBS/N.19) bat Julien Boutter (FRA) 7-5, 6-3, 6-1
Thomas Enqvist (SUE) bat Kenneth Carlsen (DAN) 6-2, 6-3, 6-4
Nicolas Kiefer (ALL) bat Thierry Ascione (FRA) 6-3, 6-2, 6-2
Daniel Elsner (ALL) bat Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-1, 7-6 (7/4), 6-2
Potito Starace (ITA) bat Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-2, 6-3, 6-4
Victor Hanescu (ROU) bat Jean-René Lisnard (FRA) 7-5, 6-2, 6-4
Sébastien Grosjean (FRA/N.10) bat Kevin Kim (USA) 6-1, 6-1, 6-4
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) bat Arnaud Clément (FRA/N.32) 6-4, 6-3, 6-7 (5/7), 3-6, 16-14
Xavier Malisse (BEL) bat Rainer Schuettler (ALL/N.7) 6-4, 7-5, 6-4
Jonas Bjorkman (SUE/N.24) bat Taylor Dent (USA) 6-3, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO/N.25) bat Hicham Arazi (MAR) 6-7 (3/7), 6-4, 6-7 (2/7), 6-3, 6-3
Alejandro Falla (COL) bat Kristian Pless (DAN) 6-2, 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Stefan Koubek (AUT) bat David Sanchez (ESP) 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (0/7), 6-0
Felix Mantilla (ESP) bat Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-4, 6-1, 6-7 (6/8), 6-2
David Ferrer (ESP) bat Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-1, 6-1, 6-3
Julien Benneteau (FRA) bat Max Mirnyi (BLR/N.29) 7-5, 7-5, 1-6, 6-3
Marat Safin (RUS/N.20) bat Agustin Calleri (ARG) 5-7, 6-1, 4-1 abandon
Jiri Novak (TCH/N.14) bat Antony Dupuis (FRA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-7 (4/7), 6-3
Karol Kucera (SVQ) bat Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7-6 (7/4), 6-4, 6-4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/N.23) bat Nicolas Lapentti (EQU) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Christophe Rochus (BEL) bat Marc Lopez (ESP) 6-4, 6-1, 6-1
Albert Costa (ESP/N.26) bat Flavio Saretta (BRE) 6-2, 6-2, 6-7 (2/7), 6-4
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/N.4) bat Tommy Haas (ALL) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
David Nalbandian (ARG/N.8) bat Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4, 7-5, 7-6 (7/1)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS/N.12) bat Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 6-0, 7-6 (7/5), 4-6, 6-1
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bat Wayne Ferreira (AFS) 6-7 (4/7), 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
Igor Andreev (RUS) bat Jan Vacek (TCH) 6-3, 6-1, 6-4
Olivier Patience (FRA) bat Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-3, 7-6 (7/5), 6-0
Gustavo Kuerten (BRE/N.28) bat Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 7-5, 7-6 (7/2), 1-6, 3-6, 7-5
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) bat Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 3-6, 7-5, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
Guillermo Canas (ARG) - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 2-6, 6-2, 6-4, 3-6 match arrêté par la nuit

Les derniers annonces avec LOGIC-IMMO.be