Finale

Juan Carlos Ferrero (Esp/N.1) bat Guillermo Coria (Arg) 6-2, 6-2

1/2 finale

Guillermo Coria (Arg) bat Carlos Moya (Esp/N.2) 7-6 (7/3), 6-2
Juan Carlos Ferrero (Esp/N.1) bat Vince Spadea (USA) 6-3, 6-4.


1/4 de finale
Vince Spadea (USA) bat Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-1, 6-3
Juan Carlos Ferrero (Esp/N.1) bat Alberto Martin (Esp) 6-0, 6-2
Guillermo Coria (Arg) bat Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg) 6-1, 6-1
Carlos Moya (Esp/N.2) bat Julien Boutter (Fra) 7-6 (7/4), 6-2

3e tour
Filippo Volandri (ITA) bat Magnus Norman (SUE) 7-5, 6-3
Alberto Martin (ESP) bat Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-4, 7-6 (7/5)
Julien Boutter (FRA) bat Sjeng Schalken (PBS/N.9) 7-6 (7/3), 6-4
Vince Spadea (USA) bat Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (10/8)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (Esp/N.1) bat Gaston Gaudio (Arg/N.13) 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
Carlos Moya (Esp/N.2) bat Tommy Robredo (Esp/N.16) 6-2, 6-4
Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg) bat Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) 6-1, 6-1
Guillermo Coria (Arg) bat Rafael Nadal (Esp) 7-6 (7/3), 6-2.

2e tour

Julien Boutter (FRA) bat Paradorn Srichaphan (THA/N.7) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) bat Jiri Novak (TCH/N.5) 6-4, 6-2
Fernando Vicente (ESP) bat Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 7-6 (8/6), 6-1
Magnus Norman (SUE) bat Gustavo Kuerten (BRE/N.10) 1-6, 7-5, 6-2
Gaston Gaudio (ARG/N.13) bat Luis Horna (PER) 6-4, 6-1 Filippo Volandri (ITA) bat David Nalbandian (ARG/N.6) 6-2, 7-6 (8/6)
Guillermo Coria (ARG) bat James Blake (USA/N.15) 6-0, 6-7 (3/7), 6-3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) bat Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
Alberto Martin (ESP) bat Rainer Schuettler (ALL/N.8) 6-2, 6-4
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) bat Albert Portas (ESP) 6-4, 6-3 Vince Spadea (USA) bat Arnaud Clément (FRA) 6-7 (4/7) 6-1, 6-2
Sjeng Schalken (PBS/N.9) bat Lee Hyung-taik (CDS) 7-5, 6-2
Tommy Robredo (ESP/N.16) bat Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-2, 6-2
Carlos Moya (ESP/N.2) bat Wayne Ferreira (AFS) 6-4, 6-4
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/N.1) bat Felix Mantilla (ESP) 3-6, 6-2, 7-5

1er tour

Arnaud Clément (FRA) bat Fernando Gonzalez (CHI/N.14) 6-4, 6-3
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) bat Alex Corretja (ESP/N.12) 7-6 (7/4), 6-3
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) bat Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 6-3, 7-6 (10/8)
David Nalbandian (ARG/N.6) bat Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4, 6-0
Albert Portas (ESP) bat Andy Roddick (USA/N.3) 7-6 (7/5), 6-3
Filippo Volandri (ITA) bat Radek Stepanek (TCH) 6-4, 6-3
Gaston Gaudio (ARG) bat David Ferrer (ESP) 7-6 (7/5), 6-2
Felix Mantilla (ESP) bat Sargis Sargsian (ARM) 6-0, 7-5
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/N.1) bat Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 6-4, 6-1
Rainer Schuettler (ALL/N.8) bat Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-1, 6-2
Vincent Spadea (USA) bat Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-1, 6-2
Alberto Martin (ESP) bat Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Luis Horna (PER) bat Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4, 6-4
Gustavo Kuerten (BRE/N.10) bat Mardy Fish (USA) 3-6, 6-1, 6-0
Magnus Norman (SUE) bat Nicolas Lapentti (EQU) 6-3, 6-3
Fernando Vicente (ESP) bat Nicolas Escude (FRA) 6-4, 6-3
Lee Hyung-Taik (CDS) bat David Sanchez (Esp) 6-1, 6-3
Sjeng Schalken (PBS/N.9) bat Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 6-4, 3-1, abandon
Julien Benneteau (FRA) bat Raemon Sluiter (PBS) 3-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7/1)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) bat Taylor Dent (USA) 7-6 (7/3), 6-2
Wayne Ferreira (AFS) bat Jonas Bjorkman (SUE) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
Carlos Moya (Esp/N.2) bat Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-3, 6-3
Albert Costa (ESP/N.4) bat Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-2, 6-2
James Blake (USA/N.15) bat Dominik Hrbaty (SVQ) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Tommy Robredo (ESP/N.16) bat Martin Verkerk (PBS) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Guillermo Coria (ARG) bat Jose Acasuso (ARG) 6-2, 6-2
Rafael Nadal (Esp) bat Karol Kucera (Svq) 6-1, 6-2 Juan
Ignacio Chela (Arg) bat Agustin Calleri (Arg) 6-4, 6-1
Paradorn Srichaphan (Tha/N.7) bat Peter Luczak (Aus) 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (7/4)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (Rus) bat Younes El Aynaoui (Mar/N.11) 6-2, 6-7 (4/7), 6-1