Finale

James Blake (USA/N.1) bat Andy Roddick (USA/N.2) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7/5)

Demi-finales

Andy Roddick (2), USA, bat Robby Ginepri (4), USA, 7-5, 6-3.
James Blake (1), USA, bat Xavier Malisse (9), Belgique, 6-3, 2-6, 6-1. AP

Quarts de finale

Xavier Malisse (BEL) bat Fernando Gonzalez (Chi/N.3) 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Robby Ginepri (USA/N.4) bat Paradorn Srichaphan (Tha/N.8) 6-4, 6-1
Andy Roddick (USA/N.2) bat Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-2, 6-3
James Blake (USA/N.1) bat Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-6 (7/2), 7-6 (7/5)

3e tour
Fernando Gonzalez (Chi/N.3) bat Vince Spadea (USA) 6-4, 7-6 (9/7)
Robby Ginepri (USA/N.4) bat Igor Kunitsyn (Rus) 6-2, 6-7 (2/7), 6-1
Xavier Malisse (BEL) bat Dmitry Tursunov (Rus/N.7) 7-6 (7/4), 3-6, 6-3
Paradorn Srichaphan (Tha/N.8) bat Paul Goldstein (USA) 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7/3)
Nicolas Mahut (Fra/N.10) bat Tommy Haas (All/N.5) 6-4, 7-5
James Blake (USA/N.1) bat Wesley Whitehouse (AfS) 6-7 (5/7), 6-3, 6-4
Gilles Muller (Lux/N.12) bat Kenneth Carlsen (Dan) 6-1, 6-2
Andy Roddick (USA/N.2) bat Jeff Morrison (USA) 7-6 (7/4), 7-5


2e tour

Paradorn Srichaphan (Tha/N.8) bat
Wayne Arthurs (Aus) 7-6 (7/4), 6-7 (4/7), 6-4
Dmitry Tursunov (Rus/N.7) bat
Benjamin Becker (All) 6-3, 5-7, 2-1 abandon
Igor Kunitsyn (Rus) bat Lars Burgsmuller (All) 7-5, 6-2
Wesley Whitehouse (AfS) bat Marat Safin (Rus) 6-1, 6-4
James Blake (USA/N.1) bat Danai Udomchoke (Tha) 7-6 (7/5), 6-4.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI/N.3) bat Sam Querrey (USA) 6-3, 6-4
Paul Goldstein (USA) bat Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6-2, 6-1
Robby Ginepri (USA/N.4) bat Alejandro Falla (COL) 4-6, 7-5, 7-5
Vince Spadea (USA) bat Ricardo Mello (BRA) 6-3, 6-1
Jeff Morrison (USA) bat Kevin Kim (USA) 6-2, 6-2
Andy Roddick (USA/N.2) bat Ramon Delgado (PAR) 6-3, 6-2

1er tour

Lars Burgsmuller (GER) bat Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-2, 6-3
George Bastl (SUI) bat Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-3, 6-0
Benjamin Becker (GER) bat Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP), 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
Lee Hyung-taik (KOR) bat Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 6-4, 7-6 (7/4)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) bat Harel Levy (ISR) 6-3, 7-5
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) bat Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 7-6 (7/5), 6-4
Thiago Alves (BRA) bat Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-4, 6-4
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) bat Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-3, 7-5
Jeff Morrison (USA) bat Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) 6-2, 6-2
Paul Capdeville (Chl) bat Tomas Behrend (All) 6-2, 6-0
Danai Udomchoke (Tha) bat Tomas Cakl (Tch) 6-2, 6-2
Alejandro Falla (Col) bat Jean-Christophe Faurel (Fra) 6-4, 6-2
Razvan Sabau (Rou) bat Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) 6-3, 6-4
Ricardo Mello (Bré) bat Jean-Rene Lisnard (Mon) 7-5, 7-5
Ramon Delgado (Par) bat Amer Delic (USA), 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7/5)
Sam Querrey (USA) bat Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) 6-4, 6-7 (4/7), 6-4.