Stockholm (Suè, dur en salle)

Finale:

Ivo Karlovic (Cro/N.7) bat Thomas Johansson (Suè) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1

1/2 finale:

Ivo Karlovic (Cro/N.7) bat Tommy Haas (All/N.4) 6-4, 6-3
Thomas Johansson (Suè) bat James Blake (USA/N.1) 3-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7/3)

1/4 finale:

Ivo Karlovic (Cro/N.7) bat Arnaud Clément (Fra) 7-6 (7/1), 3-6, 7-6 (9/7)
Tommy Haas (All/N.4) bat Juan Monaco (Arg/N.5) 6-3, 6-3
Thomas Johansson (Suè) bat Mario Ancic (Cro) 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7/3)
James Blake (USA/N.1) bat Jarkko Nieminen (Fin/N.6) 6-7 (1/7), 6-4, 6-2


2e tour:

Ivo Karlovic (Cro/N.7) bat Joachim Johansson (Suè) par forfait pour maladie
Thomas Johansson (Suè) bat Michael Llodra (Fra) 6-4, 7-6 (12/10)
James Blake (USA/N.1) bat Frank Dancevic (Can) 6-3, 6-2
Jarkko Nieminen (Fin/N.6) bat Peter Luczak (Aus) 6-0, 6-4
Mario Ancic (Cro) bat Bjorn Rehnquist (Suè) 6-1, 6-3
Arnaud Clement (Fra) bat Michael Ryderstedt (Suè) 7-6 (7/2), 3-6, 6-3
Juan Monaco (Arg/N.5) bat Filip Prpic (Suè) 6-4, 6-4
Tommy Haas (All/N.4) bat Albert Montanes (Esp) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3

1er tour:

Arnaud Clément (Fra) bat Max Mirnyi (Blr) 6-3, 6-2
Frank Dancevic (Can) bat Peter Wessels (P-B) 6-1, 6-7 (7/9),7-6 (8/6)
Michael Ryderstedt (Suè) bat Kenneth Carlsen (Dan) 6-3, 7-6 (7/4)
Michael Llodra (Fra) bat Denis Gremelmayr (All) 6-3, 6-2
Joachim Johansson (Suè) bat Carlos Berlocq (Arg) 7-6 (7/1), 6-2
James Blake (USA/N.1) bat Jonas Bjorkman (Suè) 6-7 (3/7), 7-5, 6-3
Ivo Karlovic (Cro/N.7) bat
Nicolas Massu (Chi) 7-6 (8/6), 6-7 (4/7), 6-4
Thomas Johansson (Suè) bat
Juan del Potro (Arg) 6-4, 1-0 et abandon
Mario Ancic (Cro) bat Amer Delic (USA) 6-1, 6-4
Tommy Haas (All/N.4) bat Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-4, 6-1
Bjorn Rehnquist (Suè) bat Vince Spadea (USA) 6-4, 6-4
Peter Luczak (Aus) bat Benjamin Becker (All) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Jarkko Nieminen (Fin/N.6) bat Tobias Kamke (All) 6-1, 6-2
Albert Montanes (Esp) bat Rohan Bopanna (Ina) 7-6 (7/5), 6-1
Filip Prpic (Suè) bat Oscar Hernandez (Esp) 6-2, 7-6 (7/4)
Juan Monaco (Arg) bat Ervin Eleskovic (Suè) 6-3, 6-3