Quarts de finale

Juan Monaco (Arg) bat Luis Horna (Per) 5-2, abandon
Tomas Berdych (Tch/N.2) bat Nicolas Lapentti (Equ) 6-1, 6-2
David Ferrer (Esp/N.3) bat Florian Mayer (All) 6-4, 6-3
Jose Acasuso (Arg/N.5) bat Oliver Marach (Aut) 6-2, 6-3


2e tour

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) bat Gaston Gaudio (ARG/N.1) 6-4, 6-0
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) bat Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-3, 6-1
Juan Monaco (ARG) bat Kristof Vliegen (BEL/N.6) 6-3, 1-0 abandon
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bat Björn Phau (GER) 6-7 (3/7), 6-2, 6-3
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) bat Max Mirnji (BLR) 6-3, 6-1
Luis Horna (PER) bat Albert Portas (ESP) 7-6 (7/4), 6-2
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) bat Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/N.8) 6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Oliver Marach (AUT) bat Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-4, 6-2
Stefan Koubek (AUT) bat Teimuras Gabaschvili (RUS) 7-6 (8/6), 6-2
Jose Acasuso (ARG/N.5) bat Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4, 7-6 (7/2)
David Ferrer (ESP/N.3) bat Jiri Novak (CZE) 6-3, 6-1
Simon Greul (GER) bat Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-7 (5/7), 7-5, 6-4
Florian Mayer (GER) bat Gilles Simon (FRA) 7-6 (7/3), 6-2
Diego Hartfield (ARG) bat Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-7 (2/7), 7-6 (7/1), 7-5
Diego Junqueira (ARG) bat Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-3, 6-4
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) bat Florent Serra (FRA/N.7) 5-7, 7-6 (7/3), 6-2
Tomas Berdych (CZE/N.2) bat Hugo Armando (USA) 7-5, 6-3

1er tour

Juan Monaco (ARG) bat Michael Berrer (GER) 4-6, 7-6 (8/6), 6-4
Oliver Marach (AUT) bat Torsten Popp (GER) 6-1, 6-2
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) bat Alexander Waske (GER) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Simon Greul (GER) bat Rainer Schuettler (GER) 7-5, 7-5
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) bat
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) par forfait (blessure à l'aine droite)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) bat Andrei Pavel (ROM) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
Jiri Novak (CZE) bat Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7-6 (7/4), 6-1
Telmuraz Gabashvili (RUS) bat Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) bat Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Diego Hartfield (ARG) bat Robin Vik (CZE) 3-6, 7-6 (9/7), 6-4
Diego Junqueira (ARG) bat Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (7/5)
Hugo Armando (USA) bat Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-4, 6-3
Florian Mayer (GER) bat Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Albert Portas (ESP) bat Flavio Saretta (BRA) 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) bat Dick Norman (BEL) 7-6 (8/6), 6-4
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) bat Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-7 (1/7), 6-3, 6-4