Finale

David Sanchez (Esp) bat Nicolas Massu (Chl/N.2) 6-2, 6-2

1/2 finales

Nicolas Massu (CHI/N.2) bat Razvan Sabau (ROU) 6-1, 6-4
David Sanchez (ESP) bat Jose Acasuso (ARG) 6-7 (4/7), 7-6 (8/6), 6-3

1/4 de finale

David Sanchez (Esp/N.4) bat Paul-Henri Matthieu (Fra/N.5) 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
Razvan Sabau (Rou) bat Sargis Sargsian (Arm/N.3) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Nicolas Massu (Chi/N.2) bat Victor Hanescu (Rou) 6-4, 6-1
Jose Acasuso (Arg) - John Van Lottum (P-B) 4-6, 6-2, 2-1 (match interrompu par la pluie).

2ème tour

Victor Hanescu (ROU) bat Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-3, 6-4
Nicolas Massu (CHI/N.2) bat Frantisek Cermak (TCH) 6-3, 6-3
John van Lottum (PBS) bat Galo Blanco (ESP) 6-1, 7-6 (8/6)
Jose Acasuso (ARG) bat Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
David Sanchez (Esp/N.4) bat Jurgen Melzer (Aut) 7-6 (7/2), 6-4
Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra/N.5) bat Albert Portas (Esp) 6-2, 6-1
Sargis Sargsian (Arm/N.3) bat Ion Moldovan (Rou) 7-5, 6-1
Razvan Sabau (Rou) bat Alberto Martin (Esp/N.8) 6-4, 0-6, 6-4

1er tour

Alberto Martin (ESP/N.8) bat Olivier Mutis (FRA) 6-3, 6-2
John Van Lottum (PBS) bat Albert Montanes (ESP) 3-6, 6-2, 6-0
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bat Karol Beck (SVQ) 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (11/9)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM/N.3) bat Franco Squillari (ARG) 6-2, 6-2
David Sanchez (ESP/N.4) bat Alex Corretja (ESP) 6-2, 6-3
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA/N.5) bat Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-2, 6-3
Victor Hanescu (ROU) bat Alexander Waske (ALL) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (8/6)
Igor Andreev (RUS) bat Nikolay Davydenko (RUS/N.1) 7-5, 6-7 (1/7), 6-0
Nicolas Massu (CHI/N.2) bat Louis Horna (PER) 7-6 (7/4), 6-3
Albert Portas (ESP) bat Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-3, 6-1
Galo Blanco (ESP) bat David Ferrer (ESP/N.6) 6-2, 6-3
Christophe Rochus (BEL) bat Fernando Vincente (ESP/N.7) 6-3, 6-0
Ioan Moldovan (ROU) bat Tomas Behrend (ALL) 6-4, 6-1 Razvan Sabau (ROU) bat Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-3, 6-1
Frantisek Cermak (TCH) bat Lars Burgsmuller (ALL) 6-7 (4/7), 6-1, 6-2
José Acasuso (ARG) bat Andreas Seppi (ITA) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4

qualifications

Alexander Waske (ALL) bat Hugo Armando (USA) 6-4, 6-1
Andreas Seppi (ITA) bat Oliver Marach (AUT) 6-7 (0/7), 6-2, 6-2
Frantisek Cermak (TCH) bat Christopher Kas (ALL) 6-2, 7-5
Igor Andreev (RUS) bat Michael Kohlmann (ALL) 6-2, 6-3