Finale

Elena Dementieva (Rus) bat Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.2) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3

1/2 finale

Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.2) bat Jennifer Capriati (USA/N.3) 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
Elena Dementieva (Rus) bat Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL/N.1) 3-6, 6-4, 7-5

1/4 de finale

Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.2) bat Patty Schnyder (SUI/N.7) 6-1, 6-1
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL/N.1) bat Monica Seles (USA/N.6) 6-2, 6-4
Elena Dementieva (RUS) bat Daniela Hantuchova (SVQ/N.4) 6-0, 6-1
Jennifer Capriati (USA/N.3) bat Lisa Raymond (USA/N.12) 6-2, 6-0

3e tour

Elena Dementieva (RUS) bat Amanda Coetzer (AFS/N.8) 7-6 (7/2), 6-3
Jennifer Capriati (USA/N.3) bat Paola Suarez (ARG) 2-6, 6-2, 7-5
Lisa Raymond (USA) bat Jelena Dokic (SEM/N.5) 6-3, 6-7 (4/7), 6-2
Patty Schnyder (SUI/N.7) bat Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.2) bat Marlene Weingartner (ALL) 6-1, 6-1
Monica Seles (USA/N.6) bat Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 6-1, 6-2

2e tour

Nathalie Dechy (FRA) bat Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) 7-5, 4-6, 7-5
Elena Dementieva (RUS) bat Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-1, 7-5
Jelena Dokic (SEM/N.5) bat Tina Pisnik (SLO) 7-5, 5-7, 6-1
Patty Schnyder (SUI/N.7) bat Maja Matevzic (SLO) 6-1, 4-1 abandon
Monica Seles (USA/N.6) bat Anca Barna (ALL) 2-6, 7-6 (7/5), 6-3
Paola Suarez (ARG) bat Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Justine Hénin-Hardenne (BEL/N.1) bat Dally Randriantefy (MAD) 6-3, 6-0
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) bat Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 6-2, 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVQ/N.4) bat Akiko Morigami (JAP) 7-5, 6-2
Lisa Raymond (USA) bat Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Jennifer Capriati (USA/N.3) bat Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian (SUI) 6-4, 7-6 (7/5)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) bat Jill Craybas (USA) 6-7 (8/10), 6-4, 6-2
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) bat Els Callens (BEL) 7-5, 6-3
Lindsay Davenport (USA/N.2) bat Nicole Pratt (AUS) 6-1, 6-0
Amanda Coetzer (AFS/N.8) bat Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 7-5, 4-6, 6-0
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) bat Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) 7-5, 4-6, 7-5
Elena Dementieva (RUS) bat Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-1, 7-5
Jelena Dokic (SEM/N.5) bat Tina Pisnik (SLO) 7-5, 5-7, 6-1

1e tour
Akiko Morigami (JAP) bat Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 6-2, 6-2
Anca Barna (ALL) bat Iroda Tulyaganova (OUZ) 6-0, 7-5
Nicole Pratt (AUS) bat Bea Bielik (USA) 2-6, 7-5, 6-0
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) bat Laura Granville (USA) 6-7 (3/7), 6-3, 6-1
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) bat Shenay Perry (USA) 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
Jill Craybas (USA) bat Milagros Sequera (VEN) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) bat Amy Frazier (USA) 6-2, 6-4 Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) bat Marion Bartoli (FRA) 7-5, 6-0
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) bat Stéphanie Foretz (FRA) 6-1, 6-2
Els Callens (BEL) bat Cara Black (ZIM) 6-7 (10/12), 7-6 (7/5), 6-2
Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian (SUI) bat Daja Bedanova (TCH) 6-3, 6-4
Dally Randriantefy (MAD) bat Sarah Taylor (USA) 6-4, 6-4
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) bat Alina Jidkova (RUS) 6-2, 7-5
Maja Matevzic (SLO) bat Meilen Tu (SLO) 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7/4)
Tina Pisnik (SLO) bat Jennifer Hopkins (USA) 6-7 (2/7), 7-6 (8/6), 6-1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) bat Tatiana Panova (RUS) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
Marlene Weingartner (ALL) bat Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6-4, 5-7, 7-5

Double dames

Finale:
Lindsay Davenport/Lisa Raymond (USA/N.2) battent Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez (Esp/Arg/N.1) 7-5, 6-2.

Quarts de finale:

Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez (Esp/Arg/N.1) battent Els Callens/Martina Navratilova (Bel/USA) 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

1er tour:

Els Callens-Martina Navratilova (Bel/USA) battent Laura Granville-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) 6-4, 6-2