Finale

Magui Serna (Esp/N.2) bat Alicia Molik (Aus/N.3) 3-6, 7-5, 6-4

1/2 finale

Alicia Molik (Aus/N.3) bat Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Esp) 6-4, 6-3
Magui Serna (Esp/N.2) bat Ludmila Cervanova (Svq) 6-3, 6-3

1/4 de finale

Ludmila Cervanova (Svq) bat Iveta Benesova (Tch) 7-5, 6-3
Magui Serna (Esp/N.2) bat Petra Mandula (Hon) 6-1, 6-2
Alicia Molik (Aus/N.3) bat Jarmila Gajdosova (Svq) 6-4, 6-3
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Esp) bat Jelena Jankovic (SeM) 6-4, 4-6, 6-3

2e tour

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) bat Klara Koukalova (TCH/N.6) 6-3, 6-1
Alicia Molik (AUS/N.3) bat Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 6-1, 6-2
Ludmila Cervanova (SVQ) bat Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA/N.8) 6-1, 6-1
Magui Serna (Esp) bat Katalin Marosi (Hon) 6-7 (5/7), 7-6 (7/2), 6-4
Petra Mandula (Hon) bat Libuse Prusova (Tch) 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
Iveta Benesova (Tch) bat Gisela Dulko (Arg) 6-3, 7-5 Jarmila Gajdosova (Svq) bat Virginie Razzano (Fra) 6-4, 7-6 (7/2)
Jelena Jankovic (SEM) bat Iva Majoli (Cro) par forfait.

1e tour

Iva Majoli (CRO/N.1) bat Andreea Vanc (ROU) 3-6, 7-5, 7-5
Gisela Dulko (ARG) bat Henrieta Nagyova (SVQ/N.4) 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
Petra Mandula (HUN) bat Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP/N.7) 6-2, 6-0
Magui Serna (ESP/N.2) bat Angelika Roesch (ALL) 6-4, 6-2
Klara Koukalova (Tch/N.6) bat Zsofia Gubacsi (Hon) 6-2, 6-2
Libuse Prusova (Tch) bat Silvija Talaja (Cro) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Antonella Serra Zanetti (Ita/N.8) bat Roassana Neffa-de los Rios (Par) 7-6 (9/7), 7-6 (9/7)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Esp) bat Conchita Martinez Granados (Esp) 6-7 (4/7), 7-5, 6-3
Katalin Marosi (Hon) bat Lubomira Kurhajcova (Svq) 6-4, 6-2
Alicia Molik (Aus/N.3) bat Martina Sucha (Svq) 6-1, 6-0
Iveta Benesova (Tch) bat Martina Muller (All) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
Virginie Razzano (Fra/N.5) bat Rita Kuti Kiss (Hon) 1-6, 6-2, 6-1
Ludmila Cervanova (Svq) bat Loubomira Batchev (Bul) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro (Fra) bat Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) 6-1, 6-2
Jelena Kostanic (Cro) bat Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Rus) 1-6, 6-4, 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova (Svq) bat Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (Rou) 6-1, 6-4