Finale

Shahar Peer (ISR/N.4) bat Anastasia Myskina (RUS/N.1) 1-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7/3)

1/2

Shahar Peer (ISR/N.4) bat Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER/N.2) 6-0, 6-2
Anastasia Myskina (RUS/N.1) bat Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)

1/4 de finale

Anastasia Myskina (RUS/N.1) bat Catalina Castano (COL/N.6) 6-4, 7-6 (7/3)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER/N.2) bat Karolina Sprem (CRO) 6-4, 6-4
Shahar Peer (ISR/N.4) bat Mara Santangelo (ITA/N.7) 6-1, 6-2
Michaella Krajicek (NED) bat Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 6-1, 6-0

2e tour

Anastasia Myskina (Rus/N.1) bat Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul) 6-4, 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER/N.2) bat Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SWI) 7-6 (7/3), 6-2
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) bat Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 2-6, 6-3, 6-0
Shahar Peer (ISR/N.4) bat Urszula Radwasnka (POL) 6-3, 6-0
Mara Santangelo (ITA/N.7) bat Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6-1, 6-4
Catalina Castano (COL/N.6) bat Tamira Paszek (AUT) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Michaella Krajicek (NED) bat Sania Mirza (IND/N.5) 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Karolina Sprem (CRO) bat Mashona Washington (USA) 6-4, 6-1

1er tour

Catalina Castano (Col) bat Alyona Bondarenko (Ukr) 6-3, 6-3
Tzvetana Pironkova (Bul) bat Mariana Diaz-Oliva (Arg) 7-6 (7/3), 3-6, 6-3
Karolina Sprem (Cro) bat Jelena Kostanic (CRO/N.8) 6-2, 7-6 (7/3)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Sui) bat Eleni Daniilidou (Grè) 6-1, 2-0 et abandon (douleurs abdominales) Michaella Krajicek (P-B) bat Irina Kotkina (Rus) 6-4, 4-0 et abandon (inflammation au coude droit)
Shahar Peer (Isr/N.4) bat Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-2, 6-1
Anastasia Yakimova (Bul) bat Angelique Widjaja (Ina) 6-2, 6-1
Mara Santangelo (Ita/N.7) bat Melinda Czink (Hon) 6-1, abandon (gastroentérite)
Ursula Radwanska (Pol) bat Maria Elena Camerin (Ita) 6-4, 7-5
Mashona Washington (USA) bat Magdalena Rybarikova (Svq) 7-6 (11/9), 6-7 (5/7), 6-3
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) bat Anna Chakvetadze (Rus/N.3) 1-6, 6-4, 6-0
Dominika Cibulkova (Svq) bat Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-7 (4/7), 6-3, 6-0
Sania Mirza (Ind/N.5) bat Ipek Senoglu (Tur) 6-3, 6-1 Tamira Paszek (Aut) bat Alicia Molik (Aus) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4