Finale

Amélie Mauresmo (Fra/N.2) bat Jennifer Capriati (USA/N.5) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (8/6)

1/2 finale

Amélie Mauresmo (Fra/N.2) bat Vera Zvonareva (Rus/N.8) 6-2, 6-3
Jennifer Capriati (USA/N.5) bat Serena Williams (USA/N.1) 6-4, 6-4

1/4 de finale

Vera Zvonareva (Rus/N.8) bat Francesca Schiavone (Ita) 6-3, 6-3
Amélie Mauresmo (Fra/N.2) bat Silvia Farina Elia (Ita/N.10) 6-1, 2-6, 7-5

3e tour

Amélie Mauresmo (Fra/N.2) bat Conchita Martinez (Esp/N.13) 6-3, 6-4
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (Isr/N.16) batFlavia Pennetta (Ita) 6-2, 6-2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) bat Ai Sugiyama (Jap/N.7) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7/4)
Francesca Schiavone (Ita) bat Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) 6-1, 6-3
Jennifer Capriati (USA/N.5) bat Paola Suarez (Arg) 6-2, 6-2
Silvia Farina Elia (Ita) bat Maria Sharapova (Rus) 7-6 (7/3), 6-0
Vera Zvonareva (Rus/N.8) bat Elena Bovina (Rus) 6-0, 6-3
Serena Williams (USA/N.1) bat Dally Randriantefy (MAD) 6-1, 6-3

2e tour

Silvia Farina Elia (Ita/N.10) bat
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6-2, 7-5
Vera Zvonareva (RUS/N.8) bat Dinara Safina (RUS) 1-6, 6-4, 6-2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) bat Nadia Petrova (RUS/N.4) 1-6, 7-6 (7/4), 6-4
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/N.2) bat Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 7-5, 6-2
Conchita Martinez (ESP) bat Karolina Sprem (CRO) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (ISR/N.16) bat Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-2, 6-1
Ai Sugiyama (JAP/N.7) bat Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-2, 6-4 Francesca Schiavone (ITA/N.14) bat Samantha Reeves (USA) 6-3, 6-4
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) bat Anastasia Myskina (RUS/N.3) 7-5, 1-6, 6-3
Paola Suarez (ARG/N.12) bat Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-2, 7-5
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS/N.9) bat Marta Marrero (ESP) 6-0, 6-4
Jennifer Capriati (USA/N.5) bat Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) 6-2, 6-1
Dally Randriantefy (MAD) bat Vera Douchevina (RUS) 6-0, 6-3
Elena Bovina (RUS) bat Patty Schnyder (SUI/N.11) 3-6, 7-6 (7/5) abandon
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA/N.10) - Meghann Shaughessy (USA), reporté en raison de la pluie

1er tour

Dinara Safina (RUS) bat Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6-3, 6-2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) bat Jill Craybas (USA) 6-4, 6-2
Maria Sharapova (RUS) bat Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-4, 7-5
Elena Bovina (RUS) bat Tina Pisnik (SLO) 6-3, 1-6, 6-0
Marta Marrero (ESP) bat Tatiana Panova (RUS) 6-1, 7-6 (7/1)
Samantha Reeves (USA) bat Lisa Raymond (USA) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Vera Douchevina (RUS) bat Cara Black (ZIM) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo (ESP) bat Sandrine Testud (FRA) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) bat Nicole Pratt (AUS) 6-2, 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) bat Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Dally Randriantefy (MAD) bat Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA) bat Barbara Schett (AUT) 6-4, 6-4