Finale

Kim Clijsters (Bel/N.1) bat Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel/N.2) 6-7 (4/7), 3-0 abandon.


1/2 finale

Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL/N.2) bat Nadia Petrova (Rus) 5-7, 7-6 (7/5), 6-3
Kim Clijsters (BEL/N.1) bat Barbara Rittner (All) 6-2, 6-1

1/4 de finale

Kim Clijsters (BEL/N.1) bat Tina Pisnik (SLO) 7-6 (7/4), 7-6 (7/4)
Nadia Petrova (RUS/N.5) bat Elena Dementieva (RUS/N.4) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Barbara Rittner (ALL) bat Iroda Tulyaganova (OUZ/N.6) 6-2, 6-1
Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel/N.2) bat Ludmilla Cervanova (Svq) 3-6, 7-5, 6-3

2ème tour

Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel/N.2) bat Maria-Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo (Esp) 6-4, 6-3
Ludmilla Cervanova (Svq) bat Marlene Weingartner (All) 7-5, 6-1.
Nadia Petrova (RUS/N.5) bat Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-0
Kim Clijsters (BEL/N.1) bat Cara Black (ZIM) 6-4, 6-4
Tina Pisnik (SLO) bat Katerina Srebotnik (SLO/N.8) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Elena Dementieva (Rus/N.4) bat Els Callens (BEL) 6-2, 6-1
Iroda Tulyaganova (Ouz.N/6) bat Anca Barna (All) 6-3, 6-3
Barbara Rittner (ALL) bat Amélie Mauresmo (FRA/N.3) 6-7 (1/7), 6-0, 7-5

1er tour:

Elena Dementieva (RUS/N.4) bat Emilie Loit (FRA) 7-6 (7/4), 7-5
Tina Pisnik (SLO) bat Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-3, 6-1
Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) bat Iveta Benesova (TCH) 7-5, 6-2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO/N.6) bat Maja Matevzic (SLO) 6-2, 6-4
Anca Barna (ALL) bat Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP/N.7) 6-1, 6-0
Ludmila Cervanova (SVQ) bat Michaela Krajicek (PBS) 6-3, 6-1
Cara Black (ZIM) bat Henrieta Nagyova (SVQ) 6-3, 6-2
Iroda Touljaganova (UKR) bat Lina Krasnoroutsjkaja (RUS) 6-3, 6-0
Marlene Weingartner (ALL) bat Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
Amélie Mauresmo (FRA/N.3) bat Marion Bartoli (FRA) 1-6, 7-6 (7/5), 6-4
Nadia Petrova (RUS) bat Angelique Widjaja (INA) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Els Callens (BEL) bat Cho Yoon-jeong (CDS) 6-4, 6-1
Barbara Rittner (ALL) bat Rita Grande (Ita) 6-1, 6-3

Double dames

Finale:
Elena Dementieva/Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus/Rus) battent Nadia Petrova/Mary Pierce (Rus/Fra) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3